|
4
Rapid City Christian
vs.
13
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-18)
|
Class A - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
2
Burke
vs.
15
Kadoka Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-15)
|
Class B - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
2
Miller
vs.
15
Groton Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-10)
|
Class A - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
7
Colman-Egan
vs.
10
Herreid/Selby Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-13)
|
Class B - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
3
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
14
Lakota Tech
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-7)
|
Class A - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
7
Belle Fourche
vs.
10
Mobridge-Pollock
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-15, 20-25, 25-23)
|
Class A - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
5
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
12
Redfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-9)
|
Class A - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
6
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
11
Timber Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-23)
|
Class B - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
6
Dakota Valley
vs.
11
Baltic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-19)
|
Class A - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
5
Jones County
vs.
12
Freeman
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-21)
|
Class B - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
4
Northwestern
vs.
13
Faulkton Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-11)
|
Class B - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
3
Chester
vs.
14
Faith
|
7:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-11)
|
Class B - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
8
Hamlin
vs.
9
Platte-Geddes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
3-1 (15-25, 25-10, 25-16, 25-21)
|
Class A - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
1
Wagner
vs.
16
Winner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-18)
|
Class A - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
1
Warner
vs.
16
Viborg-Hurley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-15)
|
Class B - SoDak 16
|
|
|
|
8
Castlewood
vs.
9
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-15)
|
Class B - SoDak 16
|
|
|