Volleyball 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa

Assists

1
Avery Knoop, JR S, #4

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar League - East

1208
2
Tori Runyan, SR S, #14

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1106
3
Sydney Huber, JR S, #15

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC

1092
4
Sydney Wagner, SR S/RS, #20

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley

1090
5
Ella Rogers, JR S, #15

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML

1083

Kills

1
Carlie Willis, SR OH, #9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar League - West

661
2
Payton Petersen, SR OH, #21

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar League - Central

616
3
Reese Naeve, SO OH/RS, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley

600
4
Chloe Meester, JR OH, #16

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC

559
5
Ava Czarnecki, SR OH, #8

Lisbon - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - East

540

Digs

1
Carli Cline, JR DS, #15

West Burlington - Class 2A - Southeast Iowa Super -South

748
2
Ellie Monahan, JR L, #17

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

652
3
Dakota Mitchell, JR L, #8

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley

639
4
Edie Miller, FR L/DS, #2

Iowa City Liberty - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

603
5
Haley Wielenga, SR L, #1

Western Christian - Class 3A

593

Total Blocks

1
Bailey Boeve, SO MH/OH, #9

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

204.0
2
Grace Hannam, JR #10

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

130.0
3
Presley Myers, SO #17

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - Southeast Iowa Super -South

126.0
4
Ally Olmstead, SR MH/OH, #21

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - West

125.0
4
Katelyn Toft, JR MH, #20

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley

125.0

Block Solos

1
Bailey Boeve, SO MH/OH, #9

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

126
2
Najolie Price, SR MH, #10

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

80
3
Gretta Gouge, SR MH, #11

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - Top of Iowa - West

78
3
Brianna Wittrock, SO MH/OH, #15

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

78
3
Ivy Davison, SR #21

Van Buren County - Class 2A - Southeast Iowa Super -South

78

Serve Aces

1
Katie Quick, JR S/RS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - East

150
2
Macey Nehring, JR OH/DS, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - East

110
3
Carley Craighead, JR OH/MH, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - East

102
4
Sydney Anderson, SR S, #4

BCLUW - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

93
5
Mykala Luzum-Selmon, SO OH, #6

Lisbon - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - East

83

Kill Attempts

1
Gracie Klima, SR OH, #7

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar League - East

1451
2
Mady Hamelton, JR OH, #23

West Burlington - Class 2A - Southeast Iowa Super -South

1442
3
Reese Naeve, SO OH/RS, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley

1380
4
Kinzee Hinders, JR MH, #7

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

1336
5
Carlie Willis, SR OH, #9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar League - West

1260

Kill Efficiency

1
Ellah Derrer, SO MH/RS, #10

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.465
2
Bliss Beck, SR MH, #6

Clear Creek Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC

.464
3
Ava Czarnecki, SR OH, #8

Lisbon - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - East

.463
3
Payton Petersen, SR OH, #21

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar League - Central

.463
5
Braelyn Rosonke, JR MH, #12

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

.453

Serve Successes

1
Haley Wielenga, SR L, #1

Western Christian - Class 3A

525
2
Katie Quick, JR S/RS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - East

517
3
Sydney Anderson, SR S, #4

BCLUW - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

497
4
Taya Phillips, SR S, #1

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley

494
4
Hadley Hardersen, JR S/RS, #6

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

494

Serve Attempts

1
Katie Quick, JR S/RS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - East

555
2
Haley Wielenga, SR L, #1

Western Christian - Class 3A

546
3
Hadley Hardersen, JR S/RS, #6

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

533
4
Campbell Kirby, SR DS, #3

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

527
5
Taya Phillips, SR S, #1

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley

525

Serve Efficiency

1
Katey Lockyear, SR #12

Waukee Northwest - Class 5A - CIML

99.5%
2
McKenna Sievers, SR S, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

98.7%
3
Callie Swanson, SR L, #13

BCLUW - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

98.6%
3
Loycee Palmer, SO OH, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

98.6%
5
Channing Johnson, SO S, #1

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar League - Central

98.2%
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND