|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Bon Homme
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 17-25, 25-23)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Wagner
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Gregory
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-13)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Parkston
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
|
Cavalier Clash
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Beresford
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-22)
|
Cavalier Clash
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Hanson
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-16)
|
Bridgewater Emery Tournament
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Sisseton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-18, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (29-27, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Groton Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
McLaughlin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (28-26, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Crow Creek
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-6)
|
BDC
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Gregory
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-1 (25-18, 15-25, 25-21)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Centerville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-13)
|
Cavalier Clash Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Bon Homme
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-13)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Vermillion
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-13)
|
Cavalier Clash Tournament
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Beresford
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Hanson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Sisseton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-17, 26-24)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Groton Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-15)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-1 (16-25, 25-19, 25-10)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
De Smet
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-1 (25-15, 20-25, 19-25)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-3, 25-12)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
McLaughlin
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-8)
|
BDC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Todd County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-13)
|
Big Dakota Conference
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-11)
|
Big Dakota Conference
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
McLaughlin
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-20)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Groton Area
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
|
Ipswich Tourney Invite
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-10)
|
Tournament second round
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-14)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Todd County
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-9)
|
BDC
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Crow Creek
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-8)
|
Big Dakota Conference
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Chamberlain
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-23)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
12:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Parkston
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Gregory
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (29-27, 25-14)
|
Clash Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-1 (28-30, 25-18, 25-13)
|
Hamlin Varsity VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Flandreau
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-19)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-18)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-13)
|
C- 10:00 am, JV- 11:00 am
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Winner
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-21)
|
BDC
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-9)
|
Big Dakota Conference
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Vermillion
|
12:10 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
|
Clash Tournament
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
1:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Beresford
|
1:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Parkston
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-1 (18-25, 25-17, 25-17)
|
Bon Homme Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Vermillion
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-17)
|
Bon Homme Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
|
Ipswich Tourney Invite
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-17)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sanborn Central High School
|
3-1 (25-12, 25-18, 22-25, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Winner
|
1:12 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Stanley County
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-11)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Bon Homme
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Castlewood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-10)
|
Ipswich Tourney Invite
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
De Smet
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-20)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-11)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Lyman
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-24, 25-14)
|
BC MS Triangular - A & B teams // Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-18)
|
Bon Homme Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Castlewood
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-21, 26-24)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Stanley County
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-15)
|
Big Dakota Conference
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Wilmot
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-17, 31-29, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-21)
|
Ipswich Tourney Invite
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-1 (15-25, 25-21, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Garretson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-20, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-14)
|
Tournament
|
|
|