Scores
Clarinda L 3-2
Norwalk L 2-0
Greene County L 2-1
South Central Calhoun W 2-1
Webster City W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Merced Ramirez, JR
  • 472
  • AST 472
  • PER 4.8
Kills
Merced Ramirez, JR
  • 200
  • KLS 2.0
  • PCT 24.3%
  • PTS 2.6
Total Blocks
Lainey DeVries, SR
  • 43.0
  • BLK 43
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Nicole Bond, SO
  • 372
  • DIG 372
  • PER 3.8
Serve Aces
Merced Ramirez, JR
  • 44
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 3.9
  • PCT 0.9
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Skip Anderson Classic

2
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (1-0)
1
Red Oak
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
BND 21 17 18 2
R OK 16 21 20 1
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Red Oak
Varsity (0-2)
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 T
R OK 16 21 13 1
DM R 21 13 15 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Skip Anderson Classic

1
Red Oak
Varsity (0-3)
2
Gilbert
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 T
R OK 21 19 8 1
GLBT 14 21 15 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Skip Anderson Invite

0
Boone
Varsity (0-4)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 T
BN 20 22 0
R OK 22 24 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Skip Anderson Classic

0
Fort Madison
Varsity (0-5)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 T
FT M 9 13 0
R OK 21 21 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Skip Anderson Classic

2
Holy Trinity Catholic
Varsity (3-3)
0
Red Oak
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 T
HTC 21 21 2
R OK 16 18 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Atlantic
Varsity (3-4)
3
Red Oak
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 25 25 14 17 1
R OK 20 21 25 25 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL

Glenwood Volleyball Tournament

Red Oak
Underwood
Harlan Community
Stanton
Glenwood
Bishop Heelan
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/3 · 9:00 AM CT Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Glenwood Tournament

0
Red Oak
Varsity (3-5)
2
Underwood
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 T
R OK 17 19 0
UDW 21 21 2
Glenwood High School GCHS
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (2-3)
1
Red Oak
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 T
B H 21 12 15 2
R OK 12 21 11 1
Glenwood High School GCHS
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Glenwood Volleyball Tournament

0
Red Oak
Varsity (3-7)
2
Gretna
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 T
R OK 17 12 0
Gretna 21 21 2
Glenwood High School GCHS
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Glenwood Tournament

2
Glenwood
Varsity (7-6)
1
Red Oak
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 21 23 15 2
R OK 19 25 13 1
Glenwood High School GCHS
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Glenwood Tournament

2
Red Oak
Varsity (4-8)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 T
R OK 21 21 2
CB J 19 14 0
Glenwood High School GCHS
Thursday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Red Oak
Varsity (5-8)
0
Glenwood
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 T
R OK 25 25 25 3
GLNW 9 18 21 0
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Triangular - Match 1

3
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (15-3)
0
Red Oak
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 T
KPRC 25 25 25 3
R OK 23 14 21 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Triangular - Match 3

0
St. Albert
Varsity (4-8)
3
Red Oak
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 3 T
STA 19 14 17 0
R OK 25 25 25 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament Pool Play

2
Treynor
Varsity (12-3)
0
Red Oak
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 T
TRN 21 21 2
R OK 19 9 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament Pool Play

0
Lenox
Varsity (5-10)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 T
LNX 8 4 0
R OK 21 21 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament

0
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (4-14)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (8-10)
final
1 2 T
FM-M 12 18 0
R OK 21 21 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Red Oak
Varsity (9-10)
0
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (4-15)
final
1 2 T
R OK 21 21 2
FM-M 12 18 0
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Red Oak
Varsity (10-10)
0
Sidney
Varsity (19-3)
final
1 2 T
R OK 21 21 2
SDN 17 15 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Invitational

0
Red Oak
Varsity (10-11)
2
Mount Vernon
Varsity (14-1)
final
1 2 T
R OK 7 18 0
MT V 25 25 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Red Oak
Varsity (11-11)
0
Harlan Community
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 T
R OK 25 25 25 3
HRLN 21 19 15 0
Harlan High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Shenandoah
Varsity (13-8)
3
Red Oak
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 12 25 23 11 1
R OK 25 21 25 25 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Creston
Varsity (2-20)
3
Red Oak
Varsity (13-11)
final
1 2 3 T
CRST 19 15 16 0
R OK 25 25 25 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL

Tri-Center Volleyball Invitational

Atlantic
IKM-Manning
Lawton-Bronson
Red Oak
Westwood
Tri-Center
10/1 · 8:30 AM CT Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (11-10)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 3 T
LT-B 12 22 12 1
R OK 21 20 15 2
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Red Oak
Varsity (15-11)
0
IKM-Manning
Varsity (1-13)
final
1 2 T
R OK 21 21 2
IKMM 8 5 0
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Red Oak
Varsity (16-11)
0
Tri-Center
Varsity (15-10)
final
1 2 T
R OK 21 21 2
TCR 13 16 0
Tri-Center Middle School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Westwood
Varsity (12-11)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (17-11)
final
1 2 T
WWD 19 15 0
R OK 21 21 2
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Atlantic
Varsity (16-18)
1
Red Oak
Varsity (17-12)
final
1 2 3 T
ATLC 19 21 17 2
R OK 21 16 15 1
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Red Oak
Varsity (17-13)
3
Lewis Central
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 T
R OK 13 14 13 0
LW C 25 25 25 3
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Red Oak
Varsity (19-13)
1
Clarinda
Varsity (15-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 25 22 25 25 3
CLAR 20 25 22 21 1
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night and Pink Out

0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-23)
3
Red Oak
Varsity (19-13)
final
1 2 3 T
DSCH 8 11 12 0
R OK 25 25 25 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Winterset Tournament

2
Red Oak
Varsity (20-13)
0
Winterset
Varsity (5-19)
final
1 2 T
R OK 21 21 2
WNT 11 19 0
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Winterset Tournament

0
Webster City
Varsity (19-14)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (21-14)
final
1 2 T
WCT 17 14 0
R OK 21 21 2
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Winterset Tournament

2
Greene County
Varsity (16-10)
1
Red Oak
Varsity (22-15)
final
1 2 3 T
GRNC 18 21 15 2
R OK 21 16 12 1
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Winterset Tournament Semifinals

2
Red Oak
Varsity (22-14)
1
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (33-8)
final
1 2 3 T
R OK 22 25 15 2
SCC 24 23 13 1
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Winterset Tournament- Championship Game

0
Red Oak
Varsity (22-15)
2
Norwalk
Varsity (23-10)
final
1 2 T
R OK 12 17 0
NWLK 21 21 2
Winterset High School
Monday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A Region 3 Quarterfinal

3
Clarinda
Varsity (16-15)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (22-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 21 26 25 18 15 3
R OK 25 24 23 25 12 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Scores
Clarinda L 3-2
Norwalk L 2-0
Greene County L 2-1
South Central Calhoun W 2-1
Webster City W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Merced Ramirez, JR
  • 472
  • AST 472
  • PER 4.8
Kills
Merced Ramirez, JR
  • 200
  • KLS 2.0
  • PCT 24.3%
  • PTS 2.6
Total Blocks
Lainey DeVries, SR
  • 43.0
  • BLK 43
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Nicole Bond, SO
  • 372
  • DIG 372
  • PER 3.8
Serve Aces
Merced Ramirez, JR
  • 44
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 3.9
  • PCT 0.9
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Kuemper Catholic 9-0 L1 38-5 .884
Lewis Central 8-1 L1 26-8 .765
Red Oak 8-2 L3 22-16 .579
Clarinda 3-3 L1 16-16 .500
Atlantic 4-4 L1 18-20 .474
St. Albert 4-6 L1 17-20 .459
Glenwood 4-6 L5 17-27 .386
Harlan Community 3-5 L7 11-19 .367
Shenandoah 3-6 L1 17-14 .548
Creston 1-4 L11 2-23 .080
Denison-Schleswig 0-10 L23 3-25 .107
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND