Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/24/23 | vs Yankton | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-23) | 46 | 12-14 |
C 4:30, JV 5:45pm |
Dakota Valley High School | ||
8/29/23 | vs Tri-Valley | W 3-1 (22-25, 25-10, 25-17, 25-14) | 44 | 6-18 |
C 4:30, JV 5:45pm |
Dakota Valley High School | ||
8/31/23 | @ Elk Point-Jefferson | W 3-1 (25-17, 25-15, 19-25, 25-20) | 47 | 24-9 | Elk Point-Jefferson High School | |||
9/5/23 | vs Beresford | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-17) | 41 | 2-27 |
C game 4:30, JV 5:45pm |
Dakota Valley High School | ||
9/12/23 | vs Harrisburg | L 1-3 (16-25, 25-22, 25-27, 13-25) | 41 | 27-0 |
C game 5:00, JV 6:00pm |
Dakota Valley High School | ||
9/14/23 | @ Canton | W 3-2 (25-15, 26-24, 21-25, 21-25, 15-12) | 47 | 18-7 | Canton High School | |||
9/19/23 | @ West Central | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-19) | 41 | 4-20 | West Central High School Colosseum | |||
9/21/23 | vs Sioux Falls Christian | L 0-3 (18-25, 23-25, 22-25) | 39 | 29-4 |
C game 5:00, JV 6:00pm |
Dakota Valley High School | ||
9/23/23 | vs Unity Christian, IA | W 2-0 | 44 | 16-18 | Sanford Pentagon | |||
9/23/23 | vs Gretna East, NE | L 0-2 | 38 | 24-10 | Sanford Pentagon | |||
9/23/23 | @ Chester | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-13) | 50 | 27-2 | Sioux Falls Pentagon | |||
9/23/23 | vs Sioux Falls Christian | L 0-2 (23-25, 13-25) | 39 | 29-4 |
Sanford Pentagon Tournament |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/28/23 | @ Ponca, NE | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-18) | 44 | 12-21 |
Triangular with Ponca & Pierce |
Ponca High School | ||
9/28/23 | vs Pierce, NE | W 3-1 | 50 | 29-3 | Homer High School | |||
10/2/23 | vs Dell Rapids | L 0-3 (22-25, 16-25, 21-25) | 39 | 23-6 |
C 5:00, JV 6:00pm |
Dakota Valley High School | ||
10/5/23 | @ Madison | L 0-3 (24-26, 23-25, 20-25) | 36 | 19-7 |
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule. |
Madison High School Gym | ||
10/7/23 | vs Western Christian, IA | L 0-2 | 36 | 32-13 | Western Christian High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Harlan Community, IA | W 2-0 | 44 | 9-24 | Western Christian High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Central Lyon, IA | W 2-0 | 47 | 15-13 | Western Christian High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Hinton, IA | L 0-2 | 39 | 29-1 | Western Christian High School | |||
10/10/23 | vs Lennox | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-12) | 47 | 16-10 |
C 5:00, JV 6:00pm |
Dakota Valley High School | ||
10/14/23 | @ Canton | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-16) | 47 | 18-7 |
Dak XII Conference Tournament |
Lennox High School | ||
10/14/23 | vs Sioux Falls Christian | L 1-2 (18-25, 25-21, 21-25) | 39 | 29-4 |
Dak XII Conference Tournament |
Lennox High School | ||
10/14/23 | vs Dell Rapids | L 0-2 (22-25, 21-25) | 39 | 23-6 |
Dak XII Conference Tournament |
Lennox High School | ||
10/20/23 | vs Vermillion | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-12) | 44 | 7-20 |
C 5:00, JV 6:00pm |
Dakota Valley High School | ||
10/23/23 | @ Tea Area | W 3-1 (26-24, 24-26, 25-20, 25-14) | 41 | 5-21 | Tea Area High School | |||
10/31/23 | vs Parker | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-7, 25-7) | 5-21 |
Class A - Region 4 Quarterfinal |
Dakota Valley High School | |||
11/2/23 | vs Elk Point-Jefferson | W 3-2 (24-26, 20-25, 25-12, 25-20, 15-9) | 24-9 |
Class A - Region 4 Semifinal |
Dakota Valley High School | |||
11/7/23 | vs Aberdeen Roncalli | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-18) | 18-5 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Great Plains Lutheran HS | |||
11/16/23 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 2-3 (27-25, 22-25, 25-13, 14-25, 11-15) | 31-5 |
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
11/17/23 | vs Wagner | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 29-27) | 23-6 |
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
11/18/23 | vs Platte-Geddes | W 3-1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-16) | 28-6 |
Class A - State Consolation Championship |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |