Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | vs Dallas Center-Grimes | W 2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-11) |
DCG Invite |
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | ||
8/23/22 | vs Ankeny Centennial | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) |
DCG Classic Invite |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
8/23/22 | vs Dowling Catholic | W 2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 15-9) | Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | |||
8/23/22 | vs Southeast Polk | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) | ||||
8/23/22 | vs Southeast Polk | CXL |
Mustang VB Classic |
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | ||
8/27/22 | 9:00 AM |
Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | W 2-1 (21-10, 19-21, 15-7) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Sioux City North | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Iowa City Liberty | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-7) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Dike-New Hartford | L 1-2 (25-23, 17-26, 9-15) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Bracket Qtrs |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/30/22 | @ Waukee | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-20) | Waukee High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Unity Christian | W 2-0 (18-21, 14-21) |
Valley, WDM Tournament |
Valley High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Waukee | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-11) |
Valley Tournament |
Valley High School Field House | ||
9/3/22 | vs Waukee Northwest | W 2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-11) |
Valley Tournament |
Valley High School Field House | ||
9/3/22 | vs Dowling Catholic | L 0-2 (18-21, 11-21) |
Valley Tournament |
Valley High School Field House | ||
9/3/22 | vs Iowa City Liberty | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-13) |
Valley Tournament |
Valley High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Valley | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) |
Valley Tournament |
Valley High School | ||
9/6/22 | vs Johnston | W 3-2 (25-20, 26-28, 25-22, 22-25, 16-14) | Ankeny High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Clear Creek Amana | W 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-12) |
Live like line tournament |
Iowa City West High School Main Gym | ||
9/10/22 | vs Wahlert Catholic | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) |
Live like line tournament |
Iowa City West High School Main Gym | ||
9/10/22 | 9:00 AM |
Live Like Line Tournament |
Iowa City West High School Main Gym | |||
9/10/22 | vs Clear Creek Amana | W 2-0 (25-21, 25-18) |
Live like line tournament |
Iowa City West High School Main Gym | ||
9/10/22 | vs Iowa City Liberty | L 0-2 (7-21, 11-21) |
Live Like Line Tournament |
Iowa City West High School South Gym | ||
9/10/22 | vs Bishop Heelan | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-21) |
Live like line tournament |
Iowa City West High School Main Gym | ||
9/10/22 | vs Dowling Catholic | L 1-2 (29-27, 24-26, 12-15) |
Live like line tournament |
Iowa City West High School Main Gym | ||
9/17/22 | @ Indianola | W 2-0 (25-20, 26-24) | Timberline School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Waukee | 8:00 AM |
Waukee High School Tournament |
Waukee High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Norwalk | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-6) |
Waukee Invitational |
Waukee High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-14) |
Waukee High School Tournament |
Waukee High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Valley | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-15) |
Waukee High School Tournament |
Waukee High School | ||
9/20/22 | vs Southeast Polk | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-9) |
Senior Night |
Ankeny High School | ||
9/22/22 | vs Dowling Catholic | W 3-2 (25-10, 25-22, 23-25, 24-26, 15-12) | Ankeny High School | |||
9/27/22 | @ Waukee Northwest | W 3-2 (13-25, 25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 15-9) | Northwest High School | |||
10/4/22 | vs Ankeny Centennial | W 3-1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-17, 25-22) | Ankeny High School | |||
10/6/22 | @ Urbandale | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-13) | Urbandale High School South Gym | |||
10/8/22 | vs Bettendorf | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) |
Bettendorf Tournament |
Bettendorf High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Davenport North | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-5) |
Bettendorf Tournament |
Bettendorf High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Rock Island Alleman | W 2-0 (21-4, 21-13) |
Bettendorf Tournament |
Bettendorf High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Rock Island | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-5) |
Bettendorf Tournament |
Bettendorf High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Bettendorf | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) |
Bettendorf Tournament |
Bettendorf High School | ||
10/11/22 | @ Valley | W 3-1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-19, 25-20) | Valley High School Field House | |||
10/20/22 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-5) |
Class 5A Region 1 Semifinal |
Ankeny High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-20) |
Class 5A Region 1 Championship |
Ankeny High School | ||
10/31/22 | vs Valley | L 0-3 (13-25, 24-26, 21-25) |
State - Class 5A Quarterfinal |
Xtream Arena |