Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Waukon
Varsity (13-9)
0
MFL MarMac
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 T
WKN 25 25 25 3
MFL 14 20 7 0
MFL MarMac High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Grundy Center
4
Denver
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
7
New Hampton
8
Benton
9
North Linn
10
Jesup
Plus 18 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Waukon
Freshman (1-5)
2
Decorah
Freshman (13-6-1)
final
1 2 T
WKN 15 17 0
DEC 25 25 2
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Waukon
Freshman (1-5)
1
Decorah
Freshman (13-6-1)
final
1 2 3 T
WKN 21 25 16 2
DEC 25 19 14 1
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Waukon
Junior Varsity (5-3)
0
Decorah
Junior Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 T
WKN 25 25 2
DEC 13 16 0
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Waukon
Varsity (13-10)
3
Decorah
Varsity (17-3)
final
1 2 3 T
WKN 17 21 21 0
DEC 25 25 25 3
Decorah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invite

1
Monticello
2
Beckman Catholic
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Marion
5
Decorah
6
Western Dubuque
6
Cascade
8
Union Community
9
Waukon
10
Central DeWitt
Plus 9 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Triangular

1
Waukon
Junior Varsity (5-4)
2
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 3 T
WKN 21 13 8 1
CRWD 13 21 15 2
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Triangular

Waukon
Junior Varsity (5-4)
Decorah
Junior Varsity (3-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Waukon
Freshman (1-7)
2
Crestwood
Freshman (5-7)
final
T
WKN 0
CRWD 2
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Waukon
Freshman (1-7)
2
Decorah
Freshman (15-6-1)
final
1 2 T
WKN 9 8 0
DEC 21 21 2
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
28
Waukon
Varsity (3-3)
6
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 6 8 7 7 28
WHC 0 0 6 0 6
Loras College
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Columbus Invitational

Don Bosco
North Tama
Waukon
Clear Lake
North Fayette Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Independence
Waterloo West
BCLUW
Vinton-Shellsburg
Plus 2 more
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Columbus Catholic Varsity Volleyball Tourney

North Tama
BCLUW
Don Bosco
Independence
Marion
North Fayette Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Waterloo West
Waukon
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Crestwood Cross Country Invitational

1
New Hampton
2
Crestwood
3
Postville
4
South Winneshiek
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
-
Waukon
-
Turkey Valley
-
Riceville
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Cresco Country Club Cresco Country Club
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Crestwood Cross Country Invitational

4
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5
New Hampton
6
Crestwood
7
South Winneshiek
8
Waukon
-
Turkey Valley
-
Riceville
-
Postville
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Cresco Country Club Cresco Country Club
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Columbus Tournament Pool Play

0
Waukon
Varsity (13-12)
2
Don Bosco
Varsity (17-4)
final
1 2 T
WKN 12 15 0
D B 21 21 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
North Tama
Varsity (21-3)
0
Waukon
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 T
N TM 21 21 2
WKN 16 13 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Waterloo Columbus Tournament

2
Waukon
Varsity (14-12)
1
Independence
Varsity (11-17)
final
1 2 3 T
WKN 26 15 15 2
IND 24 21 5 1
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (9-19)
0
Waukon
Varsity (14-13)
final
1 2 T
COLC 25 26 2
WKN 20 24 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
1
Waukon
2
Decorah
3
Clayton Ridge
4
MFL MarMac
5
Postville
6
South Winneshiek
7
Nashua-Plainfield
8
Central Elkader
9
Waterloo Christian
-
Kee
Plus 2 more
10/4 · 4:00 PM CT South Winn Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

South Winn Invitational

1
South Winneshiek
2
Decorah
3
Central Elkader
4
Waukon
5
MFL MarMac
6
Nashua-Plainfield
7
Saint Ansgar
8
Kee
9
Clayton Ridge
-
Turkey Valley
Plus 2 more
10/4 · 4:00 PM CT South Winn Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Decorah
8th Grade (0-0)
Waukon
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/4
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Waukon
7th Grade (1-1-1)
Decorah
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/4
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
New Hampton
Freshman (3-3)
Waukon
Freshman (1-7)
5:00 PM CT
10/4
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (5-3)
Waukon
Junior Varsity (5-4)
6:00 PM CT
10/4
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
New Hampton
Varsity (17-14)
0
Waukon
Varsity (14-14)
final
1 2 3 T
NHMP 25 25 25 3
WKN 19 12 18 0
Waukon High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

NEIC JV Conference Tournament

Decorah
New Hampton
Crestwood
Waukon
Charles City
Waverly-Shell Rock
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Decorah High School
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
New Hampton
8th Grade (0-1)
Waukon
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/6
Waukon High School
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Waukon
7th Grade (1-1-1)
New Hampton
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/6
New Hampton High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity

Parents' Night- No 5:00 Game

Jesup
Varsity (1-5)
Waukon
Varsity (3-3)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Waukon High School
Go Indians!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND