Volleyball 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa
All-Conference Teams

Hawkeye Ten - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Frannie Glynn Kuemper Catholic MH
Ashlynne Havermann Lewis Central OH
Ashlynn Hodges Shenandoah
Jerzee Knight Clarinda OH/DS
Brooke Larsen Lewis Central S/OH
Ellie Monahan St. Albert L
Merced Ramirez Red Oak S/OPP
Kaylie Simons Kuemper Catholic L/DS
Anna Strohmeier Lewis Central OH

Hawkeye Ten - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Georgie Bohnet St. Albert OH
Nicole Bond Red Oak L
Zoie Carda Glenwood OH
Haylee Erickson Lewis Central S
Addison Holt Lewis Central L
Allison Koontz Glenwood S
Kaci Peter Kuemper Catholic S
Maddie Roenfeld Lewis Central MH
Addison Wagoner Clarinda OH/DS
Brianna Wittrock Kuemper Catholic MH

Hawkeye Ten - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Danika Arnold Glenwood MH
Madelyn Ausdemore Lewis Central MH
Macey Finlay Shenandoah
Marley Gray Red Oak OH
Jaycee Hanson Creston OH
Paytn Harter Atlantic OH
Aubrey Heuton Kuemper Catholic OH
Samantha Ineson Harlan Community OH
Ella Klusman St. Albert S
Claire Leinen Denison-Schleswig S
Jocelyn O'Neal Red Oak MH

Iowa Star - Conference Player of the Year

Name Team
Kendall Thompson Janesville

Iowa Star - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kruiz Ewoldt North Tama
Izzy Hallett North Tama
Addison Hochstetler North Tama
Kendall Thompson Janesville

Iowa Star - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kylie Calderwood North Tama
Zoey Rausch North Tama

Iowa Star - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Cayleigh Heller North Tama
Liz Hovenga Janesville

Little Hawkeye - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kadance Ahn Newton

Little Hawkeye - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Macy Lampe Newton
Delaney Woollums Newton

Mississippi Valley - Conference Player of the Year

Name Team
Kate Passmore Linn-Mar Valley Division

Mississippi Valley - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Tessa Casebolt Linn-Mar Valley Division
Kylie Johannes Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Kate Passmore Linn-Mar Valley Division
Jada Smith Waterloo West Valley Division

Mississippi Valley - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Allyson Landers Waterloo West Valley Division
Karsyn Michael Linn-Mar Valley Division
Laikin Wood Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Mississippi Valley - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Danielle Boche Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Gwen Gaffney Linn-Mar Valley Division
Lexi Haller Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Kira Klesner Linn-Mar Valley Division
Bailey Schoepske Waterloo West Valley Division
Emersyn Secora Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Danica Wrage Waterloo West Valley Division
Jenna Younge Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Missouri River - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Molly Romano Council Bluffs Lincoln Setter

Missouri River - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Lydia Dix Council Bluffs Lincoln Middle Hitter
Hutson Rau Council Bluffs Lincoln Outside Hitter

Missouri River - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Kelsi Nelson Council Bluffs Lincoln
Aubrey Sandbothe Council Bluffs Lincoln

Northeast Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Sydney Bienemann Waverly-Shell Rock
Marissa Cahoy New Hampton
Keely Collins Charles City
Olivia Johnson Crestwood
Emma Miller Charles City
Sofia Parrott Charles City
Hailee Pesek New Hampton
Ellie Rolfs Decorah
Molly Wegner New Hampton

Northeast Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Keely Anderegg Charles City
Maddy Fromm Decorah
Delilah Kroymann Waverly-Shell Rock
McKinley Massman Decorah
Vienna Nibbelink Crestwood
Mya Rimrod Charles City
Braelyn Rosonke New Hampton
Paige Steinlage New Hampton
Willa Troendle Waukon
Elle Wilkins Waukon

Pride of Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Sadie Cox Lenox Hitter
Zoey Reed Lenox Utility
Gabby Robles Lenox Hitter

Pride of Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Delaney Funk Lenox

Raccoon River - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Marissa Gerleman ADM
Madison Siefken ADM

Raccoon River - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Madi James ADM

River Valley - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Jordan Tegeler Northeast River Valley Conference - North Division

River Valley - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Clare Mulholland Northeast River Valley Conference - North Division

River Valley - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Leah Mangelsen Northeast River Valley Conference

Siouxland - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kirsten Grevengoed Rock Valley
Clara Hoegh Boyden-Hull
Jadyn Hofmeyer Unity Christian
Tierney Huss MOC-Floyd Valley
Maya Immeker MOC-Floyd Valley
Evy Knoblock West Lyon
McKenna Metzger Central Lyon
Margo Schuiteman Sioux Center

Siouxland - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Jordyn Aeschliman West Lyon
Dennie Boogerd Boyden-Hull
Desta Hoogendoorn Central Lyon
Lily Huizenga MOC-Floyd Valley
Haley Kuperus Unity Christian
Addy Leusink MOC-Floyd Valley

Siouxland - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kyndra Gramstad West Lyon
Elsie Hoegh Boyden-Hull
Callie Karhoff Unity Christian
Maci Schmalbeck Sioux Center
Riley Weiler Central Lyon
Miylie Zomer Rock Valley

Siouxland - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Maryn Franken Sioux Center
Mariah Gerleman Central Lyon
Sammie Holz Unity Christian
Payton Kleinhesselink MOC-Floyd Valley
LAURYN MARTIN West Lyon
Elly Moret Boyden-Hull
Grace Sayler Sibley-Ocheyedan
Taya Sudbeck Sheldon
Carson Thelen Okoboji
Kavri Van Kekerix Rock Valley

Southeast Iowa Super Conference - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Haley Steffener Mediapolis
Hanna Wagenbach Mediapolis
Jaydon Wirt Mediapolis

Southeast Iowa Super Conference - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Lilly Luttenegger Mediapolis
Macy Woodruff Mediapolis

Top of Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Adasyn Lamb Belmond-Klemme

Top of Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Quinn Gabrielson Belmond-Klemme

Top of Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Shaylee Aguilera Belmond-Klemme

Tri-Rivers - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Lilee Boriskey Edgewood-Colesburg
Marin Gaul Edgewood-Colesburg
Audrie Helmrichs Edgewood-Colesburg TRC West POY
Campbell Kirby Edgewood-Colesburg

Tri-Rivers - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Savannah Drips Edgewood-Colesburg

Twin Lakes - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kenna Meyer East Sac County

Twin Lakes - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kate Vondrak East Sac County

Twin Lakes - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Addisen Ehler East Sac County

West Central - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Aubrey Leonard Ogden

West Central - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Bella Bryan Ogden
Emma Moorman Ogden

Western Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Ruby Patomson Underwood
Alyse Petersen Underwood

Western Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Alizabeth Jacobsen Underwood

A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.

Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND