|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Faith
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Potter County
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Richardton-Taylor, ND
|
TBD
|
|
2-1 (25-14, 23-25, 16-14)
|
Varsity Beach Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Fargo North, ND
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-21, 28-26)
|
Fargo Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Fargo South, ND
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
|
Fargo Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Lyman
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Lyman
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
|
Gettysburg Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
2:00 AM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-1 (14-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian, IA
vs.
O'Gorman
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (28-26, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Shanley, ND
|
9:00 AM
|
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-15, 15-7)
|
Fargo Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Fargo South, ND
|
9:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (25-0, 31-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
St. Peter, MN
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Marshall, MN High School
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-22, 15-9)
|
Jimmy John's Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
|
Northwestern Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Sioux City East, IA
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Le Mars, IA
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
|
Western Christian Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
West Fargo, ND
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Philip
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-23)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Central Lyon, IA
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Des Moines Christian, IA
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley, IA
vs.
O'Gorman
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
McIntosh
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-11)
|
Battler Invitational
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Philip
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-20)
|
Battler Invitational
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Medford, MN
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Marshall, MN High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-8)
|
Jimmy John's Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
West Fargo, ND
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
|
Scheel's Invite
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-11)
|
Northwestern Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Hill City
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
|
Northwestern Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Denver, IA
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-10, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Faith
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-1 (25-23, 22-25, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Philip
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (28-26, 25-19)
|
Potter County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-6)
|
ms starts at 10am followed by C and jv
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Mitchell
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 29-27, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Northwestern
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-21)
|
Northwestern Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-22)
|
Triangular (Stanley County & Todd County)
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Windom Area, MN
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Marshall, MN High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-14)
|
Jimmy John's Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Huron
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Douglas
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-22)
|
JV-10:30am, 9th-10:30am, C-12:00pm
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Wagner
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
3-1 (27-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-13)
|
C @ 11:00 JV @ 12:30
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Jamestown, ND
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-14)
|
Scheel's Invite
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Lyman
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
McIntosh
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
|
Potter County Tournament
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Lyman
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 26-24)
|
Battler Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-18)
|
Northwestern Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-22)
|
Northwestern Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Bishop Heelan, IA
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
West Fargo Sheyenne, ND
|
3:00 PM
|
|
2-1 (0-25, 0-12, 0-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Bismarck Century, ND
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Philip
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-1 (26-24, 25-18, 20-25, 22-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
New Underwood
|
3:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-10, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-18)
|
Northwestern Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Oelrichs
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
3-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Des Moines Christian, IA
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 17-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Todd County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-15)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-2 (10-25, 25-20, 25-18, 19-25, 15-11)
|
Varsity Only @ 4 PM MT
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-22, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 26-24)
|
Potter County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Takini
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-0 ()
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Potter County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
|
Battler Tourney
|
|
|