Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
6
Storm Lake
8th Grade (0-1)
14
Kuemper Catholic
8th Grade (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 6 0 0 0 6
KPRC 8 0 0 6 14
Kuemper Fieldhouse Kuemper Fieldhouse
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (1-0)
Storm Lake
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/19
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Spencer JV Tournament

Spencer
Cherokee Washington
Estherville Lincoln Central
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Okoboji
Storm Lake
9/19 · 4:45 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Spencer JV Tournament

Spencer
Cherokee Washington
Estherville Lincoln Central
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Okoboji
Storm Lake
9/19 · 4:45 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
1
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
1
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (5-3-2)
final
T
STL 1
OKB 1
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
TBD
9/20
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity Reserve
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity Reserve (1-0)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-1)
TBD
9/20
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
OABCIG
8th Grade (4-0)
Storm Lake
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/20
Storm Lake Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sheldon Invite

Cancelled
Sheldon
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Estherville Lincoln Central
MOC-Floyd Valley
Remsen St. Mary's
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Spirit Lake
Plus 4 more
9/20 · 5:00 PM CT Sheldon Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sheldon Invite

Cancelled
Sheldon
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Estherville Lincoln Central
MOC-Floyd Valley
Remsen St. Mary's
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Spirit Lake
Plus 5 more
9/20 · 5:00 PM CT Sheldon Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (2-11)
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 3 T
STL 19 16 9 0
ELC 25 25 25 3
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Cherokee Washington
8th Grade (0-0)
Storm Lake
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/22
Storm Lake Middle School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Match

3
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (14-7)
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 T
CWSH 25 25 25 3
STL 18 13 10 0
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Freshman
6
Storm Lake
Freshman (0-2)
22
LeMars
Freshman (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 0 0 0 6
LMR 0 0 0 0 22
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

49
LeMars
Varsity (4-1)
10
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 14 14 21 0 49
STL 7 3 0 0 10
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Tournament

1
Storm Lake
Varsity (2-13)
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 T
STL 16 21 9 1
ALTA 21 15 15 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
(0-0)
Storm Lake
(2-13)
9:00 AM CT
9/24
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

0
GTRA
Varsity (1-11)
2
Storm Lake
Varsity (3-14)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 14 16 0
STL 21 21 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Storm Lake
Varsity (3-14)
2
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 3 T
STL 8 21 12 1
A-W 21 16 15 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

0
Storm Lake
Varsity (3-15)
2
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 T
STL 13 19 0
R STM 21 21 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Algona
Varsity (12-13)
1
Storm Lake
Varsity (3-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 21 25 25 25 3
STL 25 20 11 15 1
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Storm Lake
8th Grade (0-0)
Cherokee Washington
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/27
Cherokee Middle School Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Cherokee Washington
7th Grade (0-0)
Storm Lake
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/27
Storm Lake Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Monarch Invitational

1
IKM-Manning
2
South Central Calhoun
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Boyer Valley
-
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Logan-Magnolia
-
Missouri Valley
-
MVAOCOU
Plus 5 more
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Northside Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
1
IKM-Manning
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Boyer Valley
-
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Logan-Magnolia
-
Missouri Valley
-
MVAOCOU
-
South Central Calhoun
Plus 4 more
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Northside Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Spencer
Varsity (7-19)
2
Storm Lake
Varsity (3-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 25 21 23 26 15 3
STL 18 25 25 24 9 2
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Freshman
40
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (2-3)
12
Storm Lake
Freshman (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 40
STL 0 0 0 0 12
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-3)
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-5)
7:00 PM CT
9/30
Storm Lake High School
Go Tornadoes!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND