Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Okoboji
2
Algona
3
Clear Lake
4
St. Edmond
5
Charles City
6
Fort Dodge
7
Forest City
8
Spirit Lake
9
Mason City
10
Spencer
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Mason City
2
Clear Lake
2
Spencer
4
St. Edmond
5
Okoboji
6
Forest City
7
Humboldt
8
Pocahontas Area
9
Spirit Lake
10
Charles City
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Match

1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (11-14)
3
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 13 25 16 17 1
CWSH 25 23 25 25 3
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (3-3)
45
Spirit Lake
Varsity (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 0
SPL 7 14 17 7 45
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-14)
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (14-13)
final
1 2 T
SPL 21 21 2
ELC 19 10 0
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (18-7)
1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-15)
final
1 2 3 T
CWSH 15 21 15 2
SPL 21 12 10 1
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

0
Okoboji
Varsity (4-17)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (13-15)
final
1 2 T
OKB 18 14 0
SPL 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (14-15)
0
GTRA
Varsity (1-17)
final
1 2 T
SPL 21 21 2
GTRA 15 11 0
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-17)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (15-15)
final
1 2 T
H-LP 16 8 0
SPL 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

0
Emmetsburg
Varsity (9-11)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (16-15)
final
1 2 T
EMTB 18 16 0
SPL 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cherokee Invite

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Unity Christian
4
Cherokee Washington
5
LeMars
6
Spirit Lake
7
Storm Lake
8
Western Christian
9
Sheldon
10/4 · 5:30 PM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cherokee Invite

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Unity Christian
4
LeMars
5
Storm Lake
6
Spirit Lake
7
Western Christian
8
Cherokee Washington
9
Sheldon
10/4 · 6:00 PM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Spencer
Varsity (7-21)
3
Spirit Lake
Varsity (17-15)
final
1 2 3 T
SPN 12 10 12 0
SPL 25 25 25 3
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (18-13)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (17-15)
7:00 PM CT
10/6
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Spirit Lake
Varsity (6-0)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (5-1)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Go Indians!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND