Scores
4A SQM Southeast Polk 6th 166
CIML Iowa Conference 3rd 97
Fort Dodge Invitational 7th 201
Steve Johnson XC Invitational (Orange) 4th 87
Algona Invitational 2nd 80
Saturday, Sep 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Trent Smith Invitational

-
Charles City
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
Crestwood
-
North Butler
-
South Winneshiek
-
Turkey Valley
-
Clarksville
-
Saint Ansgar
-
Mason City
-
Rockford
Plus 1 more
9/5 · 4:00 PM CT
Tuesday, Sep 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Dick Pollitt Go Hawks Cross Country

-
Grundy Center
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
New Hampton
-
Independence
-
Hudson
-
Denver
-
Mason City
-
Webster City
-
Waukon
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
Plus 13 more
9/8 · 5:00 PM CT Wartburg College
Tuesday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

4th Annual Mason City Mohawk XC Invite

Waverly-Shell Rock
Central Springs
Forest City
Marshalltown
Mason City
Charles City
Waterloo West
9/22 · 4:00 PM CT Mason City High School
Monday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Algona Invitational

1
Spencer
2
Mason City
3
Charles City
4
Okoboji
5
St. Edmond
6
Algona
7
Humboldt
8
Emmetsburg
9
Spirit Lake
10
West Bend-Mallard
Plus 8 more
9/28 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson XC Invitational (Orange)

1
Assumption
2
Regina Catholic
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Mason City
5
Kee
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Osage
9
South Tama
10
Waterloo West
Plus 8 more
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT Wartburg College
Thursday, Oct 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Fort Dodge Invitational

1
Johnston
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Waukee
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Urbandale
6
Carlisle
7
Mason City
8
Manson-NW Webster
9
Ames
10
Fort Dodge
Plus 16 more
10/8 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

CIML Iowa Conference

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Ankeny
3
Mason City
4
Ottumwa
5
Ames
6
Marshalltown
7
Fort Dodge
10/15 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Wednesday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM Southeast Polk

1
Southeast Polk
2
Urbandale
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Norwalk
5
Ames
6
Mason City
7
Ottumwa
-
Fort Dodge
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Scores
4A SQM Southeast Polk 6th 166
CIML Iowa Conference 3rd 97
Fort Dodge Invitational 7th 201
Steve Johnson XC Invitational (Orange) 4th 87
Algona Invitational 2nd 80
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 4A
Conference Central Iowa Metro League
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND