West Bend-Mallard Wolverines

Scores
Alta-Aurelia L 2-1
Twin River Valley W 8-5
Southeast Webster W 4-3
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka L 15-3
North Union W 11-3
Leaders
Hits
Jessie Abrahamson, SO
  • 37
  • H 37
  • BA .402
  • R 10
  • RBI 27
  • 2B 11
  • 3B 3
  • SB 2
RBI
Jessie Abrahamson, SO
  • 27
  • H 37
  • BA .402
  • R 10
  • RBI 27
  • 2B 11
  • 3B 3
  • SB 2
Wins
McKenzie Grimm, FR
  • 12
  • W 12
  • IP 127
  • ERA 2.37
Earned Run Average
McKenzie Grimm, FR
  • 2.37
  • ERA 2.37
  • IP 127
  • SO 117
Strikeouts
McKenzie Grimm, FR
  • 117
  • ERA 2.37
  • IP 127
  • SO 117
News
No recent news
Monday, May 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
11
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/24
Wednesday, May 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Rockwell City-Lytton
(0-0)
11
West Bend-Mallard
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/26
Thursday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
North Iowa
Varsity (0-0)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/27
Thursday, Jun 3
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
7
Southeast Valley
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/3
Friday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
4
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/4
Friday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
4
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/4
Saturday, Jun 5
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
7
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/5
Saturday, Jun 5
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
11
North Sentral Kossuth
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/5
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity
18
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
6
Twin River Valley
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/7
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
4
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/9
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
5
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/10
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
10
North Sentral Kossuth
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/14
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
1
Ruthven-Ayrshire
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/15
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Ruthven-Ayrshire
(0-0)
9
West Bend-Mallard
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/15
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka
(0-0)
10
West Bend-Mallard
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/16
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
2
Clay Central-Everly
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/17
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Clay Central-Everly
(0-0)
15
West Bend-Mallard
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/17
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
8
GTRA
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/18
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
1
GTRA
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/18
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
7
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/21
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
6
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/22
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
1
Twin River Valley
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/23
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Laurens-Marathon
(0-0)
14
West Bend-Mallard
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/24
Monday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
3
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/28
Wednesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
12
North Sentral Kossuth
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/30
Friday, Jul 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
North Union
(0-0)
11
West Bend-Mallard
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/2
Friday, Jul 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
North Union
(0-0)
10
West Bend-Mallard
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/2
Monday, Jul 5
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
15
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/5
Tuesday, Jul 6
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
3
Southeast Webster
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/6
Thursday, Jul 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Twin River Valley
(0-0)
8
West Bend-Mallard
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/8
Friday, Jul 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Alta-Aurelia
(0-0)
1
West Bend-Mallard
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/9
Scores
Alta-Aurelia L 2-1
Twin River Valley W 8-5
Southeast Webster W 4-3
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka L 15-3
North Union W 11-3
Leaders
Hits
Jessie Abrahamson, SO
  • 37
  • H 37
  • BA .402
  • R 10
  • RBI 27
  • 2B 11
  • 3B 3
  • SB 2
RBI
Jessie Abrahamson, SO
  • 27
  • H 37
  • BA .402
  • R 10
  • RBI 27
  • 2B 11
  • 3B 3
  • SB 2
Wins
McKenzie Grimm, FR
  • 12
  • W 12
  • IP 127
  • ERA 2.37
Earned Run Average
McKenzie Grimm, FR
  • 2.37
  • ERA 2.37
  • IP 127
  • SO 117
Strikeouts
McKenzie Grimm, FR
  • 117
  • ERA 2.37
  • IP 127
  • SO 117
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
North Sentral Kossuth 0-0 L1 33-6 .846
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka 0-0 L1 23-9 .719
West Bend-Mallard 0-0 L1 21-10 .677
GTRA 0-0 L1 15-13 .536
Ruthven-Ayrshire 0-0 W6 8-11 .421
Twin River Valley 0-0 L1 12-19 .387
Harris-Lake Park 0-0 L1 9-20 .310
North Union 0-0 W1 6-16 .273
C-W-L, Corwith 0-0 L8 4-29 .121
Clay Central-Everly 0-0 L1 2-29 .065
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND