Scores
Dike-New Hartford L 3-0
Tri-Center W 3-0
Pleasantville W 3-0
Pella Christian W 3-0
Mediapolis W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Kate Shafer, JR
  • 495
  • AST 495
  • PER 5.8
Kills
Molly Shafer, JR
  • 476
  • KLS 5.6
  • PCT 39.4%
  • PTS 6.4
Total Blocks
Aliya Wagamon, SR
  • 50.0
  • BLK 50
  • PER 0.6
Digs
Molly Shafer, JR
  • 210
  • DIG 210
  • PER 2.5
Serve Aces
Lily Davis, SR
  • 49
  • ACE 0.6
  • ATT 4.0
  • PCT 0.8
Saturday, Aug 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

Twin Cedars
Varsity (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
8/19
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Albia
Varsity (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
8/24
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (0-0)
Fairfield
Varsity (0-1)
8:15 PM CT
8/24
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Volleyball Invite

Regina Catholic
Don Bosco
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Marion
Prince of Peace
Winfield-Mt Union
8/26 · 9:00 AM CT West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

West Branch Tournament

2
Davenport North
Varsity (1-3)
1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 T
DP N 22 19 15 2
EBF 20 21 11 1
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Volleyball Invitational

Regina Catholic
Don Bosco
West Branch
Davenport North
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Marion
Prince of Peace
Winfield-Mt Union
8/26 · 9:00 AM CT West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

West Branch Tournament

0
Davenport North
Varsity (1-3)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 T
DP N 19 17 0
EBF 25 25 2
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-3)
2
Regina Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 T
EBF 21 14 0
RG C 23 21 2
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-3)
2
Marion
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 11 21 7 1
MRN 21 17 15 2
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (2-3)
0
Winfield-Mt Union
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 T
EBF 25 25 2
WMU 14 16 0
West Branch High School
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parents Night

0
Centerville
Varsity (4-4)
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 T
CV 17 21 15 0
EBF 25 25 25 3
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Match

0
Cardinal
Varsity (1-6)
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 T
CARD 11 13 13 0
EBF 25 25 25 3
Cardinal High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL

Southeast Polk Varsity Invitational

Southeast Polk
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Oskaloosa
Pella
Urbandale
Waukee
Waukee Northwest
Valley
Plus 5 more
9/9 · 8:00 AM CT Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEP Tournament

2
Indianola
Varsity (14-0)
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 T
IDLA 21 21 2
EBF 11 4 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEP Tournament

1
Southeast Polk
Varsity (3-5)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 T
SE P 15 21 9 1
EBF 21 18 15 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEP Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (1-7)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 T
CR J 15 17 0
EBF 21 21 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEP Tournament

Pella
Varsity (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (6-4)
8:00 AM CT
9/9
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEP Metro Volleyball Classic

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (6-5)
2
Pella
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 T
EBF 21 13 0
PEL 25 25 2
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (6-6)
3
Knoxville
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 18 23 23 0
KNXV 25 25 25 3
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Volleyball Invitational

Ottumwa
Mount Pleasant
Davis County
Fairfield
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Albia
9/16 · 8:00 AM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

White Court

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (7-6)
0
Albia
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 T
EBF 21 21 2
ALB 15 9 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

White Court

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (8-6)
1
Fairfield
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 21 19 15 2
FFLD 19 21 5 1
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

White Court

0
Davis County
Varsity (7-15)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 T
DV C 19 5 0
EBF 21 21 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

White Court

0
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (4-17)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 T
MT P 9 12 0
EBF 21 21 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Court

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (11-6)
0
Ottumwa
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 T
EBF 21 21 2
OTM 16 15 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pink Game

3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (12-6)
0
Davis County
Varsity (7-17)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 25 25 25 3
DV C 22 20 15 0
Davis County High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (13-6)
0
Albia
Varsity (16-6)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 25 25 25 3
ALB 21 15 14 0
Albia High School
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Tournament

0
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (11-6)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 T
LV-S 20 8 0
EBF 22 21 2
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Tournament

0
Ottumwa
Varsity (15-5)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 T
OTM 18 14 0
EBF 21 21 2
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Newton Cardinal Invitational

Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Lynnville-Sully
Ottumwa
Albia
9/30 · 8:30 AM CT Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Newton Cardinal Invitational

Ottumwa
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Lynnville-Sully
Newton
9/30 · 8:30 AM CT Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Cardinal Invitational

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (16-7)
2
Newton
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 19 21 14 1
NWT 21 19 16 2
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Cardinal Invitational

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (16-7)
0
Newton
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 T
EBF 21 21 2
NWT 16 16 0
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (17-7)
0
Albia
Varsity (17-7)
final
1 2 T
EBF 21 21 2
ALB 15 10 0
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Tuesday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (18-7)
0
Chariton
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 25 25 25 3
CHAR 10 15 6 0
Chariton High School
Thursday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Oskaloosa
Varsity (10-11)
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 T
OSK 11 21 17 0
EBF 25 25 25 3
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Clarke
Varsity (18-13)
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (20-7)
final
1 2 3 T
CLRK 18 13 17 0
EBF 25 25 25 3
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mediapolis Tournament

0
Holy Trinity Catholic
Varsity (23-8)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (21-7)
final
1 2 T
HTC 21 14 0
EBF 25 25 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mediapolis Tournament

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (22-7)
0
Fort Madison
Varsity (6-30)
final
1 2 T
EBF 25 25 2
FT M 12 15 0
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (23-7)
0
Mediapolis
Varsity (14-14)
final
1 2 T
EBF 25 26 2
MDP 11 24 0
Mediapolis High School
Wednesday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A Region 3 Quarterfinal

3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (24-7)
0
Pella Christian
Varsity (17-21)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 25 25 25 3
PELC 23 14 19 0
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A Region 3 Semifinal

0
Pleasantville
Varsity (27-12)
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (25-7)
final
1 2 3 T
PLV 12 13 15 0
EBF 25 25 25 3
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Wednesday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A Region 3 Championship

3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (26-7)
0
Tri-Center
Varsity (26-10)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 25 25 25 3
TCR 15 11 15 0
ADM High School
Tuesday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

State - Class 2A Quarterfinal

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (26-8)
3
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (48-0)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 23 5 12 0
D-NH 25 25 25 3
Xtream Arena - Court 1
Scores
Dike-New Hartford L 3-0
Tri-Center W 3-0
Pleasantville W 3-0
Pella Christian W 3-0
Mediapolis W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Kate Shafer, JR
  • 495
  • AST 495
  • PER 5.8
Kills
Molly Shafer, JR
  • 476
  • KLS 5.6
  • PCT 39.4%
  • PTS 6.4
Total Blocks
Aliya Wagamon, SR
  • 50.0
  • BLK 50
  • PER 0.6
Digs
Molly Shafer, JR
  • 210
  • DIG 210
  • PER 2.5
Serve Aces
Lily Davis, SR
  • 49
  • ACE 0.6
  • ATT 4.0
  • PCT 0.8
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 2A
Conference South Central
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Knoxville 7-0 L1 27-10 .730
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6-1 L1 26-8 .765
Albia 5-2 L1 20-15 .571
Clarke 4-4 L1 19-14 .576
Davis County 3-4 L1 12-23 .343
Centerville 2-6 L3 10-15 .400
Cardinal 1-6 L1 8-18 .308
Chariton 1-6 L12 8-20 .286
Twitter