|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Seymour
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-11, 25-7)
|
Class 1A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-19, 25-18, 17-25, 15-10)
|
Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-12, 25-12)
|
Class 2A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-17)
|
Class 1A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-22, 20-25, 25-14)
|
Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-14)
|
Class 2A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-18)
|
Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 29-31, 25-18, 25-13)
|
Class 2A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-15)
|
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-8, 25-21)
|
Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 14-25, 25-20, 25-22)
|
Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Riverside
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 30-28, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-17)
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-3, 25-14)
|
Class 2A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
North Butler
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-13)
|
Class 1A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-16)
|
Class 1A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-17)
|
Class 2A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
WACO
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 18-25, 25-19, 25-13)
|
Class 1A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-13)
|
Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-20)
|
Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 26-24)
|
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-13, 11-25, 25-12)
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-9)
|
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-17, 25-16)
|
Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-16, 13-25, 25-14)
|
Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-12)
|
Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-14)
|
Class 1A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-8)
|
Class 2A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-11)
|
Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-21)
|
Class 2A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-22)
|
Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 15-25, 25-21, 25-20)
|
Class 2A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|