Scores
3A State Championship Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM Monticello 7th 204
Southeast Conference Meet 1st 39
Invitational 6th 162
Washington Invite 1st 34
Saturday, Sep 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Pella Invitational (Large School)

1
Norwalk
2
Pella
3
North Polk
4
Bondurant-Farrar
5
Nevada
6
Mount Pleasant
7
Oskaloosa
8
Knoxville
9/5 · 10:15 AM CT Central College
Tuesday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Mt. Pleasant Invitational

Wilton
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Fort Madison
Holy Trinity Catholic
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Plus 7 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Washington Invite

1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
Fairfield
-
Fort Madison
-
Highland
-
Keokuk
-
Keota
-
Lone Tree
-
Sigourney
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Monday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Invitational

1
Mid-Prairie
2
Iowa City High
3
Solon
4
Pella
5
Danville
6
Mount Pleasant
7
Washington
8
Fairfield
9
Hillcrest Academy
-
English Valleys
Plus 6 more
10/5 · 4:00 PM CT Hillcrest Academy
Thursday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Southeast Conference Meet

1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
Fairfield
4
Fort Madison
-
Burlington
-
Keokuk
10/15 · 4:00 PM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM Monticello

1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Assumption
3
Solon
4
Monticello
5
Clear Creek Amana
6
Washington
7
Mount Pleasant
8
West Delaware
9
Xavier
10
Maquoketa
Plus 2 more
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Monticello High School
Friday, Oct 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A State Championship Meet

1
Ballard
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Solon
6
Glenwood
7
Harlan Community
8
Pella
9
Assumption
10
Center Point-Urbana
Plus 26 more
10/30 · 3:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
3A State Championship Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM Monticello 7th 204
Southeast Conference Meet 1st 39
Invitational 6th 162
Washington Invite 1st 34
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 3A
Conference Southeast
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND