|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
West Liberty
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
Western Dubuque Invite PP
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Muscatine
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
Weekend Tournament
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-10)
|
Michelle Starcevich Inivitational
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Assumption
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-4)
|
Northeast Tournament
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Assumption
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Assumption
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Assumption
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (25-17, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Clinton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-2, 21-13)
|
WSR Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Clinton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Camanche
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Clinton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
|
Waverly-Shellrock Invite
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
Western Dubuque Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Cascade
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-5)
|
Western Dubuque Invite PP
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Assumption
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
Northeast Tournament
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Benton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
Prairie Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Clinton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-1 (23-21, 18-21, 15-12)
|
Waverly-Shellrock Invite
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Muscatine
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-9)
|
CR Prairie Tournament
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Clinton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-22)
|
Waverly-Shellrock Invite
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Tipton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-8)
|
Western Dubuque Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-18)
|
Championship match
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Muscatine
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 22-20)
|
Weekend tournament
|
|
|