8/24/2023
|
vs
Leola/Frederick Area #149
|
L 0-3 (14-25, 13-25, 5-25) |
Summit School Gym
|
|
8/26/2023
|
@
Estelline/Hendricks #66
|
L 0-2 (10-25, 7-25) |
Estelline High School
|
|
8/26/2023
|
vs
Great Plains Lutheran #113
|
L 0-2 (13-25, 16-25) |
Estelline High School
|
|
8/26/2023
|
@
Wilmot #207
|
L 0-2 (22-25, 19-25) |
Estelline High School
|
Tournament |
8/29/2023
|
@
Wilmot #207
|
L 0-3 (21-25, 15-25, 15-25) |
Wilmot High School
|
|
8/31/2023
|
@
Ipswich #221
|
L 0-3 (24-26, 19-25, 20-25) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
|
9/5/2023
|
@
Tiospa Zina #243
|
L 1-3 (18-25, 24-26, 25-22, 26-28) |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
|
9/7/2023
|
vs
Waverly-South Shore #240
|
L 0-3 (15-25, 12-25, 22-25) |
Summit School Gym
|
|
9/12/2023
|
vs
Milbank #83
|
L 0-3 (21-25, 15-25, 11-25) |
Summit School Gym
|
|
9/14/2023
|
@
Great Plains Lutheran #113
|
L 0-3 (19-25, 8-25, 15-25) |
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
6:15 JV |
9/16/2023
|
vs
Waverly-South Shore #240
|
W 2-0 (25-15, 25-16) |
Lake Preston School District
|
Lake Preston Tournament |
9/16/2023
|
@
De Smet #208
|
L 0-2 (15-25, 15-25) |
Lake Preston School District
|
Lake Preston Tournament |
9/16/2023
|
@
Iroquois/Lake Preston #118
|
L 0-2 (20-25, 13-25) |
|
|
9/19/2023
|
@
Aberdeen Christian #162
|
L 0-3 (17-25, 14-25, 15-25) |
Aberdeen Christian School
|
|
9/21/2023
|
vs
Northwestern #56
|
L 0-3 (3-25, 7-25, 11-25) |
Summit School Gym
|
8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00 |
9/26/2023
|
@
Webster Area #168
|
L 0-3 (14-25, 10-25, 23-25) |
Webster Area High School
|
|
9/28/2023
|
@
Langford Area #188
|
L 2-3 (21-25, 25-18, 30-28, 16-25, 12-15) |
Langford High School
|
|
10/3/2023
|
vs
Britton-Hecla #195
|
L 0-3 (23-25, 21-25, 15-25) |
Waubay School Gym
|
|
10/7/2023
|
vs
Dell Rapids #21
|
L 0-2 (12-25, 7-25) |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
Northwestern Tournament |
10/7/2023
|
vs
Pine Ridge #228
|
L 0-2 (23-25, 22-25) |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
|
10/10/2023
|
vs
Wilmot #207
|
L 2-3 (25-17, 26-28, 25-15, 19-25, 11-15) |
Summit School Gym
|
|
10/12/2023
|
@
Tri-State, ND #231
|
L 0-3 (20-25, 22-25, 14-25) |
Rosholt High School
|
|
10/20/2023
|
@
Waverly-South Shore #240
|
W 3-2 (21-25, 10-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-7) |
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
|
10/24/2023
|
@
Florence/Henry #94
|
L 0-3 (11-25, 7-25, 13-25) |
Florence School District 14-1
|
|
10/31/2023
|
@
Groton Area #50
|
L 0-3 (21-25, 13-25, 9-25) |
Groton Area High School
|
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |