Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Rockets

Class 2023-2024 Wrestling Programs - South Central

Notifications
Scores
NM Invite Tournament 1st 114.5
Tournament 1st 136
News
No recent news
Saturday, Nov 18
GIRLS WRESTLING

Tournament

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2
Albia
3
Highland
4
Iowa Valley
4
Pekin
6
North Tama
7
BGM
8
English Valleys
9
WACO
10
Grinnell
Plus 5 more
11/18 · 10:00 AM CT BGM High School
Saturday, Dec 2
GIRLS WRESTLING

Willard Howell Wrestling Tournament

Highland
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
WACO
Sigourney
Wapello
Bellevue
Camanche
West Liberty
Plus 10 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Wapello High School
Saturday, Dec 2
GIRLS WRESTLING

Wapello High School Tournament

Bellevue
Burlington Notre Dame
Iowa Valley
Camanche
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
English Valleys
Highland
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
Wapello
Plus 10 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Wapello High School
Monday, Dec 4
GIRLS WRESTLING

Pekin Girls Invite

Belle Plaine
Highland
Pekin
Columbus
Mount Vernon
Sigourney
Moravia
Lone Tree
Keokuk
Albia
Plus 3 more
12/4 · 2:00 PM CT Pekin Community Schools High School Gym
Monday, Dec 11
GIRLS WRESTLING

Saydel Girls Invitational

Ankeny Centennial
Earlham
Albia
Johnston
Colfax-Mingo
Aplington-Parkersburg
Saydel
Ankeny
Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas
Des Moines East
Plus 16 more
12/11 · 4:00 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym
Friday, Dec 22
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

EBF Girls Invitational

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (0-0)
Pekin
Varsity (11-11-1)
9:00 AM CT
12/22
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Dec 22
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Moravia
Varsity (0-32-1)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
12/22
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Jan 5
GIRLS WRESTLING

Girls Wrestling Invitational

Cardinal
Albia
Oskaloosa
Sigourney
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Ottumwa
Moravia
1/5 · 4:30 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Jan 6
GIRLS WRESTLING

NM Invite Tournament

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2
North Tama
3
North Mahaska
4
Grinnell
5
Baxter
6
Oskaloosa
-
Montezuma
-
Pella
1/6 · 9:30 AM CT North Mahaska High School HS Gym
Friday, Jan 12
GIRLS WRESTLING

Panther Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Hwy 34
Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas
Shenandoah
Winterset
Harlan Community
Martensdale-St Marys
Interstate 35
Clarinda
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1/12 · 4:00 PM CT Creston High School
Friday, Jan 19
GIRLS WRESTLING

JH Girls Wrestling Meet

English Valleys
Saydel
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Martensdale-St Marys
Nevada
North Tama
North Polk
Sigourney
1/19 · 4:15 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
Saturday, Jan 20
GIRLS WRESTLING

Roadrunner Invitational

Martensdale-St Marys
West Central Valley
Interstate 35
Woodward-Granger
Ballard
Indianola
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Pleasantville
1/20 · 10:00 AM CT I-35 High School
Friday, Jan 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Super Regionals

Anamosa
Perry
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Albia
Ames
Ankeny
Boone
Carlisle
Chariton
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 40 more
1/26 · 10:00 AM CT Hy-vee Hall
Scores
NM Invite Tournament 1st 114.5
Tournament 1st 136
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 2023-2024 Wrestling Programs
Conference South Central
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Chariton 11-45 11-45 .196
Centerville 0-32 0-32 .015
Albia 0-0 0-0 .000
Cardinal 0-0 0-0 .000
Clarke 0-0 0-0 .000
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 0-0 0-0 .000
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND