Scores
ACGC L 3-1
Nodaway Valley W 3-1
Shenandoah L 2-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson L 2-0
Lenox L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Morgan Shuler, JR
  • 534
  • AST 534
  • PER 6.4
Kills
Tierney Dalton, SR
  • 193
  • KLS 2.3
  • PCT 21.9%
  • PTS 3.0
Total Blocks
Tierney Dalton, SR
  • 33.0
  • BLK 33
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Haidyn Top, SR
  • 182
  • DIG 182
  • PER 2.2
Serve Aces
Haidyn Top, SR
  • 57
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 4.3
  • PCT 0.9
Thursday, Aug 17
VOLLEYBALL

HS Volleyball Scrimmage

Red Oak
Southwest Valley
Sidney
East Mills
Lenox
Shenandoah
8/17 · 5:30 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Aug 22
VOLLEYBALL

HS Volleyball Gatorade Scrimmage

Southwest Valley
Diagonal
Southwest Valley
AHSTW
AHSTW
Diagonal
8/22 · 5:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Aug 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

AHSTW
Varsity (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
8/22
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Aug 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

Diagonal
Varsity (0-1)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (0-0)
6:35 PM CT
8/22
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

Southwest Valley
East Mills
Essex
8/24 · 5:00 PM CT East Mills High School
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (1-0)
1
East Mills
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 25 21 15 2
E ML 20 25 12 1
East Mills High School
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Essex
Varsity (0-1)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 T
ESX 8 17 0
SW V 25 25 2
East Mills High School
Monday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-1)
3
Creston
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 15 25 20 25 11 2
CRST 25 14 25 19 15 3
Creston High School
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (3-1)
0
Central Decatur
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 25 25 25 3
C D 18 14 10 0
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL

Tiger Volleyball Tournament

AHSTW
Griswold
ACGC
Denison-Schleswig
Riverside
Southwest Valley
9/9 · 9:00 AM CT Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
ACGC
Varsity (4-0)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
ACGC 21 21 2
SW V 18 15 0
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Griswold
Varsity (13-3)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 T
GRSW 21 22 2
SW V 17 20 0
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-3)
1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-16)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 21 11 17 2
DSCH 17 21 15 1
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Riverside
Varsity (11-5)
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 T
RVS 21 17 15 2
SW V 16 21 9 1
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
AHSTW
Varsity (5-9)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 T
AHSTW 21 21 2
SW V 18 19 0
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (4-7)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 T
NDWV 23 17 16 0
SW V 25 25 25 3
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (5-6)
3
Griswold
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 25 18 10 12 1
GRSW 23 25 25 25 3
Griswold High School
Monday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL

High School Volleyball Triangular

Stanton
East Union
Southwest Valley
9/18 · 5:00 PM CT Stanton High School
Monday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
East Union
Varsity (0-0)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 T
E UN 14 25 10 1
SW V 25 19 15 2
Stanton High School
Monday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (6-7)
2
Stanton
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 T
SW V 23 21 0
STN 25 25 2
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (6-8)
3
Lenox
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 24 20 14 0
LNX 26 25 25 3
Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

Southwest Valley Volleyball Tournament

Southwest Valley
AHSTW
CAM
Clarke
Diagonal
Lenox
Panorama
Tarkio
9/23 · 9:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-16)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 T
DIAG 10 11 0
SW V 21 21 2
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

2
CAM
Varsity (13-6)
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 19 21 15 2
SW V 21 13 11 1
Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

0
Clarke
Varsity (10-9)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 T
CLRK 21 21 0
SW V 7 18 2
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Semifinals

0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (8-10)
2
Tarkio
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 T
SW V 12 18 0
Tarkio 21 21 2
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

3rd place match

2
CAM
Varsity (15-7)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 T
CAM 21 21 2
SW V 15 17 0
Tuesday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Bedford
Varsity (9-12)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (9-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 21 25 15 22 1
SW V 25 14 25 25 3
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Monday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (3-17)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (10-11)
final
1 2 3 T
M-SM 15 17 22 0
SW V 25 25 25 3
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (11-11)
1
Mount Ayr
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 18 25 25 25 3
MT A 25 11 23 13 1
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
Monday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

1st Round of Pride of Iowa Conference

0
East Union
Varsity (6-17)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 T
E UN 16 20 15 0
SW V 25 25 25 3
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

POI Semi Finals

3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (13-11)
0
Mount Ayr
Varsity (15-11)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 25 25 25 3
MT A 13 19 20 0
East Union Community School Elementary Gym
Tuesday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

POI Championships

0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (13-12)
3
Lenox
Varsity (23-11)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 18 21 20 0
LNX 25 25 25 3
East Union Community School Main Gym
Thursday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Volleyball Triangular

Southwest Valley
Shenandoah
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/12 · 4:30 PM CT Southwest Valley Middle School
Thursday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (6-19)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (13-13)
final
1 2 T
CB J 26 25 2
SW V 24 21 0
Southwest Valley Middle School
Thursday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (18-11)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (13-14)
final
1 2 T
SHD 25 25 2
SW V 13 19 0
Southwest Valley Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A Region 4 Quarterfinal

1
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (8-18)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (14-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 25 14 13 19 1
SW V 19 25 25 25 3
Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A Region 4 Semifinal

1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (14-15)
3
ACGC
Varsity (21-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 27 15 21 12 1
ACGC 25 25 25 25 3
AC/GC High School
Scores
ACGC L 3-1
Nodaway Valley W 3-1
Shenandoah L 2-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson L 2-0
Lenox L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Morgan Shuler, JR
  • 534
  • AST 534
  • PER 6.4
Kills
Tierney Dalton, SR
  • 193
  • KLS 2.3
  • PCT 21.9%
  • PTS 3.0
Total Blocks
Tierney Dalton, SR
  • 33.0
  • BLK 33
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Haidyn Top, SR
  • 182
  • DIG 182
  • PER 2.2
Serve Aces
Haidyn Top, SR
  • 57
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 4.3
  • PCT 0.9
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 2A
Conference Pride of Iowa
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Lenox 7-0 L1 25-12 .676
Wayne 3-1 L3 9-12 .429
Southwest Valley 4-2 L1 14-15 .483
Southeast Warren 4-2 L5 13-32 .289
Bedford 2-3 L1 13-16 .452
East Union 2-3 L6 6-19 .240
Central Decatur 1-2 L3 5-15 .250
Mount Ayr 2-5 L3 15-13 .536
Nodaway Valley 0-5 L2 8-18 .308
Martensdale-St Marys 0-3 L16 3-26 .103
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND