Gladbrook-Reinbeck Rebels

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location Transportation
8/30/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 5:00 PM

Montezuma Varsity VB Tournament

Montezuma High School
8/30/22 vs opponent-logo Montezuma W 2-0 (21-13, 21-7)

Montezuma Tournament

Montezuma High School
8/30/22 vs opponent-logo Williamsburg W 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-13)

Montezuma Tournament

Montezuma High School
8/30/22 vs opponent-logo HLV W 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)

Montezuma High School
9/1/22 @ opponent-logo South Hardin L 1-3 (22-25, 25-23, 22-25, 17-25)

South Hardin High School
9/3/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:00 AM

NT Varsity Volleyball Tourney

North Tama High School Main Gym
9/3/22 vs opponent-logo Union Community L 0-2 (19-21, 17-21)

North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022

North Tama High School North Tama MPR
9/3/22 vs opponent-logo Dunkerton W 2-1 (21-7, 11-21, 15-12)

North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022

North Tama High School North Tama MPR
9/3/22 vs opponent-logo AGWSR W 2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-12)

North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022

North Tama High School North Tama MPR
9/3/22 vs opponent-logo North Tama L 1-2 (19-25, 25-22, 8-15)

North Tama Tournament

North Tama High School Main Gym
9/6/22 vs opponent-logo BCLUW W 3-1 (25-19, 25-22, 21-25, 25-22)

BCLUW High School
9/8/22 vs opponent-logo North Tama L 1-3 (23-25, 23-25, 25-20, 19-25)

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
9/10/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:00 AM

South Hardin Tournament

South Hardin High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Grand View Christian W 2-0 (22-20, 21-14)

South Hardin Tournament

South Hardin High School South Hardin High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Greene County W 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)

South Hardin Tournament

South Hardin High School South Hardin High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Oelwein W 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)

South Hardin Tournament

South Hardin High School South Hardin High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Central City W 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)

South Hardin Tournament

South Hardin High School South Hardin High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Greene County W 2-0 (22-20, 21-10)

South Hardin Tournament-Finals

South Hardin High School South Hardin High School
9/13/22 vs opponent-logo East Marshall W 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-16)

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
9/17/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:00 AM

GR Tournament

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo North Butler W 2-0 (21-9, 21-8)

GR Tournament

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo GMG W 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)

GR Tournament

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Waterloo Christian L 1-2 (14-21, 21-12, 13-15)

GR Tournament

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo AGWSR W 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-11)

GR Tournament-Semifinals

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Aplington-Parkersburg W 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)

GR Tournament-finals

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
9/20/22 vs opponent-logo AGWSR W 3-0 (25-15, 28-26, 25-9)

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
9/27/22 @ opponent-logo Grundy Center L 0-3 (23-25, 14-25, 18-25)

Senior Night starting at 7:00 pm

Grundy Center High School Main Gym
10/4/22 vs opponent-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg L 0-2 (13-25, 22-25)

Conference Tournament TBD

Dike-New Hartford High School
10/4/22 @ opponent-logo East Marshall W 2-0 (25-16, 25-11)

Conference Tournament

Dike-New Hartford High School
10/6/22 vs opponent-logo Columbus Catholic W 2-0 (25-23, 25-19)

NICL Conference Tournament

Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
10/6/22 @ opponent-logo Hudson W 2-0 (25-14, 25-22)

NICL Tourney Day 2

Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
10/8/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 8:30 AM

BCLUW Comet VB Invite

BCLUW High School
10/8/22 vs opponent-logo North Tama L 1-2 (15-21, 21-19, 9-15)

BCLUW VB Invite

BCLUW High School
10/8/22 vs opponent-logo HLV W 2-0 (22-20, 21-12)

BCLUW VB Invite

BCLUW High School
10/8/22 vs opponent-logo Collins-Maxwell W 2-0 (21-6, 21-6)

BCLUW VB Invite

BCLUW High School
10/8/22 @ opponent-logo BCLUW W 2-0 (25-14, 25-18)

BCLUW VB Invite

BCLUW High School
10/8/22 vs opponent-logo North Tama L 1-2 (22-25, 25-21, 12-15)

BCLUW VB Invite

BCLUW High School
10/11/22 vs opponent-logo Jesup W 3-1 (18-25, 26-24, 25-23, 25-15)

Parent's Night

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
10/15/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:00 AM

Algona Varsity Tournament

Algona High School
10/15/22 vs opponent-logo Forest City W 2-0 (21-16, 21-9)

Algona Tournament

Algona High School Algona High School
10/15/22 vs opponent-logo Algona W 2-0 (22-20, 23-21)

Algona Tournament

Algona High School Algona High School
10/15/22 vs opponent-logo St. Edmond W 2-0 (21-9, 21-11)

Algona Tournament

Algona High School Algona High School
10/15/22 vs opponent-logo Spencer W 2-0 (21-17, 21-11)

Algona Tournament

Algona High School Algona High School
10/15/22 vs opponent-logo Lake Mills W 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)

Algona Tournament

Algona High School Algona High School
10/19/22 vs opponent-logo North Butler W 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-19)

Class 1A Region 5 Quarterfinal

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
10/24/22 vs opponent-logo Riceville W 3-0 (25-18, 25-5, 25-13)

Class 1A Region 5 Semifinal

Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
10/26/22 vs opponent-logo Dunkerton W 3-0 (25-23, 25-6, 25-19)

Class 1A Region 5 Championship

Cedar Falls High School
11/1/22 vs opponent-logo Holy Trinity Catholic W 3-1 (25-20, 14-25, 25-14, 25-22)

State - Class 1A Quarterfinal

Xtream Arena
11/2/22 vs opponent-logo AGWSR W 3-1 (25-17, 25-14, 20-25, 25-18)

State - Class 1A Semifinal

Xtream Arena
11/3/22 vs opponent-logo Ankeny Christian L 2-3 (25-21, 25-19, 26-28, 24-26, 10-15)

State - Class 1A Championship

Xtream Arena
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND