Scores
4A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Southeast Polk 1st 18
1st 50
Fort Dodge Invitational 1st 74
Southeast Polk XC Invitational FINAL 0
Bobcat Invite 1st 94
Saturday, Aug 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Johnston Invitational

1
Johnston
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Southeast Polk
4
Mason City
5
Earlham
6
Ottumwa
7
Ogden
-
Urbandale
-
Chariton
8/26 · 8:00 AM CT Johnston High School
Saturday, Sep 2
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Pleasant Valley Spartan Challenge

1
Johnston
2
Naperville North
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Edina High School
6
Iowa City High
7
Prairie
8
Iowa City West
9
Bettendorf
10
Davenport Central
Plus 5 more
9/2 · 8:30 AM CT Crow Creek Park
Thursday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Bobcat Invite

1
Johnston
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Ankeny
3
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Waukee
6
Valley
6
Ames
8
Waukee Northwest
9
Dowling Catholic
10
Indianola
Plus 14 more
9/7 · 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown Community College
Thursday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Hoka Time Trials

Johnston
9/14 · 6:30 PM CT Johnston High School
Friday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

University of MN Cross Country @ Les Bolstad Golf Course

Johnston
9/22 · 2:15 PM CT Les Bolstad Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Southeast Polk XC Invitational

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Indianola
3
Iowa City West
-
Des Moines East
-
Urbandale
-
Ankeny
-
Ames
-
Atlantic
-
Carlisle
-
Dowling Catholic
Plus 6 more
9/28 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Fort Dodge Invitational

1
Johnston
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Valley
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Ankeny
6
Waukee
7
Indianola
8
Waukee Northwest
9
Dowling Catholic
10
Ames
Plus 18 more
10/5 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Johnston
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Valley
4
Ankeny
5
Waukee
6
Waukee Northwest
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Southeast Polk
9
Urbandale
10/11 · 3:00 PM CT DMACC Ankeny Campus
Wednesday, Oct 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

4A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Southeast Polk

1
Johnston
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Indianola
4
Southeast Polk
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Norwalk
7
Ottumwa
8
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines North
10/18 · 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Friday, Oct 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

4A State Championship

Ankeny Centennial
Waukee
Cedar Falls
Valley
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Iowa City High
Johnston
Waukee Northwest
Ames
Plus 6 more
10/27 · 10:30 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
4A Girls Cross Country State Qualifying Meet - Southeast Polk 1st 18
1st 50
Fort Dodge Invitational 1st 74
Southeast Polk XC Invitational FINAL 0
Bobcat Invite 1st 94
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 4A
Conference CIML
Twitter
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND