Lakes

Monday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Sioux Center MS Invite

Sheldon
Sioux Center
Spencer
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon
2/12 · 4:15 PM CT Sioux Center High School
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spirit Lake
8th Grade (0-1)
Emmetsburg
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/12
Emmetsburg High School
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Emmetsburg
7th Grade (0-0)
Spirit Lake
7th Grade (1-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/12
Spirit Lake Middle School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

Game

Algona
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Spencer
Junior Varsity (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
2/12
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Spencer
Freshman (0-1)
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity Reserve (3-4)
6:00 PM CT
2/12
Sioux Center Middle School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A-1 First Round

47
Sheldon
Varsity (4-19)
62
Spirit Lake
Varsity (11-9)
final
T
SHD 0 0 0 0 47
SPL 0 0 0 0 62
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A-1 First Round

41
Sioux Central
Varsity (7-14)
73
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (10-11)
final
T
SCL 0 0 0 0 41
CWSH 0 0 0 0 73
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spencer
Freshman (0-0)
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity Reserve (2-0)
7:15 PM CT
2/12
Sioux Center Middle School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

Game

42
Algona
Varsity (13-7)
68
Spencer
Varsity (7-13)
final
T
ALG 0 0 0 0 42
SPN 0 0 0 0 68
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spencer
7th Grade (0-1)
Emmetsburg
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/13
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Emmetsburg
8th Grade (0-0)
Spencer
8th Grade (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
2/13
Spencer Middle School MS Gym
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Le Mars MS Invitational

Western Christian
Western Christian
LeMars
Akron-Westfield
Akron-Westfield
Cherokee Washington
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Lawton-Bronson
MOC-Floyd Valley
Plus 3 more
2/13 · 4:15 PM CT Le Mars Community High School Carey Gym
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cherokee Washington
7th Grade (0-0)
Storm Lake
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/13
Storm Lake Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Storm Lake
8th Grade (0-2)
36
Cherokee Washington
8th Grade (5-1)
final
T
STL 0 0 0 0 31
CWSH 0 0 0 0 36
Cherokee Middle School Gym
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Spencer
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
2/13
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (0-11)
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
2/13
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Sioux City North
Varsity (5-15)
57
Spencer
Varsity (8-13)
final
T
SCN 0 0 0 0 43
SPN 0 0 0 0 57
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Storm Lake
Varsity (11-8)
77
4 Sioux City East
Varsity (20-2)
final
T
STL 0 0 0 0 51
SCE 0 0 0 0 77
Sioux City East High School
Wednesday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

48
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (3-18)
62
Storm Lake
Varsity (14-7)
final
T
SBL 0 0 0 0 48
STL 0 0 0 0 62
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

39
Spencer
Varsity (1-21)
64
Sioux Center
Varsity (15-6)
final
T
SPN 0 0 0 0 39
SCR 0 0 0 0 64
Sioux Center High School
Wednesday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 3

41
Unity Christian
Varsity (10-12)
69
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (21-2)
final
T
UCH 0 0 0 0 41
ELC 0 0 0 0 69
Estherville-LC High School
Wednesday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 3

47
West Lyon
Varsity (14-8)
55
Spirit Lake
Varsity (16-5)
final
T
WLN 0 0 0 0 47
SPL 0 0 0 0 55
Spirit Lake High School
Wednesday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 7

44
Atlantic
Varsity (9-14)
55
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (15-7)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 44
CWSH 0 0 0 0 55
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Storm Lake
7th Grade (0-0)
Emmetsburg
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/15
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Emmetsburg
8th Grade (0-0)
Storm Lake
8th Grade (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
2/15
Storm Lake Middle School
Thursday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed from 1/18/24

Cherokee Washington
7th Grade (0-0)
LeMars
7th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
2/15
LeMars Community Middle School
Thursday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

25
LeMars
8th Grade (0-2)
34
Cherokee Washington
8th Grade (6-1)
final
T
LMR 0 0 0 0 25
CWSH 0 0 0 0 34
Cherokee Middle School Gym
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Humboldt
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (0-11)
6:00 PM CT
2/15
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (10-12)
86
West Lyon
Varsity (21-1)
final
T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 49
WLN 0 0 0 0 86
West Lyon School High School Gym
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A-1 Second Round

49
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-9)
46
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (14-6)
final
T
SPL 0 0 0 0 49
LT-B 0 0 0 0 46
Lawton-Bronson High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A-2 Second Round

47
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (7-16)
74
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (18-3)
final
T
GHV 0 0 0 0 47
ELC 0 0 0 0 74
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Humboldt
Varsity (14-7)
75
Storm Lake
Varsity (12-8)
final
T
HMBT 0 0 0 0 69
STL 0 0 0 0 75
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 7

47
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (15-8)
50
Harlan Community
Varsity (20-3)
final
T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 47
HRLN 0 0 0 0 50
Harlan High School
Saturday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 3 Semifinal

72
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (21-1)
47
Storm Lake
Varsity (14-8)
final
T
B H 0 0 0 0 72
STL 0 0 0 0 47
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 3

38
Spirit Lake
Varsity (16-6)
57
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (22-2)
final
T
SPL 0 0 0 0 38
ELC 0 0 0 0 57
Estherville-LC High School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

First Round Districts

Storm Lake
Varsity (11-7)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (9-10)
7:00 PM CT
2/19
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A-1 First Round

64
Storm Lake
Varsity (12-9)
68
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (12-10)
final
T
STL 0 0 0 0 64
SBL 0 0 0 0 68
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A-2 First Round

65
Spencer
Varsity (8-14)
81
Humboldt
Varsity (15-7)
final
T
SPN 0 0 0 0 65
HMBT 0 0 0 0 81
Humboldt High and Middle School Humboldt High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS WRESTLING
Spirit Lake
GTRA
Spirit Lake
2/20 · 4:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS WRESTLING
Manson-NW Webster
Junior High (0-0)
Spirit Lake
Middle School (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/20
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS WRESTLING
Manson-NW Webster
Junior High (0-0)
Spirit Lake
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/20
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS WRESTLING

LeMars MS Wrestling Meet

MMCRU
Western Christian
Western Christian
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Cherokee Washington
Sioux Center
Storm Lake
LeMars
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2/20 · 4:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Spirit Lake Invite

Sheldon
Junior High (0-0)
Spirit Lake
Middle School (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/20
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
7th Grade (6-1)
Cherokee Washington
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/20
Cherokee Middle School Gym
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cherokee Washington
8th Grade (6-1)
MOC-Floyd Valley
8th Grade (7-1)
4:15 PM CT
2/20
MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A-2 Semifinal

Forest City
Varsity (15-8)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (18-3)
6:00 PM CT
2/20
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A-1 Semifinal

Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-9)
West Lyon
Varsity (21-1)
8:00 PM CT
2/20
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Sheldon MS Invite

Sheldon
South O'Brien
MOC-Floyd Valley
Spirit Lake
West Sioux
2/22 · 4:15 PM CT Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
Thursday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sioux Center
8th Grade (2-1)
Spencer
8th Grade (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
2/22
Spencer Middle School MS Gym
Thursday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
7th Grade (0-0)
Emmetsburg
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/22
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Emmetsburg
8th Grade (0-0)
Estherville Lincoln Central
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
2/22
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spencer
7th Grade (0-1)
Sioux Center
7th Grade (2-3)
4:15 PM CT
2/22
Sioux Center Middle School
Friday, Feb 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cherokee Washington
7th Grade (0-0)
Estherville Lincoln Central
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/23
Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
Friday, Feb 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
8th Grade (0-1)
Cherokee Washington
8th Grade (6-1)
4:15 PM CT
2/23
Cherokee Middle School Gym
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND