Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Sign In
Sign In
Fan
Association
School
Student
Official
Media
Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Sign In
AD/Coach Sign In
Volleyball
2019-20
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Brackets
Standings
Power Index
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStats
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Brackets
Standings
Power Index
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
All-Conference Teams
All Conferences
All Conferences
Alliance Conference
Bluegrass
Central Iowa Metro League
Corner
Hawkeye Ten
Heart of Iowa
Iowa Star
Lakes
Little Hawkeye
Mississippi Athletic
Mississippi Valley
Missouri River
North Central
North Iowa Cedar League
Northeast Iowa
Pride of Iowa
Raccoon River
River Valley
Rolling Valley
Siouxland
South Central
South Iowa Cedar
Southeast
Southeast Iowa Super Conference
Top of Iowa
Tri-Rivers
Twin Lakes
Upper Iowa
WaMaC
War Eagle
West Central
Western Iowa
Western Valley
All Conferences
Alliance Conference
Bluegrass
Central Iowa Metro League
Corner
Hawkeye Ten
Heart of Iowa
Iowa Star
Lakes
Little Hawkeye
Mississippi Athletic
Mississippi Valley
Missouri River
North Central
North Iowa Cedar League
Northeast Iowa
Pride of Iowa
Raccoon River
River Valley
Rolling Valley
Siouxland
South Central
South Iowa Cedar
Southeast
Southeast Iowa Super Conference
Top of Iowa
Tri-Rivers
Twin Lakes
Upper Iowa
WaMaC
War Eagle
West Central
Western Iowa
Western Valley
Central Iowa Metro League - 1st Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Bailee Anderson
Des Moines Lincoln
Lily Becker
Waukee
Olivia Curry
Valley
Precious Daley
Des Moines Roosevelt
Lily Dykstra
Urbandale
Grace Evans
Dowling Catholic
Madison Finch
Marshalltown
Anna Flynn
Dowling Catholic
Anna Godfredsen
Dowling Catholic
Layanna Green
Waukee
Anne Guest
Ottumwa
Tabby Keith
Des Moines Roosevelt
Hayden Kubik
Valley
Kate Nelson
Waukee
Sophie Page
Des Moines Lincoln
Maren Palmer
Des Moines Roosevelt
Liz Pierce
Southeast Polk
Devyn Robinson
Ankeny Centennial
Phyona Schrader
Ankeny
Allena Shimon
Dowling Catholic
Jacey Spann
Valley
Grace Twelmeyer
Des Moines Lincoln
Isabelle Vacek
Ankeny
Emma Weilbrenner
Ottumwa
Central Iowa Metro League - 2nd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Kaci Behrens
Ankeny
Anna Bernhard
Valley
Katie Carver
Urbandale
Malea Daugherty
Ankeny
Jaclyn Foster
Southeast Polk
Rachel Galluzzo
Des Moines Roosevelt
Adrien Hanson
Des Moines Roosevelt
Abby Hurley
Des Moines East
Abi Janzen
Ames
Erica Johnson
Marshalltown
Kori Knox
Waukee
Payton Lombardi
Valley
Mallory Luther
Ankeny
Tatiana McMillan
Des Moines Hoover
Morgan Methfessel
Des Moines Lincoln
Katie Nelson
Ottumwa
Sophia Painovich
Dowling Catholic
Ella Pedersen
Waukee
Emma Rounds
Des Moines East
Sha'Kyra Rutledge
Des Moines North
Emma Scheck
Dowling Catholic
Jessie Stuart
Southeast Polk
Jaden Studer
Johnston
Grace Tobin
Mason City
Central Iowa Metro League - Honorable Mention All-Conference
Name
Team
Olivia Anderson
Ankeny Centennial
Kiersten Baker
Urbandale
Katie Ballard
Southeast Polk
Tiegan Barkema
Mason City
Ella Becker
Ankeny Centennial
Tory Bennett
Fort Dodge
Maia Bibbs
Urbandale
Emma Bloom
Fort Dodge
Rachel Brockney
Urbandale
Kathryn Cochrane
Fort Dodge
Mercedes Coram
Ottumwa
Lindsey Dueling
Des Moines Lincoln
Kyra Feldman
Marshalltown
Autumn Finch
Marshalltown
Christabel Forney
Ames
Ellie Hemesath
Waukee
Emma Hollander
Mason City
Caitlyn Holmes-McFadden
Des Moines East
Adrianna Jarrett
Des Moines Hoover
Calea Jones
Ankeny Centennial
Ashley Jones
Ottumwa
Nakya Kelly
Des Moines Hoover
Tayrisha Kipper
Des Moines East
Logan Kleese
Des Moines Hoover
Karenna Larson
Ankeny Centennial
Ashante Leng
Des Moines Lincoln
Olivia Lombardi
Valley
Ciarra Love
Fort Dodge
Nya Mach
Des Moines North
Shelby Mincy
Urbandale
Kacy Nickerson
Ottumwa
Tammy Nyugen
Des Moines North
Ihari Oromo
Des Moines North
Rachel Rosacker
Ames
Tessa Rounds
Des Moines East
McKenna Scheib
Ankeny
Myah Shipley
Southeast Polk
Cassie Sievers
Mason City
Baylee Simpson
Des Moines Hoover
Alaina Stemsrud
Des Moines East
Dasha Svitashev
Johnston
Cambrie Thompson
Johnston
Samantha Thorpe
Des Moines Hoover
Madelyn Timmermans
Ames
Kiana Touney
Fort Dodge
Molly Trachta
Johnston
Ally Whatley
Des Moines Roosevelt
Jada Williams
Mason City
Emily Wittnebel
Mason City
Caroline Wolters
Ames
Katelyn Wright
Southeast Polk
Hawkeye Ten - 1st Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Mallory Badding
Kuemper Catholic
Delaney Esterling
Lewis Central
Ashley Hall
Harlan Community
Chloe Johnson
Red Oak
Hannah Neemann
Denison-Schleswig
Anna Niehaus
Kuemper Catholic
Kara Peter
Kuemper Catholic
Allie Petry
St. Albert
Elle Scarborough
Glenwood
Sophie Walker
Red Oak
Megan Witte
Lewis Central
Hawkeye Ten - 2nd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Brynlee Arnold
Glenwood
Olivia Barnes
St. Albert
Jordyn Blaha
St. Albert
Rachel Cushing
Lewis Central
Natalie Driver
Lewis Central
Kelsey Fields
Creston
Nichole Gilbert
Shenandoah
Lexi Johnson
Red Oak
Joslyn Lewis
Glenwood
Morgan Lihs
Clarinda
Mariah Naberhaus
Kuemper Catholic
Hawkeye Ten - Honorable Mention All-Conference
Name
Team
Lauren Andersen
Harlan Community
Allana Arkfeld
Denison-Schleswig
Alyssa Derby
Atlantic
Madisyn Havermann
Lewis Central
Makenna Hudson
Creston
Abbey Jones
Red Oak
Madison Leonard
Kuemper Catholic
Haley Rasmussen
Atlantic
Ellie Rengstorf
Red Oak
Allie West
Red Oak
Jaeda Wilson
Glenwood
North Iowa Cedar League - 1st Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Kaci Beesecker
Wapsie Valley
S
Allison Bonnette
Denver
OH
Morgan Brandt
Sumner-Fredericksburg
OH/S
Jaiden Bush
Union Community
RS
Teresa Disney
West Marshall
Lexie Fager
Dike-New Hartford
L
Lizzie Garber
BCLUW
Abby Hamann
Grundy Center
Sara Hansen
Hudson
S
Emy Kracht
Grundy Center
Outstanding Player of the Year
Saari Kuehl
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Ashlynn Kuhn
Hudson
MH
Kyah Luhring
Grundy Center
Jaidyn Teske
South Hardin
Madison Ubben
BCLUW
Morgan Weber
Dike-New Hartford
OH, Player of the Year
Belle Weber
Union Community
OH
North Iowa Cedar League - 2nd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Ellie Anderson
South Hardin
Frannie Brown
Grundy Center
Jordan Burrows
Sumner-Fredericksburg
OH
Megan Cooley
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Allie Driscol
Union Community
S
Allison Engle
BCLUW
Morgan Galbraith
Hudson
L
Hana Hohnstein
West Marshall
Lydia Imbrogno
Wapsie Valley
Jenna Joslin
Dike-New Hartford
OH
Sara Klunder
Hudson
MH
McKenna Miller
Wapsie Valley
L
Emma Purdy
Columbus Catholic
OH
Brynn Smith
AGWSR
Bobbi Thomas
Jesup
MH
Kennedy Williams
BCLUW
Ava Wyatt
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
North Iowa Cedar League - Honorable Mention All-Conference
Name
Team
Grace deNeui
West Marshall
Jill Eilderts
Dike-New Hartford
MH
Jaycie Ellis
Aplington-Parkersburg
OH
Zoeie Fontanini
East Marshall
Jade Hammers
BCLUW
Alexis Harris
Jesup
S
Leslie Homeister
Grundy Center
Kayla Knowles
Denver
OH
Alivia Lange
Sumner-Fredericksburg
L
Reagan Lindsay
Columbus Catholic
L
Rylee Nelson
South Hardin
Kalvyn Rosengarten
Wapsie Valley
MH
Kylee Sallee
Hudson
OH
Taylor Sperfslage
AGWSR
Brianna Strohbehn
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Sophie Winkelpleck
Union Community
RS
Northeast Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Rachel Chambers
Charles City
OH
Haley Eckerman
Waverly-Shell Rock
MB
Sharon Goodman
Crestwood
MB
Rachel Rinken
New Hampton
OH
Ashlynn Tank
New Hampton
S
Kiersten Tenge
New Hampton
OH
Jaz Westmoreland
Waverly-Shell Rock
OH
Britney Young
Waverly-Shell Rock
L
Northeast Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Avery Beckett
Waverly-Shell Rock
OH
Brooke Berns
Decorah
MB
Paige Laures
New Hampton
MB
Ambria Pipho
Decorah
S
Emma Rissman
Crestwood
L
Maddie Rodenbeck
Waverly-Shell Rock
S
Danielle Stock
Charles City
MB
Maddie Usher
New Hampton
RS
Northeast Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference
Name
Team
Maddie Ellingson
Waukon
L
Emma Johnson
Decorah
L
Laken Lienhard
Crestwood
S
Jennifer Martin
Charles City
S
Hope McDonald
New Hampton
MB
Elizabeth Schmidt
Waverly-Shell Rock
OH
Alexis See
Oelwein
MB
Raccoon River - 1st Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Kinsie Zinnel
Boone
Raccoon River - Honorable Mention All-Conference
Name
Team
Chaslyn Stanfield
Boone
Siouxland - 1st Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Jazlin De Haan
MOC-Floyd Valley
Reagan Jansen
Sioux Center
Payten Lode
Sheldon
Kiley Metzger
Central Lyon
Sutton Schlumbohm
Central Lyon
Makennah Traver
Sioux Center
Macy Verhoef
Boyden-Hull
Brooke Zylstra
Boyden-Hull
Siouxland - 2nd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Jewel Bergstrom
Boyden-Hull
Miah Bleeker
Sioux Center
Karli Bomgaars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sarah Boogerd
Boyden-Hull
Van Meeteren Madison
Sheldon
Brooklyn Meyer
West Lyon
Siouxland - 3rd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Kaci Klingenberg
George-Little Rock
Kennedy Kramer
West Lyon
Farrah Lewis
Central Lyon
Carla Martinez
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sydney Olson
Sheldon
Lexie Van Kekerix
Rock Valley
Siouxland - Honorable Mention All-Conference
Name
Team
Charli Bomgaars
Boyden-Hull
Brooklyn Grady
Sheldon
Natalee Greenfield
Sioux Center
Kiernan Groendyke
MOC-Floyd Valley
Hayden Heimensen
Central Lyon
Camry Jones
Okoboji
Hayley Knoblock
West Lyon
Madilyn Matuska
George-Little Rock
Emily Schutte
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Kaylee Vande Hoef
Rock Valley
A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.
Privacy
|
Terms
| © 2024 BOUND
Loading...
Loading...
×