Northeast Iowa

Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Prairie Links Golf Course

Waverly-Shell Rock
Wapsie Valley
4/15 · 1:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF Junior Varsity

18 Holes

Osage
Grundy Center
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Crestwood
4/15 · 1:00 PM CT Waverly Municipal Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
1
Oelwein
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
3
Jesup
4
Denver
5
Wapsie Valley
4/15 · 1:00 PM CT Prairie Links Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2024 Gordy Yuska Relays

Beckman Catholic
Cedar Falls
Columbus Catholic
Waterloo East
Cascade
Western Dubuque
Mason City
Independence
South Hamilton
Waverly-Shell Rock
Plus 2 more
4/15 · 3:30 PM CT Memorial Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2024 Gordy Yuska Relays

1
Cedar Falls
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Waterloo West
5
Mason City
6
Waterloo East
7
Independence
8
Columbus Catholic
9
Cascade
10
Western Dubuque
Plus 2 more
4/15 · 3:30 PM CT Memorial Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
UNI Tennis Complex - Campus St/19th Street, Cedar Falls
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
Charles City
Varsity (2-2)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Charles City - Sportsmen's Park
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS L2
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Charles City - Sportsmen's Park
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
Waukon
2
South Winneshiek
3
MFL MarMac
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT South Winn Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Waukon
Varsity (2-1)
South Winneshiek
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
South Winn Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
207
Charles City
Varsity (0-3)
199
Decorah
Varsity (3-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Oneota Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
187
New Hampton
Varsity (7-0)
208
Crestwood
Varsity (2-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Cresco Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

MS Girls Track & Field

-
Cedar Falls
-
Cedar Falls
-
Cedar Falls
-
Hoover MS Waterloo
-
Hoover MS Waterloo
-
Charles City
-
Charles City
-
Cedar Falls
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Girl's Tiger Invitational 2024

1
Cedar Falls
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
3
Benton
4
Waterloo West
5
Waterloo East
6
Marshalltown
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Mason City
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Cedar Falls High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Decorah
2
Charles City
3
Riceville
4
Newman Catholic
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Charles City High School Comet Field
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Forest City
2
Charles City
3
Nashua-Plainfield
4
New Hampton
5
Riceville
6
Newman Catholic
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Charles City High School Comet Field
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
7
Decorah
Varsity (3-0)
2
Independence
Varsity (2-4)
final
T
DEC 7
IND 2
Independence High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Wapsie Valley
2
New Hampton
3
Independence
4
Osage
4
Nashua-Plainfield
6
Central Elkader
7
Turkey Valley
8
MFL MarMac
4/15 · 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Decorah
2
Osage
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Waukon
5
Crestwood
6
North Fayette Valley
7
MFL MarMac
8
South Winneshiek
4/15 · 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER
1
Charles City
Varsity (0-6)
7
Postville
Varsity (5-2)
final
T
CH C 0 0 1
PSTV 0 0 7
Postville High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
3
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (2-3)
1
Decorah
Varsity (0-5)
final
T
DB 0 0 3
DEC 0 0 1
Decorah High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Postville
Level 2 (1-0)
6:30 PM CT
4/15
Postville High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
3
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (2-3)
0
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-5)
final
T
DB 0 0 3
DEC 0 0 0
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
ESPORTS
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Lake Mills
New Hampton
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Waverly Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Cancelled

New Hampton
MFL MarMac
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT New Hampton Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed to 4/20/24

Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (3-3)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-1)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-4)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Aplington Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Postponed to 4/22/24

Waukon
Waterloo West
Independence
Waverly-Shell Rock
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Waverly Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Postponed to 4/26/24

Decorah
Turkey Valley
South Winneshiek
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Silvercrest Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Postponed to 4/26/24

Decorah
Turkey Valley
South Winneshiek
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Silvercrest Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Turkey Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Silvercrest Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Decorah
Varsity (3-1)
Onalaska
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Onalaska High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Turkey Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Silvercrest Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Cancelled

New Hampton
Crestwood
Waukon
Decorah
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Cancelled

Crestwood
Waukon
New Hampton
Decorah
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Central MS Waterloo
Hoover MS Waterloo
Hoover MS Waterloo
Central MS Waterloo
Mason City
Cedar Falls
Cedar Falls
Waverly-Shell Rock
Waverly-Shell Rock
Cedar Falls
Plus 2 more
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Cancelled

North Fayette Valley
Decorah
Crestwood
New Hampton
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Waukon
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Decorah High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Cancelled

Sumner-Fredericksburg
Decorah
Waukon
Crestwood
New Hampton
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Decorah High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Cancelled

Decorah
MFL MarMac
Crestwood
Kee
Turkey Valley
North Fayette Valley
Waukon
Saint Ansgar
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Crestwood High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mason City
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
4/16
Mason City High School Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mason City
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
4/16
Mason City High School RiverHawk Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/30/24

9 Decorah
Varsity (6-2)
New Hampton
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
4/16
New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/22/24

Clayton Ridge
Varsity (2-2)
Decorah
Varsity (0-5)
5:00 PM CT
4/16
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-2)
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
4/16
New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/22/24

Clayton Ridge
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-5)
6:30 PM CT
4/16
Decorah High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed to 4/19/24

Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (3-3)
Boone
Varsity (11-1)
9:00 AM CT
4/18
Wartburg College
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boone vs Decorah vs WSR

Waverly-Shell Rock
Decorah
Boone
4/18 · 9:00 AM CT Wartburg College
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boone vs Decorah vs WSR

Waverly-Shell Rock
Boone
Decorah
4/18 · 9:00 AM CT Wartburg College
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed to 4/19/24

Decorah
Varsity (3-1)
Boone
Varsity (11-1)
12:00 PM CT
4/18
Wartburg College
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Oelwein
Waukon
New Hampton
4/18 · 1:00 PM CT New Hampton Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
1
Oelwein
2
New Hampton
3
Waukon
4/18 · 2:00 PM CT New Hampton Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
397
Winona Senior
Varsity (1-0)
415
Decorah
Varsity (3-3)
2:00 PM CT
4/18
Oneota Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF

@ Winona Bridges Golf Club

Decorah
Varsity (3-0)
Winona Senior
Varsity (1-6)
2:30 PM CT
4/18
Winona Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed to 4/19/24

Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (3-3)
Decorah
Varsity (3-1)
3:00 PM CT
4/18
Wartburg College
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2024 Wahawk Invitational

1
Cedar Falls
2
Prairie
3
Decorah
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Mount Vernon
6
Denver
7
Dubuque Senior
8
New Hampton
9
Waverly-Shell Rock
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
Plus 6 more
4/18 · 3:30 PM CT Memorial Stadium Track
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
Waukon
Varsity (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Waverly Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Postponed from 4/4/24

179
Crestwood
Varsity (0-14)
137
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (10-12)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Waverly Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
Oelwein
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-1)
Oelwein
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
Osage
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Charles City - Sportsmen's Park
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
6
Osage
Varsity (2-1)
3
Charles City
Varsity (2-3)
final
T
OSG 6
CH C 3
Charles City - Sportsmen's Park
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cole Collinge Invitational 2024

1
Cedar Falls
2
Waterloo West
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Mason City
5
Columbus Catholic
6
Dike-New Hartford
7
Waterloo East
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Cedar Falls High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
-
Crestwood
-
South Winneshiek
-
South Winneshiek
-
North Fayette Valley
-
North Fayette Valley
-
Crestwood
-
Decorah
-
Decorah
-
Waukon
-
Osage
Plus 3 more
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Crestwood High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
Crestwood
Waukon
Decorah
Postville
North Fayette Valley
South Winneshiek
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Waukon High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade
Decorah
Crestwood
Postville
Waukon
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Waukon High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade
Postville
Waukon
Decorah
Crestwood
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Waukon High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
Waukon
Decorah
Postville
Crestwood
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Waukon High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade
-
North Fayette Valley
-
Postville
-
Waukon
-
Decorah
-
South Winneshiek
-
Crestwood
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Waukon High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS

Cancelled

Decorah
Varsity (3-0)
Union Community
Varsity (1-2)
4:15 PM CT
4/18
Union High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Charles City JH Boys Track Meet #2

Nashua-Plainfield
Osage
Charles City
Osage
Riceville
Rockford
George Washington Carver Waterloo
George Washington Carver Waterloo
Tripoli
Northwood-Kensett
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Charles City High School Comet Field
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

