Scores
Audubon L 3-0
Woodbine L 2-0
CAM L 2-0
Glidden-Ralston W 2-1
Boyer Valley L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Ella Heithoff, SO
  • 153
  • AST 153
  • PER 2.4
Kills
Malia Clayburg, SO
  • 167
  • KLS 2.4
  • PCT 12.8%
  • PTS 3.1
Total Blocks
Lydia Hofbauer, SR
  • 50.0
  • BLK 50
  • PER 0.7
Digs
Anna Hart, SO
  • 304
  • DIG 304
  • PER 4.3
Serve Aces
Aubrey Hofbauer, SO
  • 25
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 3.5
  • PCT 0.9
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL

Audubon/CR-B/Panorama Triangular

Audubon
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Panorama
8/24 · 5:30 PM CT Panorama HS
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-1)
2
Audubon
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 T
CRB 13 14 0
AUD 25 25 2
Panorama HS
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Panorama
Varsity (1-2)
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 T
PRMA 22 19 0
CRB 25 25 2
Panorama HS
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Baxter
Varsity (0-2)
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 T
BAX 15 6 0
CRB 21 21 2
Colfax-Mingo High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

Colfax-Mingo Volleyball Tournament

Coon Rapids-Bayard
Nodaway Valley
Baxter
8/26 · 9:00 AM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

Colfax-Mingo
Baxter
Coon Rapids-Bayard
8/26 · 9:00 AM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (2-2)
2
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRB 17 -10 -7 0 0 0
C-M 21 0 -21 0 0 2
Colfax-Mingo High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (2-1)
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
NDWV 20 14 0
CRB 22 21 2
Colfax-Mingo High School
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
East Sac County
Varsity (6-2)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 T
ESC 25 25 2
CRB 12 18 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
IKM-Manning
Varsity (1-1)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 T
IKMM 25 25 2
CRB 15 15 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Thursday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (3-5)
3
Earlham
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 T
CRB 13 15 22 0
ERLM 25 25 25 3
Earlham High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL

Crusaders Volleyball Tournament

CAM
Ogden
Madrid
Coon Rapids-Bayard
9/2 · 9:00 AM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Ogden
Varsity (1-4)
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 T
OGDN 14 13 0
CRB 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Madrid
Varsity (1-5)
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 T
MD 14 13 0
CRB 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (7-4)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 T
CAM 23 21 2
CRB 21 13 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Exira-EHK
Varsity (3-4)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 T
EEHK 25 25 25 3
CRB 19 21 22 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (6-7)
1
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 25 25 14 25 3
AWV 10 20 25 17 1
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (2-3)
1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (6-9)
final
T
LT-B 2
CRB 1
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (2-10)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 T
K-PS 21 21 2
CRB 19 16 0
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

OABCIG Volleyball Tournament

Coon Rapids-Bayard
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
OABCIG
AHSTW
9/16 · 10:00 AM CT OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (6-10)
2
OABCIG
Varsity (8-10)
final
1 2 3 T
CRB 11 21 7 1
OAB 21 15 15 2
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (6-11)
2
AHSTW
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 T
CRB 16 11 0
AHSTW 21 21 2
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (7-11)
2
West Harrison
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRB 22 29 12 25 18 3
WHN 25 27 25 17 16 2
West Harrison High School
Thursday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Youth Night

3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (13-2)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 25 25 25 3
CRB 19 16 21 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Tuesday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (0-7)
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 3 T
PCHN 9 12 12 0
CRB 25 25 25 3
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Thursday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pink Out Night!

0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (8-13)
3
Woodbine
Varsity (11-12)
final
1 2 3 T
CRB 21 14 11 0
WBN 25 25 25 3
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
CAM
Varsity (17-7)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (8-14)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 25 25 25 3
CRB 9 12 17 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Thursday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pink Out

0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (8-15)
3
Boyer Valley
Varsity (21-8)
final
1 2 3 T
CRB 10 15 14 0
BYRV 25 25 25 3
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Rolling Valley Conference Volleyball Tournament

Ar-We-Va
Glidden-Ralston
Boyer Valley
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Paton-Churdan
Woodbine
West Harrison
10/14 · 9:00 AM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RVC Conference Volleyball Tournament

2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-15)
1
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (24-4)
final
1 2 3 T
CRB 9 21 15 2
G-R 21 17 11 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RVC Conference Volleyball Tournament

0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-16)
2
CAM
Varsity (23-9)
final
1 2 T
CRB 12 11 0
CAM 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RVC Conference Volleyball Tournament

0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-17)
2
Woodbine
Varsity (15-15)
final
1 2 T
CRB 17 16 0
WBN 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Monday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 1 First Round

0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-18)
3
Audubon
Varsity (19-11)
final
1 2 3 T
CRB 12 13 13 0
AUD 25 25 25 3
Audubon Community School District Audubon Community Schools
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Exira-EHK
Varsity (10-13)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-18)
7:30 PM CT
9/12
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-18)
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (2-24)
7:30 PM CT
9/19
Ar-We-Va High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-18)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (28-5)
7:30 PM CT
9/24
Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
West Harrison
Varsity (8-18)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-18)
7:30 PM CT
9/26
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Tuesday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-18)
Woodbine
Varsity (15-16)
7:30 PM CT
10/1
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Thursday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (0-14)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-18)
7:30 PM CT
10/3
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Tuesday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-18)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (25-10)
7:30 PM CT
10/8
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
CAM
Varsity (26-10)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-18)
7:30 PM CT
10/10
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Scores
Audubon L 3-0
Woodbine L 2-0
CAM L 2-0
Glidden-Ralston W 2-1
Boyer Valley L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Ella Heithoff, SO
  • 153
  • AST 153
  • PER 2.4
Kills
Malia Clayburg, SO
  • 167
  • KLS 2.4
  • PCT 12.8%
  • PTS 3.1
Total Blocks
Lydia Hofbauer, SR
  • 50.0
  • BLK 50
  • PER 0.7
Digs
Anna Hart, SO
  • 304
  • DIG 304
  • PER 4.3
Serve Aces
Aubrey Hofbauer, SO
  • 25
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 3.5
  • PCT 0.9
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 1A
Conference Rolling Valley
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Boyer Valley 8-0 L1 25-10 .714
CAM 7-1 L1 26-10 .722
Glidden-Ralston 6-2 L1 28-5 .848
Woodbine 5-3 L1 15-16 .484
Exira-EHK 4-4 L1 10-13 .435
Coon Rapids-Bayard 3-5 L3 9-18 .333
West Harrison 2-6 L2 8-18 .308
Ar-We-Va 1-7 L3 2-24 .077
Paton-Churdan 0-9 L14 0-14 .000
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND