Scores
Missouri Valley L 3-0
Mount Ayr W 3-0
Shenandoah L 3-1
Southeast Warren L 3-1
Nodaway Valley W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Ryanne Mullen, SR
  • 514
  • AST 514
  • PER 6.2
Kills
Charlee Larsen, JR
  • 185
  • KLS 2.2
  • PCT 11.1%
  • PTS 3.0
Total Blocks
Tierney Dalton, JR
  • 48.0
  • BLK 48
  • PER 0.6
Digs
Haidyn Top, JR
  • 172
  • DIG 172
  • PER 2.1
Serve Aces
Charlee Larsen, JR
  • 51
  • ACE 0.6
  • ATT 3.5
  • PCT 0.9
Tuesday, Aug 23
VOLLEYBALL

HS Volleyball Gatorade Scrimmage

Southwest Valley
Southwest Valley
AHSTW
AHSTW
Diagonal
Diagonal
8/23 · 5:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

Southwest Valley
East Mills
Essex
8/25 · 5:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Essex
Varsity (0-3)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 T
ESX 15 24 0
SW V 25 26 2
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
East Mills
Varsity (1-0)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 T
E ML 25 25 2
SW V 8 15 0
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Monday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Creston
Varsity (0-4)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 16 25 11 15 1
SW V 25 20 25 25 3
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Central Decatur
Varsity (0-3)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C D 11 18 25 16 1
SW V 25 25 18 25 3
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Griswold Volleyball Tournament

Griswold
Creston
ACGC
AHSTW
Denison-Schleswig
Exira-EHK
Riverside
Southwest Valley
9/10 · 9:00 AM CT Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
ACGC
Varsity (2-2)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
ACGC 21 23 2
SW V 15 21 0
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
AHSTW
Varsity (4-6)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 T
AHSTW 21 21 12 1
SW V 9 23 15 2
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-11)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 T
DSCH 18 21 10 1
SW V 21 10 15 2
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Exira-EHK
Varsity (4-8)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 T
EEHK 21 21 2
SW V 19 16 0
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (6-3)
0
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 25 25 25 3
NDWV 17 11 21 0
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Griswold
Varsity (12-10)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 17 18 25 25 7 2
SW V 25 25 19 19 15 3
Southwest Valley Middle School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Triangular

Stanton
East Union
Southwest Valley
9/19 · 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Stanton
Varsity (13-4)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 T
STN 25 25 2
SW V 12 13 0
East Union Community School Main Gym
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Union
Varsity (1-8)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 T
E UN 19 13 0
SW V 25 25 2
East Union Community School Main Gym
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Lenox
Varsity (6-13)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 20 8 25 28 1
SW V 25 25 22 30 3
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Southwest Valley Volleyball Tournament

AHSTW
CAM
Clarke
Diagonal
Exira-EHK
Fremont-Mills
Lenox
Southwest Valley
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (6-14)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 T
EEHK 14 9 0
SW V 21 21 2
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Clarke
Varsity (14-6)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 T
CLRK 12 14 0
SW V 21 21 2
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (5-19)
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 T
FM-M 16 22 15 2
SW V 21 20 12 1
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lenox
Varsity (8-15)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 T
LNX 19 13 0
SW V 21 21 2
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (17-4)
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (12-6)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 19 25 15 2
SW V 25 22 13 1
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (13-6)
2
Bedford
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 25 25 24 19 16 3
BED 18 22 26 25 14 2
Bedford High School Big Gym
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (14-6)
0
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (3-16)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 25 25 25 3
M-SM 17 12 15 0
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

1
Mount Ayr
Varsity (8-12)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 19 25 22 19 1
SW V 25 23 25 25 3
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Monday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Bedford
Varsity (10-17)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (16-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 15 17 25 24 1
SW V 25 25 21 26 3
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Winning team plays in the POI Championship / Losing team plays in the consolation round

0
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (9-19)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (17-6)
final
1 2 3 T
NDWV 20 11 21 0
SW V 25 25 25 3
Central Decatur High School North Elementary Gym
Tuesday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pride of Iowa Conference Championship Match

1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (17-7)
3
Southeast Warren
Varsity (26-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 25 16 22 21 1
SE W 21 25 25 25 3
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
Thursday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (17-8)
3
Shenandoah
Varsity (17-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 14 21 26 21 1
SHD 25 25 24 25 3
Shenandoah High School
Wednesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Mount Ayr
Varsity (9-15)
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (18-8)
final
1 2 3 T
MT A 21 21 17 0
SW V 25 25 25 3
Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Oct 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A Region 3 Semifinal

0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (18-9)
3
Missouri Valley
Varsity (34-6)
final
1 2 3 T
SW V 6 21 11 0
MO V 25 25 25 3
Missouri Valley High School
Scores
Missouri Valley L 3-0
Mount Ayr W 3-0
Shenandoah L 3-1
Southeast Warren L 3-1
Nodaway Valley W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Ryanne Mullen, SR
  • 514
  • AST 514
  • PER 6.2
Kills
Charlee Larsen, JR
  • 185
  • KLS 2.2
  • PCT 11.1%
  • PTS 3.0
Total Blocks
Tierney Dalton, JR
  • 48.0
  • BLK 48
  • PER 0.6
Digs
Haidyn Top, JR
  • 172
  • DIG 172
  • PER 2.1
Serve Aces
Charlee Larsen, JR
  • 51
  • ACE 0.6
  • ATT 3.5
  • PCT 0.9
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Southeast Warren 6-0 L1 31-15 .674
Southwest Valley 5-1 L1 18-9 .667
Lenox 5-2 L1 14-18 .438
Martensdale-St Marys 2-2 L7 5-23 .179
Nodaway Valley 3-4 L3 9-21 .300
Mount Ayr 2-3 L2 9-15 .375
Bedford 1-3 L2 10-18 .357
Central Decatur 1-3 L1 7-13 .350
Wayne 1-4 L4 4-21 .160
East Union 1-5 L17 1-22 .043
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND