|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Hudson
|
12:00 AM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Union Community
|
12:00 AM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 6-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
South Tama
|
12:00 AM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium |
|
Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport Central
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Bettendorf
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
|
Bettendorf Soph Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
East High School Community Center Gym |
|
DM East 9th Grade Invitational
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
ADM
|
9:00 AM CT
|
East High School Sam Powell Court
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-11, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School |
|
Lake Mills JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School |
|
Lake Mills Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School |
|
Liberty Soph Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Prairie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-20, 15-13)
|
Liberty Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City High
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-18)
|
Liberty Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School |
|
Monarch Freshmen VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Main Gym |
|
Bobcat Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School Penrod Gym |
|
Winterset JV2 VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport North
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Bettendorf Soph Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Assumption
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City High
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 27-25)
|
Liberty Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-18, 15-13)
|
Liberty Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Johnston
|
10:50 AM CT
|
East High School Sam Powell Court
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Moline
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
|
Bettendorf Soph Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport West
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City High
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-17, 15-10)
|
Liberty Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
|
Liberty Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-11)
|
Bettendorf Soph Tournament
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Carroll
|
12:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
12:10 PM CT
|
East High School Sam Powell Court
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Iowa City High
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-10)
|
Liberty Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Prairie
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 26-24, 15-10)
|
Liberty Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
North Linn
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Newton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
East High School Sam Powell Court
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Treynor
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-17, 15-12)
|
Liberty Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Prairie
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 15-11)
|
Liberty Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Moline
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|