Scores
3A State Championship 8th 209
3A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Solon 2nd 65
Lynx Invitational 45 45
3rd 84
Anamosa XC Invitational 1st 71
Saturday, Aug 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Anamosa Invitational

1
Solon
2
Washington
3
Jesup
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Union Community
6
Muscatine
7
Anamosa
8
Maquoketa
9
Waterloo West
-
Springville
8/26 · 9:00 AM CT Anamosa Middle School
Thursday, Aug 31
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

BOB BROWN CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC

1
Clear Creek Amana
2
Tipton
3
Western Dubuque
-
Prince of Peace
-
Solon
-
Washington
-
Anamosa
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Cascade
-
Iowa City Liberty
Plus 7 more
8/31 · 4:00 PM CT Kickers Park
Tuesday, Sep 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Tipton Cross-Country Meet

North Cedar
Cascade
Central DeWitt
Louisa-Muscatine
Durant
Midland
Tipton
Anamosa
Bellevue
Camanche
Plus 6 more
9/5 · 5:00 PM CT Tipton City Park
Thursday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Tipton Cross-Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Tipton
3
Central DeWitt
4
Louisa-Muscatine
5
Durant
-
Cascade
-
Northeast
-
Regina Catholic
-
Anamosa
-
Bellevue
Plus 6 more
9/7 · 5:00 PM CT Tipton City Park
Monday, Sep 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Ballard Invitational Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Atlantic
4
Madrid
5
Roland-Story
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
7
Woodward-Granger
8
Humboldt
9
Nevada
-
Eagle Grove
Plus 13 more
9/11 · 5:10 PM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Solon Meet

1
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
2
Solon
3
Tipton
4
Marion
5
Clinton
6
North Linn
7
Williamsburg
8
Xavier
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Prairie
Plus 3 more
9/18 · 5:00 PM CT Solon Community School District
Saturday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Anamosa XC Invitational

1
Solon
2
Monticello
3
Tipton
4
Fort Madison
5
North Linn
6
Assumption
7
Oelwein
8
Cascade
9
Anamosa
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Plus 10 more
9/23 · 9:00 AM CT Anamosa Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Pella
2
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
3
Solon
4
Tipton
5
Williamsburg
6
Carlisle
7
West Delaware
8
Pella Christian
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
10
Danville
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Saturday, Oct 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Lynx Invitational

1
Washington
-
North Linn
-
Alburnett
-
Benton
-
Central City
-
Clayton Ridge
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Grundy Center
-
Hudson
-
Independence
Plus 12 more
10/7 · 8:10 AM CT North Linn High School High School Gym
Thursday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

WaMaC Meet

Marion
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Clear Creek Amana
Grinnell
Independence
Mount Vernon
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Plus 2 more
10/12 · 4:00 PM CT TBA
Wednesday, Oct 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Solon

1
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
2
Solon
3
Marion
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Western Dubuque
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Assumption
8
Xavier
9
Benton
10
Grinnell
Plus 3 more
10/18 · 4:00 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A State Championship

1
Pella
2
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
3
Gilbert
4
Sioux Center
5
Glenwood
6
Ballard
7
Marion
8
Clear Lake
8
Solon
10
Bishop Heelan
Plus 5 more
10/28 · 2:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
3A State Championship 8th 209
3A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Solon 2nd 65
Lynx Invitational 45 45
3rd 84
Anamosa XC Invitational 1st 71
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 3A
Conference WaMaC
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND