Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | vs Dallas Center-Grimes | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-10, 15-12) |
DCG Invite |
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | ||
8/23/22 | vs Ankeny Centennial | L 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) |
DCG Classic Invite |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
8/23/22 | vs Ankeny | L 1-2 (19-21, 22-20, 9-15) | Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | |||
8/23/22 | vs Southeast Polk | W 2-1 (15-21, 21-15, 15-9) |
Mustang VB Classic |
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | ||
8/27/22 | vs Dike-New Hartford | W 2-0 (23-21, 21-9) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | 9:00 AM |
Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Nevada | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Waukee Northwest | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Iowa City Liberty | L 1-2 (11-25, 25-22, 6-15) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Bracket Qtrs |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | @ Valley | W 3-2 (25-15, 22-25, 23-25, 25-19, 15-12) | Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Valley | W 2-1 (13-21, 21-10, 15-13) | Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Iowa City Liberty | L 1-2 (16-21, 21-14, 7-15) |
Valley Tournament |
Valley High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Waukee | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) |
Valley Tournament |
Valley High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Unity Christian | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) | Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Ankeny | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) |
Valley Tournament |
Valley High School Field House | ||
9/3/22 | vs Waukee Northwest | W 2-1 (21-9, 16-21, 15-12) |
Valley Invitational |
Valley High School | ||
9/6/22 | @ Ankeny Centennial | W 3-2 (22-25, 25-18, 15-25, 25-19, 15-6) | Dowling Catholic High School | |||
9/10/22 | 9:00 AM |
Live Like Line Tournament |
Iowa City West High School Main Gym | |||
9/10/22 | vs Iowa City Liberty | L 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 13-15) |
Live Like Line Tournament |
Iowa City West High School South Gym | ||
9/10/22 | vs Prairie | W 2-1 (21-18, 14-21, 15-8) |
Live Like Line Tournament |
Iowa City West High School South Gym | ||
9/10/22 | vs Wahlert Catholic | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-7) |
Live Like Line Tourney |
Iowa City West High School South Gym | ||
9/10/22 | vs Iowa City Liberty | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-16) |
Live Like Line Tournament |
Iowa City West High School South Gym | ||
9/10/22 | vs Iowa City West | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-23) |
Live Like Line Tournament |
Iowa City West High School Main Gym | ||
9/10/22 | vs Ankeny | W 2-1 (27-29, 26-24, 15-12) |
Live like line tournament |
Iowa City West High School Main Gym | ||
9/13/22 | @ Waukee | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-13) | Waukee High School | |||
9/20/22 | @ Johnston | L 0-3 (19-25, 16-25, 25-27) |
Conference |
Dowling Catholic High School | ||
9/22/22 | @ Ankeny | L 2-3 (10-25, 22-25, 25-23, 26-24, 12-15) | Ankeny High School | |||
9/24/22 | 9:00 AM |
Cedar Falls Tiger Varsity Volleyball Invitational |
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services | |||
9/24/22 | vs Marshalltown | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-2) |
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play |
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services | ||
9/24/22 | vs Cedar Rapids Washington | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-7) |
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play |
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services | ||
9/24/22 | vs Grundy Center | L 1-2 (14-21, 21-16, 12-15) |
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play |
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services | ||
9/24/22 | vs West Delaware | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) |
Championship Bracket - Quaterfinals |
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services | ||
9/24/22 | @ Cedar Falls | W 2-1 (28-26, 24-26, 15-5) |
Championship Bracket - Semifinals |
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services | ||
9/24/22 | vs Grundy Center | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-15) |
Championship Bracket - Finals |
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services | ||
9/27/22 | vs Southeast Polk | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-11) | Dowling Catholic High School | |||
10/6/22 | @ Waukee Northwest | W 3-1 (25-15, 27-25, 17-25, 25-22) |
Conference |
Northwest High School | ||
10/8/22 | 8:30 AM |
Invitational |
Jefferson High School | |||
10/8/22 | @ Des Moines Roosevelt | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) |
Westside Invite |
Jefferson High School West Gym | ||
10/8/22 | vs Linn-Mar | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-16) |
Westside Invite |
Jefferson High School West Gym | ||
10/8/22 | @ Grundy Center | W 2-1 (14-21, 21-10, 15-13) |
Westside Invite |
Jefferson High School West Gym | ||
10/8/22 | vs Mount Vernon | L 0-2 (17-25, 16-25) |
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket |
Jefferson High School Main Gym | ||
10/11/22 | @ Urbandale | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-18) | Urbandale High School South Gym | |||
10/20/22 | vs Ottumwa | W 3-1 (21-25, 25-10, 25-13, 25-15) |
Class 5A Region 3 Semifinal |
Dowling Catholic High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Sioux City North | W 3-1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-22, 25-7) |
Class 5A Region 3 Championship |
Dowling Catholic High School | ||
10/31/22 | vs Ankeny Centennial | L 2-3 (22-25, 25-23, 25-19, 27-29, 11-15) |
State - Class 5A Quarterfinal |
Xtream Arena |