Shenandoah Fillies

Scores
Fairfield L 2-0
Fairfield L 2-0
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
Pella W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Le Yuan Sun, JR
  • 17
  • 1M 17-1
  • 1S 23-3
  • 1G 171-55
Position 2 Match Wins
Erin Baldwin, SR
  • 1
  • 2M 1-9
  • 2S 3-11
  • 2G 42-81
Position 3 Match Wins
Paige Gleason, SO
  • 1
  • 3M 1-6
  • 3S 2-7
  • 3G 36-56
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Clarinda/Shenandoah Dual

5
Clarinda
(0-0)
4
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/6
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Friday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Abraham Lincoln / Shenandoah Dual

8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
1
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/9
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Saturday, Apr 10
GIRLS TENNIS

Shenandoah Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
St. Albert
3
Shenandoah
4
Glenwood
4/10 · 11:00 AM CT Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Shenandoah Dual

4
Shenandoah
(0-0)
5
Atlantic
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/12
Washington Elementary School Courts
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Shenandoah/St. Albert Dual (Senior Night)

5
St. Albert
(0-0)
4
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/13
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

1
Shenandoah
(0-0)
8
Red Oak
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/20
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan vs Shenandoah

3
Shenandoah
(0-0)
6
Harlan Community
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/22
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Glenwood / Shenandoah Dual

6
Glenwood
(0-0)
3
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/27
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Saturday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular Meet v. Creston

3
Creston
(0-0)
6
Shenandoah
(0-0)
11:30 AM CT
5/1
Norwalk Middle School
Saturday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Norwalk vs. Shenandoah

1
Shenandoah
(0-0)
10
Norwalk
(0-0)
1:00 PM CT
5/1
Norwalk Middle School
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Girls Dual Tennis Match - LC vs. Shenandoah

2
Shenandoah
(0-0)
7
Lewis Central
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/6
Lewis Central High School
Friday, May 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Denison / Shenandoah Dual

4
Denison-Schleswig
(0-0)
5
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/7
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

H-10 Conference Tournament

1
Glenwood
2
St. Albert
3
Creston
4
Red Oak
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Lewis Central
7
Clarinda
8
Denison-Schleswig
9
Atlantic
10
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/10 · 9:30 AM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

5
Glenwood
Varsity (6-3)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-9)
9:00 AM CT
5/15
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

5
Glenwood
(0-0)
2
Shenandoah
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/15
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Wednesday, May 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A Regional - Region 3

-
Shenandoah
-
Clarke
-
Clarinda
-
Red Oak
-
Glenwood
-
Atlantic
-
Southwest Valley
-
Creston
5/19 · 12:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles First Round

0
Maharishi
Varsity (0-2)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles First Round

0
Maharishi
(0-0)
2
Shenandoah
(0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal

0
Pella
Varsity (3-2)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-1)
12:00 PM CT
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal

0
Pella
(0-0)
2
Shenandoah
(0-0)
12:00 PM CT
6/2
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Semifinal

2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (13-2)
0
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-2)
10:00 AM CT
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Semifinal

2
Columbus Catholic
(0-0)
0
Shenandoah
(0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

2
Fairfield
(0-0)
0
Shenandoah
(0-0)
12:30 PM CT
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

2
Fairfield
Varsity (10-2)
0
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-3)
12:30 PM CT
6/3
Byrnes Park
Scores
Fairfield L 2-0
Fairfield L 2-0
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
Pella W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Le Yuan Sun, JR
  • 17
  • 1M 17-1
  • 1S 23-3
  • 1G 171-55
Position 2 Match Wins
Erin Baldwin, SR
  • 1
  • 2M 1-9
  • 2S 3-11
  • 2G 42-81
Position 3 Match Wins
Paige Gleason, SO
  • 1
  • 3M 1-6
  • 3S 2-7
  • 3G 36-56
News
No recent news
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND