Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location Transportation
8/25/22 @ opponent-logo Hinton L 0-3 (9-25, 11-25, 16-25)

Hinton High School
8/30/22 vs opponent-logo St. Edmond L 0-3 (14-25, 22-25, 16-25)

Storm Lake High School
9/3/22 @ opponent-logo Estherville Lincoln Central L 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 14-16)

Algona High School Algona High School
9/3/22 @ opponent-logo Lake Mills L 0-2 (9-21, 8-21)

Algona High School Algona High School
9/3/22 @ opponent-logo Algona L 0-2 (11-21, 17-21)

Algona High School
9/3/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:00 AM

Algona Classic Tournament

Algona High School
9/3/22 @ opponent-logo Sioux Center L 0-2 (5-21, 10-21)

Algona Tourney

Algona High School Algona High School
9/3/22 vs opponent-logo Spirit Lake L 0-2 (14-21, 15-21)

Algona High School Algona High School
9/8/22 @ opponent-logo OABCIG L 1-3 (23-25, 25-14, 23-25, 17-25)

OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
9/15/22 vs opponent-logo Sioux City West L 2-3 (25-21, 25-22, 22-25, 18-25, 8-15)

Storm Lake High School
9/17/22 vs 9:00 AM

Carroll High School
9/17/22 @ opponent-logo Audubon W 2-1 (21-11, 18-21, 15-12)

Tournament

Carroll High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Ar-We-Va W 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)

Carroll Volleyball Tourney

Carroll High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo South Central Calhoun L 0-2 (14-21, 10-21)

Carroll Volleyball Tourney

Carroll High School
9/20/22 @ opponent-logo Estherville Lincoln Central L 0-3 (19-25, 16-25, 9-25)

Estherville-LC High School
9/22/22 vs opponent-logo Cherokee Washington L 0-3 (18-25, 13-25, 10-25)

Match

Storm Lake High School
9/24/22 vs opponent-logo Alta-Aurelia L 1-2 (16-21, 21-15, 9-15)

Varsity Tournament

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/24/22 vs 9:00 AM

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/24/22 vs opponent-logo GTRA W 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/24/22 vs opponent-logo Akron-Westfield L 1-2 (8-21, 21-16, 12-15)

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/24/22 @ opponent-logo Remsen St. Mary's L 0-2 (13-21, 19-21)

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/26/22 vs opponent-logo Algona L 1-3 (25-21, 20-25, 11-25, 15-25)

Storm Lake High School
9/27/22 vs opponent-logo Spencer L 2-3 (18-25, 25-21, 25-23, 24-26, 9-15)

Storm Lake High School
10/6/22 vs opponent-logo Emmetsburg W 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-23)

Storm Lake High School
10/11/22 @ opponent-logo Spirit Lake L 0-3 (9-25, 13-25, 15-25)

Spirit Lake High School
10/15/22 vs opponent-logo Kingsley-Pierson W 2-1 (25-13, 23-25, 15-11)

SL Tourn

Storm Lake High School
10/15/22 vs opponent-logo Sioux Central L 1-2 (25-21, 12-25, 10-25)

SL Tourn

Storm Lake High School
10/18/22 vs opponent-logo Carroll L 0-3 (16-25, 23-25, 17-25)

Class 4A Region 3 First Round

Carroll High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND