Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Spirit Lake
Varsity (2-1)
50
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 9 21 17 9 56
M-FV 10 8 21 11 50
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
15
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-1)
72
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Sheldon High School High School Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
69
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-1)
85
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 8 14 24 23 69
M-FV 16 24 18 27 85
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
79
Unity Christian
Varsity (2-1)
84
Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 T
UCH 10 15 14 22 6 12 79
SPL 13 18 11 19 6 17 84
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Unity Christian
Varsity (2-0)
64
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 10 24 12 22 68
SPL 11 14 22 17 64
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lyle Lundgren Duals

MOC-Floyd Valley
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
Western Christian
West Monona
Dakota Valley
12/3 · 10:30 AM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
78
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-1)
66
Worthington
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 78
Worthingto 0 0 0 0 66
Worthington High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Humboldt
Varsity (0-0)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-2)
7:45 PM CT
12/5
Humboldt High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-2)
Sioux Center
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/8
Sioux Center High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wrestling Tournament

Fort Dodge
Lewis Central
Underwood
Missouri Valley
Waukee
Iowa City West
Ames
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
LeMars
Spirit Lake
Plus 10 more
12/9 · 12:00 PM CT Mid-America Center
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Storm Lake
Varsity (3-0)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-2)
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wrestling Tournament

Fort Dodge
Lewis Central
Underwood
Missouri Valley
Waukee
Iowa City West
Ames
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
LeMars
Spirit Lake
Plus 10 more
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Mid-America Center
Go Indians!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND