Scores
South Winneshiek W 55-6
Charles City W 40-28
Crestwood W 60-24
Double Dual Wrestling Meet 1st 51
Waukon W 48-27
Saturday, Nov 18
GIRLS WRESTLING

Decorah Girls Wrestling Tournament

West Fork
Decorah
Waterloo East
Cedar Falls
Aplington-Parkersburg
Charles City
Clarksville
Crestwood
East Buchanan
Nashua-Plainfield
Plus 5 more
11/18 · 10:00 AM CT Decorah High School
Tuesday, Nov 28
GIRLS WRESTLING

HS Girls wrestling

Saint Ansgar
Union Community
Starmont West Central
West Delaware
Bellevue
Postville
Decorah
Charles City
Nashua-Plainfield
Denver
Plus 7 more
11/28 · 5:00 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Thursday, Dec 7
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
12
New Hampton
Varsity (0-1)
52
Decorah
Varsity (1-1-8)
6:15 PM CT
12/7
Decorah High School
Friday, Dec 8
GIRLS WRESTLING

South Winn Invite

Central Elkader
Crestwood
Anamosa
Osage
Starmont West Central
North Fayette Valley
Postville
Denver
MFL MarMac
Nashua-Plainfield
Plus 10 more
12/8 · 6:00 PM CT Luther College
Friday, Dec 8
GIRLS WRESTLING

South Winn Invite

Anamosa
Central Elkader
Crestwood
Concordia
Postville
MFL MarMac
Denver
Nashua-Plainfield
New Hampton
GMLOK
Plus 10 more
12/8 · 6:00 PM CT Luther College
Thursday, Dec 14
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Decorah
Varsity (2-1-8)
27
Waukon
Varsity (0-2)
6:15 PM CT
12/14
Waukon High School
Friday, Dec 15
GIRLS WRESTLING

Fort Dodge Girls Invitational

Spencer
Humboldt
North Tama
Western Christian
Emmetsburg
Eagle Grove
Kuemper Catholic
Mason City
Clear Lake
Fort Dodge
Plus 6 more
12/15 · 5:00 PM CT Fort Dodge Senior High School Main Gym
Friday, Dec 22
GIRLS WRESTLING

Double Dual Wrestling Meet

1
Decorah
2
Osage
3
Holmen
12/22 · 5:30 PM CT Decorah High School
Thursday, Jan 4
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Varsity (4-1-8)
7:45 PM CT
1/4
Decorah High School
Friday, Jan 5
GIRLS WRESTLING

HS Girls Wrestling at Central Elkader

East Buchanan
Southeast Polk
Oelwein
Bellevue
Central City
Decorah
Denver
MFL MarMac
Nashua-Plainfield
New Hampton
Plus 9 more
1/5 · 4:00 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Saturday, Jan 6
GIRLS WRESTLING

Anamosa Tourney

East Buchanan
Anamosa
Pleasant Valley
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Bettendorf
Independence
Mount Vernon
Washington
Plus 9 more
1/6 · 9:30 AM CT Anamosa High School
Thursday, Jan 11
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Decorah
Varsity (5-1-8)
24
Crestwood
Varsity (7-2)
7:15 PM CT
1/11
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Jan 18
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
28
Charles City
Varsity (0-2)
40
Decorah
Varsity (6-1-8)
5:30 PM CT
1/18
Decorah High School
Thursday, Jan 18
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
6
South Winneshiek
Varsity (0-2)
55
Decorah
Varsity (7-1-8)
8:00 PM CT
1/18
Decorah High School
Saturday, Jan 20
GIRLS WRESTLING

Northern Iowa Girls Wrestling Tournament

Crestwood
Spencer
Humboldt
Osage
Sumner-Fredericksburg
West Marshall
West Bend-Mallard
Clarksville
Northwood-Kensett
Mason City
Plus 14 more
1/20 · 10:00 AM CT Mason City High School
Friday, Jan 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Super Regionals

Central Elkader
Humboldt
Crestwood
West Fork
Clarksville
Osage
Aplington-Parkersburg
Ogden
South Tama
BCLUW/SH Storm
Plus 39 more
1/26 · 10:00 AM CT Mason City High School Main Court Field House
Scores
South Winneshiek W 55-6
Charles City W 40-28
Crestwood W 60-24
Double Dual Wrestling Meet 1st 51
Waukon W 48-27
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 2023-2024 Wrestling Programs
Conference Northeast Iowa
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Decorah 3-0 W6 7-1 .688
Waukon 24-5 T1 24-7 .774
Crestwood 4-2 L2 7-3 .700
Charles City 0-0 L2 0-2 .000
New Hampton 0-1 L2 0-2 .000
Waverly-Shell Rock 0-0 0-0 .000
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND