Scores
3A State Championship 2nd 129
3A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Solon 1st 53
West Delaware Invite 1st 67
2nd 72
CCA XC Invitational FINAL 0
Tuesday, Aug 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Mount Vernon Invite

Ames
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
Dubuque Hempstead
8/22 · 5:00 PM CT Mount Vernon High School
Monday, Aug 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Ames "Kirk Schmaltz" Invite

1
Ankeny
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Valley
4
Waukee
5
Ames
6
Waukee Northwest
7
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Lewis Central
10
Norwalk
Plus 3 more
8/28 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Cedar Rapids Invitational

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Prairie
4
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Iowa City West
7
Marion
8
Bettendorf
9
Clinton
10
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Plus 10 more
9/7 · 4:50 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Saturday, Sep 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Bobcat Invite

1
Williamsburg
2
Xavier
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
4
Benton
5
Independence
6
Waterloo Christian
-
Cedar Valley Christian
-
Don Bosco
-
Valley Lutheran
-
Columbus Catholic
Plus 2 more
9/9 · 9:00 AM CT Benton Community High School
Monday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Solon Meet

1
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
2
Solon
3
Tipton
4
Marion
5
Clinton
6
North Linn
7
Williamsburg
8
Xavier
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Prairie
Plus 3 more
9/18 · 5:00 PM CT Solon Community School District
Monday, Sep 25
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

CCA XC Invitational

1
Mid-Prairie
2
Clear Creek Amana
3
Xavier
4
Montezuma
5
Wapello
-
HLV
-
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
Sigourney
-
Winfield-Mt Union
9/25 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park
Tuesday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Pella
2
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
3
Solon
4
Tipton
5
Williamsburg
6
Carlisle
7
West Delaware
8
Pella Christian
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
10
Danville
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Tuesday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware Invite

1
Mount Vernon
2
Tipton
3
Marion
4
Western Dubuque
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
6
Beckman Catholic
7
Jesup
8
Center Point-Urbana
9
West Delaware
10
Oelwein
Plus 16 more
10/3 · 4:15 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

WaMaC Meet

Marion
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Clear Creek Amana
Grinnell
Independence
Mount Vernon
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Plus 2 more
10/12 · 4:00 PM CT TBA
Wednesday, Oct 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Solon

1
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
2
Solon
3
Marion
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Western Dubuque
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Assumption
8
Xavier
9
Benton
10
Grinnell
Plus 3 more
10/18 · 4:00 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A State Championship

1
Pella
2
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
3
Gilbert
4
Sioux Center
5
Glenwood
6
Ballard
7
Marion
8
Clear Lake
8
Solon
10
Bishop Heelan
Plus 5 more
10/28 · 2:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
3A State Championship 2nd 129
3A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Solon 1st 53
West Delaware Invite 1st 67
2nd 72
CCA XC Invitational FINAL 0
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 3A
Conference WaMaC
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND