Scores
Castlewood L 3-1
White River W 3-0
Crazy Horse W 3-0
New Underwood W 3-0
Bennett County W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Rainee Snyder, SR
  • 494
  • AST 494
  • PER 5.0
Kills
Dymond Lurz, SR
  • 399
  • KLS 3.9
  • PCT 21.9%
  • PTS 4.8
Total Blocks
Dymond Lurz, SR
  • 26.0
  • BLK 26
  • PER 0.3
Digs
Alyn Spry, SR
  • 528
  • DIG 528
  • PER 5.2
Serve Aces
Brady Heltzel, JR
  • 80
  • ACE 0.8
  • ATT 4.5
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Philip
Varsity (1-0)
0
Dupree
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 9 13 0
Dupree High School
Thursday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" followed by JV and varsity

0
Philip
Varsity (1-1)
3
Kadoka Area
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 T
21 18 21 0
25 25 25 3
Kadoka Area High School
Tuesday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Jones County
Varsity (0-4)
3
Philip
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 21 26 17 1
25 25 24 25 3
Philip Schools
Thursday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

6:30 PM CT JV Start

3
Philip
Varsity (3-1)
0
Stanley County
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
22 20 18 0
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Lyman
Varsity (7-4)
0
Philip
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
16 22 0
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (5-3)
2
Philip
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 17 1
25 19 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Harding County
Varsity (8-2)
2
Philip
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 T
21 20 0
25 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Chamberlain
Varsity (1-8)
2
Philip
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 T
17 14 0
25 25 2
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C @5:00/JV @ 6:00

0
Philip
Varsity (6-3)
3
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 T
21 18 18 0
RCH 25 25 25 3
Rapid City Christian School
Thursday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" game at 4:30, followed by JV and Varsity

0
Harding County
Varsity (9-4)
3
Philip
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 T
18 20 17 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
White River
Varsity (5-5)
3
Philip
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 T
14 16 22 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Thursday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00

3
Philip
Varsity (9-3)
0
Lead-Deadwood
Varsity (2-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
17 15 6 0
Lead-Deadwood High School
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
New Underwood
Varsity (1-11)
2
Philip
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 T
9 11 0
25 25 2
Belle Fourche High School Gym
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Philip
Varsity (12-4)
1
Belle Fourche
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 21 25 2
15 25 22 1
Belle Fourche High School Gym
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Beulah, ND
Varsity (1-2)
2
Philip
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 T
Beulah, ND 21 25 14 1
25 22 25 2
Belle Fourche High School Gym
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Beulah, ND
Varsity (1-2)
1
Philip
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 T
Beulah, ND 25 20 25 2
22 25 22 1
Belle Fourche High School Gym
Tuesday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C@5 / JV @6/ Var@7

2
Philip
Varsity (12-5)
3
Hill City
Varsity (18-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 23 7 12 2
18 17 25 25 15 3
Hill City Gym
Thursday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" game at 4:30, followed by JV and Varsity

0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (10-9)
3
Philip
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 T
22 24 23 0
25 26 25 3
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

9th at 5:00, JV at 6:00

2
St. Thomas More
Varsity (13-20)
3
Philip
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 16 25 20 5 2
22 25 18 25 15 3
Philip Schools
Thursday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Philip
Varsity (14-6)
3
Faith
Varsity (18-1)
final
1 2 3 T
20 23 21 0
25 25 25 3
Faith Community Center
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Potter County
Varsity (5-18)
2
Philip
Varsity (16-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 11 11 1
20 25 25 2
Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Ipswich
Varsity (4-14)
2
Philip
Varsity (16-8)
final
1 2 T
11 13 0
25 25 2
Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (19-2)
1
Philip
Varsity (16-8)
final
1 2 3 T
21 25 25 2
25 19 18 1
Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Faith
Varsity (19-1)
0
Philip
Varsity (16-8)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
17 23 0
Gettysburg North Gym
Tuesday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" at 5pm, followed by JV, V

0
Wall
Varsity (15-5)
3
Philip
Varsity (17-8)
final
1 2 3 T
21 22 23 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Thursday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" starts at 5:00 MST followed by JV and Varsity

1
Lyman
Varsity (13-12)
3
Philip
Varsity (18-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 25 18 18 1
28 19 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Langford Area
Varsity (10-15)
2
Philip
Varsity (19-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 9 19 1
23 25 25 2
Miller Armory
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Philip
Varsity (19-10)
2
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 12 14 1
ABR 22 25 25 2
Miller Armory
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Dupree
Varsity (13-7)
2
Philip
Varsity (20-10)
final
1 2 T
16 16 0
25 25 2
Miller Armory
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Game 4 Miller Tourney 3rd Place Game

2
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (18-3)
0
Philip
Varsity (20-10)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
17 23 0
Miller Armory
Tuesday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Philip
Varsity (21-10)
0
Bennett County
Varsity (8-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 15 9 0
Warrior Center
Tuesday, Oct 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Philip
Varsity (22-10)
0
New Underwood
Varsity (4-25)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
16 13 11 0
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal - FORFEIT

0
Crazy Horse
Varsity (2-14)
3
Philip
Varsity (23-10)
final
1 2 3 T
0 0 0 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Thursday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 7 Semifinal

0
White River
Varsity (17-9)
3
Philip
Varsity (24-10)
final
1 2 3 T
14 15 20 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Nov 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - SoDak 16

1
Philip
Varsity (24-11)
3
Castlewood
Varsity (21-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 26 19 15 1
25 24 25 25 3
James Valley Christian School
Scores
Castlewood L 3-1
White River W 3-0
Crazy Horse W 3-0
New Underwood W 3-0
Bennett County W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Rainee Snyder, SR
  • 494
  • AST 494
  • PER 5.0
Kills
Dymond Lurz, SR
  • 399
  • KLS 3.9
  • PCT 21.9%
  • PTS 4.8
Total Blocks
Dymond Lurz, SR
  • 26.0
  • BLK 26
  • PER 0.3
Digs
Alyn Spry, SR
  • 528
  • DIG 528
  • PER 5.2
Serve Aces
Brady Heltzel, JR
  • 80
  • ACE 0.8
  • ATT 4.5
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 7B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND