Scores
Sioux Center L 3-0
Algona W 3-0
West Hancock W 2-0
North Iowa W 2-1
North Butler W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Jersie Nitchals, JR
  • 621
  • AST 621
  • PER 6.1
Kills
Haley Nissen, SO
  • 261
  • KLS 2.6
  • PCT 27.5%
  • PTS 3.8
Total Blocks
Haley Nissen, SO
  • 83.0
  • BLK 83
  • PER 0.8
Digs
Mara White, SO
  • 341
  • DIG 341
  • PER 3.4
Serve Aces
Mara White, SO
  • 42
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 4.2
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Sioux Central
Varsity (0-1)
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 15 17 25 18 1
ELC 25 25 22 25 3
Sioux Central High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Clarion Tournament

0
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-6)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 T
EGRV 13 14 0
ELC 21 21 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Clarion Tournament

2
South Hamilton
Varsity (5-4)
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 T
SHM 18 23 15 2
ELC 21 21 8 1
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Clarion Tournament

1
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (1-4)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 T
B K 21 17 9 1
ELC 18 21 15 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Clarion Tournament

0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (5-1)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 T
CGD 21 17 0
ELC 23 21 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

CGD Varsity Volleyball Tournament

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
South Hamilton
Belmond-Klemme
Eagle Grove
Estherville Lincoln Central
North Butler
Clear Lake
8/27 · 9:00 AM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Clarion Tournament

0
North Butler
Varsity (2-5)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 T
N BT 15 17 0
ELC 21 21 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Clarion Tournament

2
Clear Lake
Varsity (5-1)
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 T
C L 15 21 15 2
ELC 21 19 12 1
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Tuesday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Okoboji
Varsity (2-4)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 T
OKB 15 11 0
ELC 21 21 2
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (2-2)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 T
SBO 10 19 0
ELC 21 21 2
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-2)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 T
WBM 16 13 0
ELC 21 21 2
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Lake Mills
Varsity (6-0)
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 T
LK M 21 21 2
ELC 18 18 0
Algona High School Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-8)
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 T
SPL 21 21 2
ELC 7 19 0
Algona High School Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-4)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 T
STL 21 15 14 1
ELC 18 21 16 2
Algona High School Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Classic Tournament

Estherville Lincoln Central
Lake Mills
Sioux Center
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
9/3 · 9:00 AM CT Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Algona Tourney

0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (9-5)
2
Sioux Center
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 T
ELC 15 11 0
SCR 21 21 2
Algona High School Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Algona Tournament

1
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (9-6)
2
Algona
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 T
ELC 14 21 9 1
ALG 21 18 15 2
Algona High School Algona High School
Thursday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
North Union
Varsity (7-2)
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 25 25 25 19 13 2
ELC 21 21 27 25 15 3
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (6-4)
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 T
CWSH 25 21 2
ELC 23 18 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (10-9)
2
OABCIG
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 T
ELC 16 12 0
OAB 21 21 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Central Lyon
Varsity (4-2)
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 T
C LN 21 21 2
ELC 16 17 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (11-9)
0
Okoboji
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 T
ELC 21 21 2
OKB 6 14 0
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Match

0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (11-10)
3
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 T
ELC 9 12 17 0
CWSH 25 25 25 3
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (2-11)
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 3 T
STL 19 16 9 0
ELC 25 25 25 3
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (13-10)
2
Spencer
Varsity (5-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ELC 12 21 25 25 15 3
SPN 25 25 13 18 8 2
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-8)
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (13-11)
final
1 2 3 T
EMTB 25 25 25 3
ELC 23 16 20 0
Emmetsburg High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (14-13)
0
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-13)
final
1 2 T
ELC 21 21 2
H-LP 9 12 0
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (17-7)
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (14-13)
final
1 2 T
CWSH 21 21 2
ELC 17 17 0
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-14)
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (14-13)
final
1 2 T
SPL 21 21 2
ELC 19 10 0
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Estherville-Lincoln Central Tournament

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (15-13)
0
GTRA
Varsity (1-16)
final
1 2 T
ELC 21 21 2
GTRA 4 9 0
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC invite

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (16-13)
0
Okoboji
Varsity (4-19)
final
1 2 T
ELC 21 21 2
OKB 10 14 0
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (17-13)
1
Emmetsburg
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 3 T
ELC 21 17 17 2
EMTB 18 21 15 1
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (18-13)
0
GTRA
Varsity (2-20)
final
1 2 3 T
ELC 25 25 25 3
GTRA 19 14 18 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (18-14)
3
Spirit Lake
Varsity (18-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 18 21 25 13 1
SPL 25 25 23 25 3
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

0
North Butler
Varsity (4-18)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (19-15)
final
1 2 T
N BT 13 15 0
ELC 21 21 2
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (8-11)
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (19-15)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 21 19 15 2
ELC 17 21 13 1
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

1
North Iowa
Varsity (12-11)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (20-15)
final
1 2 3 T
N IA 21 15 6 1
ELC 17 21 15 2
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

0
West Hancock
Varsity (2-23)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (21-15)
final
1 2 T
WHC 12 11 0
ELC 21 21 2
North Iowa Community School
Monday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
Algona
Varsity (14-19)
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (22-15)
final
1 2 3 T
ALG 20 21 16 0
ELC 25 25 25 3
Estherville-LC High School
Wednesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A Region 1 Semifinal

0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (22-16)
3
Sioux Center
Varsity (29-3)
final
1 2 3 T
ELC 20 14 17 0
SCR 25 25 25 3
Sioux Center High School
Scores
Sioux Center L 3-0
Algona W 3-0
West Hancock W 2-0
North Iowa W 2-1
North Butler W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Jersie Nitchals, JR
  • 621
  • AST 621
  • PER 6.1
Kills
Haley Nissen, SO
  • 261
  • KLS 2.6
  • PCT 27.5%
  • PTS 3.8
Total Blocks
Haley Nissen, SO
  • 83.0
  • BLK 83
  • PER 0.8
Digs
Mara White, SO
  • 341
  • DIG 341
  • PER 3.4
Serve Aces
Mara White, SO
  • 42
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 4.2
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Cherokee Washington 5-0 L1 25-12 .676
Spirit Lake 3-2 L1 20-16 .556
Estherville Lincoln Central 2-2 L1 22-16 .579
Spencer 1-3 L5 8-27 .229
Storm Lake 1-4 L2 5-20 .200
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND