Gladbrook-Reinbeck Rebels

Scores
Springville L 3-1
Ankeny Christian W 3-0
Grand View Christian W 3-0
GMG W 3-0
Colo-Nesco W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Emma McClintock, JR
  • 961
  • AST 961
  • PER 8.4
Kills
Ava Wyatt, JR
  • 403
  • KLS 3.5
  • PCT 21.4%
  • PTS 4.3
Total Blocks
Megan Cooley, JR
  • 72.0
  • BLK 72
  • PER 0.6
Digs
Katie Clark, SR
  • 299
  • DIG 299
  • PER 2.6
Serve Aces
Ava Wyatt, JR
  • 59
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 3.4
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Montezuma Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (1-0)
0
GMG
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 T
GB-R 21 21 2
GMG 12 10 0
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Montezuma Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (2-0)
0
North Mahaska
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 T
GB-R 21 21 2
N MH 13 11 0
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Montezuma Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (3-0)
1
Williamsburg
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 21 18 15 2
WBG 12 21 8 1
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Championship-Montezuma Tourn.

1
Williamsburg
Varsity (4-6)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 T
WBG 18 21 10 1
GB-R 21 14 15 2
Montezuma High School
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
South Hardin
Varsity (8-0)
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 18 25 25 25 3
GB-R 25 15 21 21 1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Tama Tournament

0
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (4-2)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 T
WLC 12 18 0
GB-R 21 21 2
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Tama Tournament

2
Union Community
Varsity (6-1)
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 T
UCM 21 21 2
GB-R 14 19 0
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Tama Tournament

0
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (0-9)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 T
MSKS 6 16 0
GB-R 21 21 2
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Tournament SemiFinal

2
Dunkerton
Varsity (8-0)
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 T
DNK 25 24 15 2
GB-R 23 26 11 1
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parent's Night

1
BCLUW
Varsity (6-5)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 25 6 13 15 1
GB-R 17 25 25 25 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (8-3)
0
North Tama
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 25 25 26 3
N TM 19 21 24 0
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Hardin Tournament

2
Boone
Varsity (3-6)
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 T
BN 14 21 15 2
GB-R 21 12 10 1
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Hardin Tournament

1
Greene County
Varsity (5-2)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 T
GRNC 21 15 7 1
GB-R 17 21 15 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Hardin Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (11-4)
0
Oelwein
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 T
GB-R 21 21 2
OLWN 7 10 0
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Hardin Tournament

0
Saydel
Varsity (0-12)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 T
SDL 10 8 0
GB-R 21 21 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Hardin Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (12-4)
1
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 18 21 15 2
EWCB 21 9 13 1
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Hardin Tournament-finals

1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (12-5)
2
South Hardin
Varsity (15-0)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 16 21 9 1
SHD 21 18 15 2
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (13-5)
0
East Marshall
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 25 25 25 3
E MR 7 23 15 0
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GR Tournament

2
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (11-5)
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 T
AP-P 21 21 2
GB-R 19 10 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Trournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (14-6)
0
North Butler
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 T
GB-R 21 21 2
N BT 5 12 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GR Tournament

0
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (4-10)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 T
C-N 4 6 0
GB-R 21 21 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GR Tournament-semi-finals

2
AGWSR
Varsity (7-7)
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 T
AGWSR 21 21 2
GB-R 16 19 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (16-7)
0
AGWSR
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 25 26 26 3
AGWSR 14 24 24 0
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Grundy Center
Varsity (20-11)
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (16-8)
final
1 2 3 T
G C 25 25 25 3
GB-R 12 23 18 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

1
Jesup
Varsity (19-13)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (22-11)
final
1 2 3 T
JSP 25 18 13 1
GB-R 20 25 15 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NICL Conference Tournament

0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (22-11)
2
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (45-1)
final
1 2 T
GB-R 11 8 0
D-NH 25 25 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NICL Conference Tournament

1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (17-11)
2
Grundy Center
Varsity (23-12)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 25 19 8 1
G C 23 25 15 2
Union High School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NICL Conference Tournament

1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (22-11)
2
Union Community
Varsity (18-15)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 25 23 9 1
UCM 22 25 15 2
Union High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BCLUW Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (18-11)
0
BCLUW
Varsity (19-15)
final
1 2 T
GB-R 22 21 2
BCLUW 20 16 0
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BCLUW Tournament

0
HLV
Varsity (10-13)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (19-11)
final
1 2 T
HLV 6 10 0
GB-R 21 21 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BCLUW Tournament

0
Baxter
Varsity (7-14)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (20-11)
final
1 2 T
BAX 18 7 0
GB-R 21 21 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BCLUW Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (21-11)
1
West Marshall
Varsity (17-15)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 23 25 15 2
WMR 25 17 9 1
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BCLUW Tournament-finals

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (22-11)
1
North Tama
Varsity (23-8)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 23 25 15 2
N TM 25 15 12 1
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dig Pink

1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (22-12)
3
Jesup
Varsity (20-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 16 13 27 24 1
JSP 25 25 25 26 3
Jesup High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Algona Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (23-12)
1
St. Edmond
Varsity (8-21)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 21 17 15 2
STE 9 21 9 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Algona Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (24-12)
0
Spencer
Varsity (19-11)
final
1 2 T
GB-R 21 21 2
SPN 12 11 0
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Algona Tournament

0
Forest City
Varsity (17-11)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (25-12)
final
1 2 T
FSTC 12 14 0
GB-R 21 21 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Algona Tournament-Semi-finals

1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (25-13)
2
Clear Lake
Varsity (11-21)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 21 21 17 1
C L 23 18 19 2
Algona High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

0
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (6-22)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (26-13)
final
1 2 3 T
C-N 9 6 10 0
GB-R 25 25 25 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
GMG
Varsity (10-16)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (27-13)
final
1 2 3 T
GMG 14 12 17 0
GB-R 25 25 25 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
Grand View Christian
Varsity (23-22)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (28-13)
final
1 2 3 T
GVC 17 9 20 0
GB-R 25 25 25 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Wednesday, Oct 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (29-13)
0
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (33-4)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 25 25 27 3
A CHR 23 21 25 0
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

State - Class 1A Quarterfinal

1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (29-14)
3
Springville
Varsity (34-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 23 23 26 16 1
SPV 25 25 24 25 3
Alliant Energy PowerHouse - Court 2
Scores
Springville L 3-1
Ankeny Christian W 3-0
Grand View Christian W 3-0
GMG W 3-0
Colo-Nesco W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Emma McClintock, JR
  • 961
  • AST 961
  • PER 8.4
Kills
Ava Wyatt, JR
  • 403
  • KLS 3.5
  • PCT 21.4%
  • PTS 4.3
Total Blocks
Megan Cooley, JR
  • 72.0
  • BLK 72
  • PER 0.6
Digs
Katie Clark, SR
  • 299
  • DIG 299
  • PER 2.6
Serve Aces
Ava Wyatt, JR
  • 59
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 3.4
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
South Hardin 5-0 L1 36-6 .857
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3-2 L1 29-14 .674
Grundy Center 3-2 L1 28-16 .636
BCLUW 3-2 L1 21-17 .553
AGWSR 1-4 L1 19-17 .528
East Marshall 0-5 L3 11-24 .314
News
No recent news