Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Williamsburg
8th Grade (0-0)
Solon
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/21
Solon Middle School Gymnasium
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

Solon Meet

Springville
Central City
Edgewood-Colesburg
Lisbon
Maquoketa
Solon
Mid-Prairie
North Linn
Williamsburg
Wilton
11/22 · 3:00 PM CT Solon High School Main Gymnasium
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High
Marion
Junior High (0-0)
Solon
Junior High (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
11/22
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
23
Nodaway Valley
Junior Varsity (0-2)
77
Solon
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 23
SLN 0 0 0 0 77
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (1-1)
67
Solon
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 10 14 8 10 42
SLN 23 11 18 15 67
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
South Tama
8th Grade (0-0)
Solon
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/28
Solon Middle School Gymnasium
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
South Tama
8th Grade (0-0)
Solon
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/28
Solon Middle School Gymnasium
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Solon
7th Grade (2-0)
South Tama
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/28
South Tama County Middle
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
Solon
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
11/29
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Solon
8th Grade (0-0)
Clear Creek Amana
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/1
Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Independence Tournament

Alburnett
Algona
Carlisle
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Crestwood
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dubuque Senior
Lisbon
Maquoketa
Plus 11 more
12/2 · 2:00 PM CT Independence High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Independence Tournament

Alburnett
Algona
Carlisle
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Crestwood
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dubuque Senior
Lisbon
Maquoketa
Plus 11 more
12/2 · 2:00 PM CT Independence High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Solon
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Williamsburg
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Williamsburg High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Non-Conference

65
Solon
Varsity (3-0)
41
Williamsburg
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 0 0 0 0 65
WBG 0 0 0 0 41
Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Independence Tournament

Alburnett
Algona
Carlisle
Xavier
Crestwood
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dubuque Senior
Fort Madison
Lisbon
Plus 11 more
12/3 · 9:00 AM CT Independence High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Solon
Freshman (0-0)
West Branch
Freshman (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
12/3
West Branch High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Solon
Sophomore (0-0)
West Branch
Sophomore (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
12/3
West Branch High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Solon
Varsity (0-0)
West Branch
Varsity (0-1)
2:00 PM CT
12/3
West Branch High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND