8/24/2021
|
@
Freeman #95
|
W 2-0 (25-20, 25-16) |
Hanson High School
|
Hanson Early Bird Tournament |
8/24/2021
|
vs
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #75
|
W 2-0 (25-19, 25-19) |
Hanson High School
|
Hanson Early Bird Tourney |
8/26/2021
|
vs
Avon #102
|
W 2-1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-17) |
Hanson High School
|
|
8/31/2021
|
@
Todd County #248
|
W 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-14) |
118 E Denver Dr
|
|
9/2/2021
|
@
Colome #243
|
W 3-0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-20) |
Colome School District
|
|
9/7/2021
|
@
Wagner #50
|
W 3-2 (11-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-20, 15-9) |
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9/9/2021
|
@
Bon Homme #184
|
W 3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-14) |
Bon Homme High School
|
|
9/13/2021
|
vs
Andes Central/Dakota Christian #229
|
W 3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-12) |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9/18/2021
|
@
Wagner #50
|
W 2-0 (25-12, 25-21) |
Bon Homme High School
|
Cavalier Clash |
9/18/2021
|
vs
Vermillion #121
|
W 2-1 (25-17, 15-25, 25-8) |
Bon Homme High School
|
|
9/18/2021
|
vs
Gayville-Volin #97
|
W 2-0 (29-27, 25-21) |
Bon Homme High School
|
|
9/18/2021
|
vs
Parkston #73
|
L 0-2 (22-25, 18-25) |
Bon Homme High School
|
|
9/18/2021
|
vs
Northwestern #30
|
W 2-0 (25-19, 25-23) |
Bon Homme High School
|
|
9/18/2021
|
vs
Parker #77
|
W 2-0 (25-18, 25-19) |
Bon Homme High School
|
|
9/21/2021
|
@
Burke #55
|
W 3-2 (23-25, 25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 15-9) |
Burke High School
|
|
9/25/2021
|
vs
Mount Vernon/Plankinton #52
|
L 1-2 (25-23, 11-25, 22-25) |
Sanford Pentagon
|
|
9/25/2021
|
vs
Colman-Egan #33
|
W 2-1 (17-25, 26-24, 25-21) |
Sanford Pentagon
|
|
9/25/2021
|
@
Tea Area #68
|
W 2-0 (25-17, 25-22) |
Sanford Pentagon
|
|
9/25/2021
|
vs
Arlington #35
|
L 0-2 (22-25, 14-25) |
Sanford Pentagon
|
|
9/28/2021
|
@
Mount Vernon/Plankinton #52
|
L 2-3 (14-25, 17-25, 25-18, 28-26, 10-15) |
Plankinton
|
|
9/30/2021
|
vs
Lyman #254
|
W 3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-11) |
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10/5/2021
|
vs
Parkston #73
|
W 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-20) |
Parkston School District 33-3
|
|
10/7/2021
|
vs
Gregory #126
|
W 3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 26-24) |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
No "C" match |
10/12/2021
|
vs
Miller #76
|
W 3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-17) |
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10/14/2021
|
@
Chamberlain #241
|
W 3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-16) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
JV game start time |
10/18/2021
|
vs
Tripp-Delmont/Armour #122
|
W 3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-21) |
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10/19/2021
|
vs
Kimball/White Lake #110
|
W 3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-13) |
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10/23/2021
|
vs
Chamberlain #241
|
W 2-0 (25-10, 25-15) |
Wagner High School
|
|
10/23/2021
|
vs
Parkston #73
|
W 2-0 (28-26, 25-17) |
Wagner High School
|
SESD Conference Tourney |
10/23/2021
|
vs
Mount Vernon/Plankinton #52
|
W 2-0 (25-18, 25-15) |
Wagner High School
|
|
10/23/2021
|
vs
Burke #55
|
W 2-0 (25-23, 25-18) |
Wagner High School
|
SESD Conference Tournament |
10/25/2021
|
vs
Winner #99
|
W 3-1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17) |
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10/26/2021
|
@
Ethan #84
|
W 3-2 (25-22, 19-25, 21-25, 26-24, 15-9) |
Ethan High School
|
Dig Pink Night |
11/2/2021
|
vs
Wessington Springs #185
|
W 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-14) |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
11/4/2021
|
vs
Avon #102
|
W 3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-7) |
Bonesteel
|
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal |
11/9/2021
|
vs
Faith #167
|
W 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-10) |
Huron Arena
|
|
11/18/2021
|
vs
Burke #55
|
W 3-2 (25-15, 16-25, 25-23, 21-25, 16-14) |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
11/19/2021
|
vs
Colman-Egan #33
|
L 1-3 (29-27, 23-25, 22-25, 19-25) |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Class B - State Semifinal |
11/20/2021
|
vs
Faulkton Area #40
|
W 3-2 (22-25, 25-8, 25-18, 20-25, 15-12) |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Class B - State Third Place |