N-P Girls Invite

1
Charles City
2
Wapsie Valley
3
Northwood-Kensett
4
Osage
5
West Fork
6
Nashua-Plainfield
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
North Butler
9
Dunkerton
10
Don Bosco
Plus 7 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Nashua Plainfield High School Gym
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Clarksville
Tripoli
Nashua-Plainfield
Oelwein
Turkey Valley
Jesup
West Central
Waverly-Shell Rock
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Wapsie Valley
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Nashua-Plainfield
Waverly-Shell Rock
Oelwein
Turkey Valley
Jesup
West Central
Clarksville
Tripoli
Wapsie Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Denver High School Boys Track & Field Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
Denver
3
Benton
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Charles City
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
West Delaware
9
Jesup
10
Dunkerton
Plus 5 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Denver High School Football Field/Track
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Clear Lake
Algona
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Wayzata Timing
Charles City
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Clear Lake - Lions Field
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

West Delaware Girls Invite

1
Marion
2
Western Dubuque
3
Maquoketa
4
West Delaware
5
Union Community
6
Cascade
7
Maquoketa Valley
8
Dike-New Hartford
9
Independence
10
Edgewood-Colesburg
Plus 5 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Track
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Wayzata Timing
Charles City
Clear Lake
Algona
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Clear Lake - Lions Field
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Kee
2
Waukon
3
Turkey Valley
4
MFL MarMac
5
West Central
6
Clayton Ridge
7
Postville
8
Center Point-Urbana
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Kee High Football/Track Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-6)
1
MFL MarMac
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0
MFL 0 0 1
MFL MarMac High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (4-0)
New Hampton
Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
4/18
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
10
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (5-0)
0
New Hampton
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
WSR 0 0 10
NHMP 0 0 0
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER

Youth Recognition Night

Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Union Community
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
4/18
Union High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
1
Decorah
Junior Varsity (1-6)
0
MFL MarMac
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DEC 0 0 1
MFL 0 0 0
MFL MarMac High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Union Community
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
4/18
Union High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
Mason City
JV 1 (0-1)
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
4/18
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
10
Mason City
Varsity (1-5)
1
New Hampton
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
MCTY 0 0 10
NHMP 0 0 1
New Hampton High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/18/24

5
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (4-3)
4
Decorah
Varsity (3-2)
9:00 AM CT
4/19
Wartburg College
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/18/24

3
Decorah
Varsity (3-3)
6
Boone
Varsity (12-1)
12:00 PM CT
4/19
Wartburg College
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Pella
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
4
West Delaware
5
Solon
6
Decorah
6
Independence
8
Clear Creek Amana
9
Center Point-Urbana
10
Benton
4/19 · 12:00 PM CT Pin Oak Pub & Links
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
West Delaware
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
4/19
Pin Oak Pub & Links
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/18/24

6
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (5-3)
3
Boone
Varsity (12-2)
3:00 PM CT
4/19
Wartburg College
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS GOLF
Decorah
Varsity (0-0)
Charles City
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Cedar Ridge Golf Course
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF
181
Crestwood
Varsity (0-15)
169
New Hampton
Varsity (3-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
New Hampton Golf & Country Club
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Charles City
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Osage
Junior Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Sunny Brae Golf Course
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS

JV girls tennis

Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-1)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (5-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
UNI Tennis Complex - Campus St/19th Street, Cedar Falls
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS GOLF
Charles City
Varsity (0-3)
Osage
Varsity (4-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Sunny Brae Golf Course
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Charles City
Varsity (2-2)
Osage
Varsity (10-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Sunny Brae Golf Course
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS GOLF
Charles City
(0-0)
Osage
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Sunny Brae Golf Course
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clear Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Clear Lake Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS

JV girls tennis

Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
UNI Tennis Complex - Campus St/19th Street, Cedar Falls
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Waterloo West High School Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
0
9 Decorah
Varsity (6-3)
4
9 Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (9-1)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0
DB H 0 0 4
Stephen Hempstead High School Timmerman Field
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS GOLF

Postponed, Girls Only

Nashua-Plainfield
Grundy Center
Crestwood
4/19 · 4:15 PM CT Nashua Town & Country Club
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Crestwood
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3
South Winneshiek
4
Oelwein
5
Starmont
6
North Fayette Valley
7
MFL MarMac
8
Maquoketa Valley
8
Union Community
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT North Fayette Valley High School Bob Scott Track - NFV HS
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Charles City
Varsity (2-3)
Clear Lake
Varsity (1-4)
4:30 PM CT
4/19
Clear Lake Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Decorah
2
Waukon
3
Osage
4
Crestwood
5
New Hampton
6
Central Elkader
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT Waukon High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled, North Butler Boys High School Track Meet

North Butler
Lake Mills
Riceville
West Fork
Charles City
Janesville
Saint Ansgar
Nashua-Plainfield
West Hancock
Clarksville
Plus 1 more
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT North Butler High School Football Field
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS
4
Winona Senior
Varsity (0-1)
5
Decorah
Varsity (4-3)
4:30 PM CT
4/19
Decorah High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
3
Waterloo West
Varsity (5-4)
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-6)
final
T
WLW 0 0 3
WSR 0 0 0
Waverly Soccer Complex
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
0
Charles City
Varsity (0-7)
10
6 North Fayette Valley
Varsity (7-1)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0
N FV 0 0 10
Upper Iowa University Soccer Field
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Clear Lake
Varsity (3-5)
Decorah
Varsity (0-5)
5:00 PM CT
4/19
Decorah High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
1
Decorah
Junior Varsity (2-6)
0
Dubuque Hempstead
JV1 (1-3)
final
T
DEC 0 0 1
DB H 0 0 0
Stephen Hempstead High School Timmerman Field
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Clear Lake
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-6)
6:00 PM CT
4/19
Decorah High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
North Fayette Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM CT
4/19
Upper Iowa University Soccer Field
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:45 PM CT
4/19
Waverly Soccer Complex
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS
Ankeny Centennial
Camanche
Columbus Catholic
Davenport North
Decorah
Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf
Johnston
Clinton
North Scott
Plus 2 more
4/20 · 9:00 AM CT Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/16/24

Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (6-3)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (3-4)
9:00 AM CT
4/20
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/16/24

8
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (6-3)
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (3-4)
9:00 AM CT
4/20
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
New Hampton
2
South Winneshiek
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4
Denver
4/20 · 10:00 AM CT New Hampton Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-6)
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
4/20
New Hampton High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Golf @ Parkersburg (9) & Aplington (9)

Waverly-Shell Rock
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Grundy Center
Denver
Columbus Catholic
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Plus 3 more
4/22 · 12:30 PM CT Legend Trail Golf Club
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS L2
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-1)
Mount Vernon
Varsity (4-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Mount Vernon High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Waukon
Varsity (6-3)
New Hampton
Varsity (6-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
New Hampton Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

Waukon
Waterloo West
Waverly-Shell Rock
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Waverly Municipal Golf Course
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Legend Trail Golf Club
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Decorah
Varsity (6-5-1)
Crestwood
Varsity (0-15)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Cresco Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Crestwood
Varsity (2-2)
Decorah
Varsity (3-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Silvercrest Golf Club
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade
New Hampton
South Winneshiek
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT New Hampton High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
New Hampton
New Hampton
South Winneshiek
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Waukon
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT New Hampton High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
Sumner-Fredericksburg
South Winneshiek
New Hampton
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT New Hampton High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/11/24

Winona Cotter
Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Varsity (4-3)
4:30 PM CT
4/22
Decorah High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SOCCER
New Hampton
Varsity (2-2)
Charles City
Varsity (0-7)
5:00 PM CT
4/22
Charles City High School Comet Field
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SOCCER
9 Decorah
Varsity (6-3)
Hudson
Varsity (6-3)
5:00 PM CT
4/22
Hudson Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Dave Long Relays

Algona
Forest City
Mason City
Fort Dodge
Waterloo East
Decorah
Waterloo West
Marshalltown
4/22 · 5:00 PM CT Mason City High School RiverHawk Stadium
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Boys Varsity Invitational

South Hardin
Dike-New Hartford
Waverly-Shell Rock
Aplington-Parkersburg
4/22 · 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Stadium
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 4/16/24

Clayton Ridge
Varsity (3-3)
Decorah
Varsity (0-5)
5:00 PM CT
4/22
Decorah High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS SOCCER
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Charles City
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
6:00 PM CT
4/22
Charles City High School Comet Field
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 4/16/24

Clayton Ridge
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-6)
6:30 PM CT
4/22
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Osage
Sumner-Fredericksburg
ADM
Central Springs
Charles City
South Hardin
Clear Lake
New Hampton
4/23 · 11:00 AM CT Veterans Memorial Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Crestwood
East Buchanan
North Fayette Valley
Clayton Ridge
Central Elkader
4/23 · 1:00 PM CT Guttenberg Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Crestwood
Crestwood
Mason City
Mason City
Charles City
Charles City
Decorah
MFL MarMac
MFL MarMac
Waverly-Shell Rock
Plus 1 more
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT Crestwood High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/23
Charles City - Sportsmen's Park
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS
Grundy Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/23
Charles City - Sportsmen's Park
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF

JV/V Triangular

Turkey Valley
New Hampton
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT Jackson Heights Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
New Hampton
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT Jackson Heights Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Oelwein
South Winneshiek
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT Bob Scott Track - NFV HS
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tripoli
Oelwein
South Winneshiek
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Turkey Valley
Decorah
North Fayette Valley
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT Bob Scott Track - NFV HS
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Oelwein
South Winneshiek
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
Decorah
North Fayette Valley
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT Bob Scott Track - NFV HS
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Waukon
Varsity (6-3)
Charles City
Varsity (2-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/23
Cedar Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Waukon
(0-0)
Charles City
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/23
Cedar Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
South Winneshiek
Varsity (5-1)
Waukon
Varsity (1-8)
4:00 PM CT
4/23
Waukon Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS
Union Community
Varsity (1-2)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (6-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/23
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS
Grundy Center
Varsity (1-3)
Charles City
Varsity (2-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/23
Charles City - Sportsmen's Park
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS
Oelwein
Varsity (0-3)
Decorah
Varsity (4-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/23
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Charles City JH Girls Track Meet

Mason City
Mason City
New Hampton
New Hampton
Waverly-Shell Rock
4/23 · 4:15 PM CT Charles City High School Comet Field
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Middle School

Charles City

Waverly-Shell Rock
4/23 · 4:15 PM CT Charles City High School Comet Field
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Middle School

Crestwood

Waverly-Shell Rock
4/23 · 4:15 PM CT Crestwood High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Charles City JH Girls Track Meet

Clarksville
Waverly-Shell Rock
Mason City
Charles City
New Hampton
New Hampton
4/23 · 4:15 PM CT Charles City High School Comet Field
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS
Decorah
Varsity (3-0)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-5)
4:30 PM CT
4/23
Aplington Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
New Hampton
Clear Lake
Crestwood
Newman Catholic
Osage
Saint Ansgar
South Winneshiek
Charles City
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Osage High School Sawyer Field
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Osage
New Hampton
North Fayette Valley
Crestwood
Waukon
Central Elkader
Decorah
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Waukon High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (4-4)
New Hampton
Varsity (1-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/23
New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Butler
Grundy Center
East Marshall
South Hardin
Charles City
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
GMG
Wapsie Valley
Clarksville
Janesville
Plus 3 more
4/23 · 4:45 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Kruger-Oster Track
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (5-0)
Decorah
Varsity (0-5)
5:00 PM CT
4/23
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Cancelled

Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
4/23 · 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER
Denver
Varsity (2-4)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-6)
5:30 PM CT
4/23
Waverly Soccer Complex
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER
6 North Fayette Valley
Varsity (7-1)
New Hampton
Varsity (2-2)
6:00 PM CT
4/23
New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER
North Fayette Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
4/23
New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-6)
6:30 PM CT
4/23
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER
Denver
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
4/23
Waverly Soccer Complex
Thursday, Apr 25
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

114th Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom

Seymour
Mount Pleasant
Keokuk
OABCIG
Des Moines North
Turkey Valley
Knoxville
Creston
Mason City
Davis County
Plus 342 more
4/25 · 8:00 AM CT Drake Stadium Track
Thursday, Apr 25
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

114th Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom

Moravia
Panorama
Clayton Ridge
Westwood
Clinton
Durant
Sioux Central
Osage
Missouri Valley
Linn-Mar
Plus 346 more
4/25 · 8:00 AM CT Drake Stadium Track
Thursday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
Waukon
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4/25 · 1:00 PM CT Big Rock Country Club
Thursday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/2/24

Columbus Catholic
Varsity (3-4)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (6-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/25
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Thursday, Apr 25
GIRLS GOLF
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (8-2)
New Hampton
Varsity (8-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/25
New Hampton Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF <