Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Learn More
Sign In
Sign In
Fan
Association
School
Student
Official
Media
Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Learn More
Sign In
AD/Coach Sign In
Waukee Northwest Wolves
Girls Tennis
2021-22
2026-27
2025-26
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Varsity
Varsity
Varsity
Schedule
Roster
Staff
Stats
Power Index
Seasons
Notifications
Waukee Northwest Wolves
Class 2A
Varsity
Varsity
2021-22
2026-27
2025-26
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Notifications
School
Overview
Schedule
Roster
Staff
Stats
Power Index
Seasons
Team Menu
Team Menu
Scores
Norwalk
L
5-2
Ottumwa
W
5-0
Individual Regionals
2nd
0
Lewis Central
W
6-5
Urbandale
L
6-5
See More
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Hayden Warner, SR
11
1M 11-4
1S 19-10
1G 135-87
Position 2 Match Wins
Mallory Metzger, SR
7
2M 7-7
2S 15-14
2G 129-114
Position 3 Match Wins
Saanvi Nallu, FR
7
3M 7-4
3S 14-8
3G 99-73
Full Team Statistics
News
No recent news
Thursday, Mar 31
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-0)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
3/31
Northwest High School
Friday, Apr 1
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-1)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/1
Northwest High School
Friday, Apr 1
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
4
Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-1)
7
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/1
Northwest High School
Monday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (1-1)
9
Ames
Varsity (2-0)
3:00 PM CT
4/11
Ames High Baseball & Softball Tennis Court 1
Tuesday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
1
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-3)
10
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (2-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Northwest High School
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
1
Mason City
Varsity (2-3)
10
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (3-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/21
Northwest High School
Friday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
CXL
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (3-1)
Norwalk
Varsity (3-0)
2:00 PM CT
4/22
Norwalk Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
11
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-1)
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/26
North High School
Thursday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
Rescheduled meet
0
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-2)
11
Ankeny
Varsity (8-2)
12:00 PM CT
4/28
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Thursday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
3
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-3)
8
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (5-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/28
Prairie Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 2
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
POSTPONED
Marshalltown
Varsity (2-5)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-3)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
Northwest High School
Monday, May 2
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
5
Marshalltown
Varsity (2-5)
6
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-3)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
Northwest High School
Tuesday, May 3
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
Senior Night
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-3)
Ottumwa
Varsity (4-7)
3:00 PM CT
5/3
Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
Tuesday, May 3
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-3)
Ottumwa
Varsity (4-7)
3:00 PM CT
5/3
Bridge View Center Tennis Courts
Thursday, May 5
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
11
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (8-0)
0
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-4)
4:00 PM CT
5/5
Northwest High School
Friday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
6
Urbandale
Varsity (9-3)
5
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/6
Northwest High School
Friday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
3
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-6)
8
Indianola
Varsity (8-5)
9:00 AM CT
5/6
Northwest High School
Friday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
5
Lewis Central
Varsity (10-3)
6
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-6)
11:00 AM CT
5/6
Northwest High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
Waukee
Varsity (3-5)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-6)
4:00 PM CT
5/9
Waukee High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Individual Regionals
1
Valley
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
Waukee Northwest
2
Ankeny Centennial
2
Indianola
5/11 · 9:00 PM CT
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
host school
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
Class 2A - Region 2
0
Ottumwa
Varsity (5-9)
5
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (7-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Northwest High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS
Varsity
Class 2A - Region 2
5
Norwalk
Varsity (8-2)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (7-7)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Dowling Catholic High School
Scores
Norwalk
L
5-2
Ottumwa
W
5-0
Individual Regionals
2nd
0
Lewis Central
W
6-5
Urbandale
L
6-5
See More
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Hayden Warner, SR
11
1M 11-4
1S 19-10
1G 135-87
Position 2 Match Wins
Mallory Metzger, SR
7
2M 7-7
2S 15-14
2G 129-114
Position 3 Match Wins
Saanvi Nallu, FR
7
3M 7-4
3S 14-8
3G 99-73
Full Team Statistics
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level
Varsity
Class
Class 2A
News
No recent news
Privacy
|
Terms
| © 2024 BOUND
Loading...
Loading...
×