Scores
4A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Southeast Polk 7th 192
IAC Conference Meet 4th 102
Big Red Invitational 6th 161
Bud Williams Invitational 9th 252
Indianola Invite 8th 177
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Johnston Invitational

1
Johnston
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Southeast Polk
4
Mason City
5
Earlham
6
Ottumwa
7
Ogden
-
Urbandale
-
Chariton
8/26 · 8:00 AM CT Johnston High School
Thursday, Aug 31
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Wildwood Park

1
Pekin
2
Ottumwa
3
English Valleys
4
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5
Fairfield
6
Mediapolis
7
Montezuma
8
Danville
9
Colfax-Mingo
-
Cardinal
Plus 5 more
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Wildwood Park
Thursday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Fairfield Cross Country Invitational

1
Chariton
-
Fairfield
-
Fort Madison
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
Winfield-Mt Union
-
Mediapolis
-
Columbus
-
Burlington
-
Cardinal
-
Danville
Plus 11 more
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Fairfield Waterworks Park
Tuesday, Sep 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Oskaloosa Cross Country Invitational

4
Albia
5
Williamsburg
6
Ottumwa
7
Pella Christian
8
Davis County
9
Oskaloosa
10
Newton
11
Fairfield
12
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
13
Danville
Plus 4 more
9/12 · 4:15 PM CT Edmundson Park
Saturday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Millard West
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Pella
4
Waukee
5
Iowa City High
6
Gilbert
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
8
Lincoln Southwest
9
Waukee Northwest
10
Gardner Edgerton
Plus 12 more
9/16 · 10:00 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Indianola Invite

1
Indianola
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Albia
4
Des Moines Christian
5
Winterset
6
Carlisle
7
Des Moines Roosevelt
8
Ottumwa
9
Ames
10
Des Moines Lincoln
Plus 4 more
9/21 · 4:30 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Bud Williams Invitational

1
Dubuque Senior
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Iowa City High
5
Prairie
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Clear Creek Amana
8
Pekin
9
Ottumwa
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Plus 4 more
9/28 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Tuesday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Big Red Invitational

1
Albia
2
Fort Madison
3
PCM
4
Oskaloosa
5
Pella Christian
6
Ottumwa
7
Davis County
8
Keokuk
9
Central Decatur
10
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Plus 12 more
10/3 · 4:30 PM CT Honey Creek State Park
Wednesday, Oct 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

IAC Conference Meet

1
Ames
2
Mason City
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Marshalltown
7
Des Moines Hoover
8
Fort Dodge
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines North
Plus 1 more
10/11 · 5:00 PM CT Mason City High School Mason City
Wednesday, Oct 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

4A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Southeast Polk

1
Johnston
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Indianola
4
Southeast Polk
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Norwalk
7
Ottumwa
8
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines North
10/18 · 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Scores
4A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Southeast Polk 7th 192
IAC Conference Meet 4th 102
Big Red Invitational 6th 161
Bud Williams Invitational 9th 252
Indianola Invite 8th 177
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 4A
Conference Iowa Alliance - South
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND