Scores
Waukee Northwest L 5-0
Waukee Northwest L 5-0
MRC Tennis Tournament 1st 30
Spirit Lake L 8-1
Sioux City West W 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Grace Hodge, JR
  • 6
  • 1M 6-4
  • 1S 6-5
  • 1G 53-49
Position 2 Match Wins
Madalyn Welp, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-3
  • 2S 5-3
  • 2G 51-29
Position 3 Match Wins
Sophie Langin, SR
  • 4
  • 3M 4-3
  • 3S 4-3
  • 3G 52-37
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Mar 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
LeMars
Varsity (0-1)
8
Sioux City North
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
LMR 1
SCN 8
North High School
Monday, Apr 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet Competition

0
South Sioux CIty
Varsity (0-1)
9
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
South Siou 0
SCN 9
Tuesday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
4
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-1)
5
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
SCN 4
B H 5
North High School
Friday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual Meet Competition

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sioux City North
4/14 · 1:00 PM CT North High School
Friday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (6-2)
4
Sioux City North
Varsity (5-2)
final
T
CB L 5
SCN 4
North High School
Friday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS

MRC Double Dual

1
Sioux City North
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City West
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/14 · 1:00 PM CT North High School
Friday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-5-1)
9
Sioux City North
Varsity (6-2)
final
T
CB J 0
SCN 9
North High School
Monday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet Competition

(0-0)
Sioux City North
Varsity (6-2)
2:30 PM CT
4/17
North High School
Monday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet Competition

(0-0)
Sioux City North
Varsity (6-2)
2:30 PM CT
4/17
North High School
Tuesday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
8
Sioux City North
Varsity (7-2)
1
Sioux City East
Varsity (2-3)
final
T
SCN 8
SCE 1
North High School
Thursday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet Competition

1
Sioux City West
Varsity (1-5-1)
8
Sioux City North
Varsity (8-2)
final
T
SCW 1
SCN 8
North High School
Friday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS

Dennis Price Tournament

Bishop Heelan
Spirit Lake
Kuemper Catholic
Estherville Lincoln Central
Spencer
LeMars
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
4/21 · 9:30 AM CT Riverview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet Competition

8
Spirit Lake
Varsity (6-0)
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (8-3)
final
T
SPL 8
SCN 1
North High School
Saturday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Columbus Invite

Sioux City North
Norfolk
Gretna, NE
4/29 · 8:00 AM
Saturday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Columbus Invite

Sioux City North
Norfolk
Gretna, NE
4/29 · 8:00 AM
Saturday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Columbus Invite

Norfolk
Sioux City North
Gretna, NE
4/29 · 8:00 AM
Saturday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Columbus Invite

Norfolk
Sioux City North
Gretna, NE
4/29 · 8:00 AM
Tuesday, May 2
GIRLS TENNIS

MRC Tennis Tournament

1
Sioux City North
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City East
4
LeMars
4
Bishop Heelan
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Sioux City West
5/2 · 9:00 AM CT Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Lakes vs. MRAC conference Ace's Shootout

Spirit Lake
Sioux City North
Spencer
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5/6 · 9:00 AM CT Riverview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity CANCELLED
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (11-6)
Sioux City North
Varsity (15-3)
4:00 PM CT
5/9
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Wednesday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

2A Individual Singles and Doubles State Regional

Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines Roosevelt
Fort Dodge
Norwalk
Sioux City North
Ames
5/10 · 9:00 AM CT Ames High School Tennis
Saturday, May 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2 First Round

0
Sioux City North
Varsity (15-5)
5
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-10-1)
final
T
SCN 0
NW 5
Northwest High School
Saturday, May 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Regional Quarterfinal

0
Sioux City North
Varsity (15-5)
5
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-10-1)
final
T
SCN 0
NW 5
Northwest High School
Scores
Waukee Northwest L 5-0
Waukee Northwest L 5-0
MRC Tennis Tournament 1st 30
Spirit Lake L 8-1
Sioux City West W 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Grace Hodge, JR
  • 6
  • 1M 6-4
  • 1S 6-5
  • 1G 53-49
Position 2 Match Wins
Madalyn Welp, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-3
  • 2S 5-3
  • 2G 51-29
Position 3 Match Wins
Sophie Langin, SR
  • 4
  • 3M 4-3
  • 3S 4-3
  • 3G 52-37
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND