Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Learn More
Sign In
Sign In
Fan
Association
School
Student
Official
Media
Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Learn More
Sign In
AD/Coach Sign In
Volleyball
2019-20
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Brackets
Standings
Power Index
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStats
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Brackets
Standings
Power Index
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
State Tournament
Name
Teams
Champion
Class 1A - State
Sidney
Class 2A - State
Western Christian
Class 3A - State
Mount Vernon
Class 4A - State
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Class 5A - State
Cedar Falls
Class 1A - State
Champion:
Sidney
Class 2A - State
Champion:
Western Christian
Class 3A - State
Champion:
Mount Vernon
Class 4A - State
Champion:
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Class 5A - State
Champion:
Cedar Falls
Class 1A
Name
Teams
Champion
Class 1A - Region 1
Gehlen Catholic
Class 1A - Region 2
St. Albert
Class 1A - Region 3
Sidney
Class 1A - Region 4
North Tama
Class 1A - Region 5
Janesville
Class 1A - Region 6
Wapsie Valley
Class 1A - Region 7
Springville
Class 1A - Region 8
Holy Trinity Catholic
Class 1A - Region 1
Champion:
Gehlen Catholic
Class 1A - Region 2
Champion:
St. Albert
Class 1A - Region 3
Champion:
Sidney
Class 1A - Region 4
Champion:
North Tama
Class 1A - Region 5
Champion:
Janesville
Class 1A - Region 6
Champion:
Wapsie Valley
Class 1A - Region 7
Champion:
Springville
Class 1A - Region 8
Champion:
Holy Trinity Catholic
Class 2A
Name
Teams
Champion
Class 2A - Region 1
Western Christian
Class 2A - Region 2
Osage
Class 2A - Region 3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Class 2A - Region 4
Grundy Center
Class 2A - Region 5
Van Buren County
Class 2A - Region 6
Hudson
Class 2A - Region 7
Beckman Catholic
Class 2A - Region 8
Wilton
Class 2A - Region 1
Champion:
Western Christian
Class 2A - Region 2
Champion:
Osage
Class 2A - Region 3
Champion:
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Class 2A - Region 4
Champion:
Grundy Center
Class 2A - Region 5
Champion:
Van Buren County
Class 2A - Region 6
Champion:
Hudson
Class 2A - Region 7
Champion:
Beckman Catholic
Class 2A - Region 8
Champion:
Wilton
Class 3A
Name
Teams
Champion
Class 3A - Region 1
Unity Christian
Class 3A - Region 2
Kuemper Catholic
Class 3A - Region 3
Red Oak
Class 3A - Region 4
Union Community
Class 3A - Region 5
Mount Vernon
Class 3A - Region 6
Assumption
Class 3A - Region 7
Nevada
Class 3A - Region 8
West Liberty
Class 3A - Region 1
Champion:
Unity Christian
Class 3A - Region 2
Champion:
Kuemper Catholic
Class 3A - Region 3
Champion:
Red Oak
Class 3A - Region 4
Champion:
Union Community
Class 3A - Region 5
Champion:
Mount Vernon
Class 3A - Region 6
Champion:
Assumption
Class 3A - Region 7
Champion:
Nevada
Class 3A - Region 8
Champion:
West Liberty
Class 4A
Name
Teams
Champion
Class 4A - Region 1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Class 4A - Region 2
Glenwood
Class 4A - Region 3
Waverly-Shell Rock
Class 4A - Region 4
Xavier
Class 4A - Region 5
Marion
Class 4A - Region 6
West Delaware
Class 4A - Region 7
Western Dubuque
Class 4A - Region 8
North Scott
Class 4A - Region 1
Champion:
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Class 4A - Region 2
Champion:
Glenwood
Class 4A - Region 3
Champion:
Waverly-Shell Rock
Class 4A - Region 4
Champion:
Xavier
Class 4A - Region 5
Champion:
Marion
Class 4A - Region 6
Champion:
West Delaware
Class 4A - Region 7
Champion:
Western Dubuque
Class 4A - Region 8
Champion:
North Scott
Class 5A
Name
Teams
Champion
Class 5A - Region 1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Class 5A - Region 2
Valley
Class 5A - Region 3
Waukee
Class 5A - Region 4
Dowling Catholic
Class 5A - Region 5
Ankeny
Class 5A - Region 6
Cedar Falls
Class 5A - Region 7
Iowa City Liberty
Class 5A - Region 8
Pleasant Valley
Class 5A - Region 1
Champion:
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Class 5A - Region 2
Champion:
Valley
Class 5A - Region 3
Champion:
Waukee
Class 5A - Region 4
Champion:
Dowling Catholic
Class 5A - Region 5
Champion:
Ankeny
Class 5A - Region 6
Champion:
Cedar Falls
Class 5A - Region 7
Champion:
Iowa City Liberty
Class 5A - Region 8
Champion:
Pleasant Valley
Privacy
|
Terms
| © 2024 BOUND
Loading...
Loading...
×