Scores
James Valley Christian L 57-38
De Smet W 52-37
Elkton-Lake Benton L 49-26
Colman-Egan W 38-28
Castlewood W 67-56
Leaders
Points
Kadence Bowne, SR
  • 226
  • PPG 10.8
  • FG% 33.0%
  • 3P% 32.5%
  • FT% 71.2%
Mataya Gouws, SO
  • 216
  • PPG 9.8
  • FG% 36.1%
Kyarra Blum, SR
  • 162
  • PPG 7.7
  • FG% 30.2%
Rebounds
Kadence Bowne, SR
  • 135
  • RPG 6.4
  • OFF 1.6
  • DEF 4.8
Mataya Gouws, SO
  • 116
  • RPG 5.3
  • OFF 2.6
  • DEF 2.7
Kylee Johnson, FR
  • 78
  • RPG 3.5
  • OFF 1.5
  • DEF 2.0
Assists
Kadence Bowne, SR
  • 48
  • APG 2.3
  • TPG 3.0
  • A/TO 0.8
Matte Bauman, SO
  • 46
  • APG 2.9
  • TPG 3.1
  • A/TO 0.9
Kylee Johnson, FR
  • 40
  • APG 1.8
  • TPG 2.5
  • A/TO 0.7
News
No recent news
Friday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

6:15 JV with Varsity to follow

65
Canistota
Varsity (1-0)
57
Deubrook Area
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 8 21 15 65
16 15 11 15 57
Deubrook Area High School
Friday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

PARENT'S NIGHT - 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:15 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys

46
De Smet
Varsity (0-1)
47
Deubrook Area
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 46
0 0 0 0 47
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys

31
Deuel
Varsity (0-2)
61
Deubrook Area
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
3 11 7 10 31
22 14 18 17 61
Deubrook Area High School
Thursday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JH Combined @ 5pm followed by JV then Varsity

43
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (0-3)
68
Deubrook Area
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 11 8 14 43
12 23 16 16 68
Oldham-Ramona School
Saturday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Michael J. Entringer Scholarship Classic

49
Deubrook Area
Varsity (3-2)
60
Garretson
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 16 8 11 49
9 15 13 23 60
Colman-Egan High School Main Gym
Friday, Dec 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

3:00 JVG followed by JVB, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys

46
Deubrook Area
Varsity (3-3)
50
Chester
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
6 12 13 15 46
8 16 16 10 50
Chester Area High School
Friday, Dec 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Huron Holiday Classic

56
Warner
Varsity (5-0)
51
Deubrook Area
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 56
0 0 0 0 51
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, JV, Varsity to follow

51
Sioux Valley
Varsity (3-3)
53
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
6 18 13 16 51
15 14 11 11 53
Cossack Center
Thursday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys

57
Iroquois/Lake Preston
Varsity (6-3)
45
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 9 16 15 57
12 8 19 6 45
Deubrook Area High School
Friday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys

43
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-6)
46
James Valley Christian
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 5 14 8 43
16 11 8 11 46
James Valley Christian School
Thursday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JVB / 5:15 JVG / 6:30 Varsity Boys / 7:45 Varsity Girls

36
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-7)
46
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 8 3 11 36
13 14 10 9 46
Estelline High School
Tuesday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

W1 - 4:00 JVG / 5:00 JVB / 6:15 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys; W2 - 3:30 C-BBB/4:30 C-GBB

60
Tri-Valley
Varsity (3-4)
50
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 10 18 18 60
16 13 11 10 50
Deubrook Area High School
Friday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JVGBB @ 4:00 followed by Varsity GBB

48
Hill City
Varsity (9-2)
30
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 11 11 12 48
11 0 7 12 30
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Dakota Valley Conference Classic

57
Deubrook Area
Varsity (5-9)
26
Canby, MN
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 6 23 8 57
8 2 12 4 26
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30

38
Deubrook Area
Varsity (5-10)
54
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 11 13 4 38
14 13 18 9 54
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
Tuesday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.

45
Deubrook Area
Varsity (6-10)
35
Madison
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 12 9 11 45
MAD 9 4 8 14 35
Madison High School
Thursday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JVB / 5:15 JVG / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys

55
Arlington
Varsity (13-2)
41
Deubrook Area
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 12 20 13 55
8 6 10 17 41
Deubrook Area High School
Thursday, Feb 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys

67
Deubrook Area
Varsity (7-11)
56
Castlewood
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 19 20 17 67
11 8 16 21 56
Castlewood Schools
Friday, Feb 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys

38
Deubrook Area
Varsity (8-11)
28
Colman-Egan
Varsity (12-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 4 12 14 38
6 5 8 9 28
Colman-Egan Area School
Thursday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

3:30pm Aux Gym -C-Boys; Main Gym 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys

49
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (13-6)
26
Deubrook Area
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 12 19 7 49
16 9 3 8 26
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal

37
De Smet
Varsity (7-14)
52
Deubrook Area
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 37
0 0 0 0 52
James Valley Christian School
Thursday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 Semifinal

38
Deubrook Area
Varsity (9-13)
57
James Valley Christian
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 38
0 0 0 0 57
Madison High School
Scores
James Valley Christian L 57-38
De Smet W 52-37
Elkton-Lake Benton L 49-26
Colman-Egan W 38-28
Castlewood W 67-56
Leaders
Points
Kadence Bowne, SR
  • 226
  • PPG 10.8
  • FG% 33.0%
  • 3P% 32.5%
  • FT% 71.2%
Mataya Gouws, SO
  • 216
  • PPG 9.8
  • FG% 36.1%
Kyarra Blum, SR
  • 162
  • PPG 7.7
  • FG% 30.2%
Rebounds
Kadence Bowne, SR
  • 135
  • RPG 6.4
  • OFF 1.6
  • DEF 4.8
Mataya Gouws, SO
  • 116
  • RPG 5.3
  • OFF 2.6
  • DEF 2.7
Kylee Johnson, FR
  • 78
  • RPG 3.5
  • OFF 1.5
  • DEF 2.0
Assists
Kadence Bowne, SR
  • 48
  • APG 2.3
  • TPG 3.0
  • A/TO 0.8
Matte Bauman, SO
  • 46
  • APG 2.9
  • TPG 3.1
  • A/TO 0.9
Kylee Johnson, FR
  • 40
  • APG 1.8
  • TPG 2.5
  • A/TO 0.7
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 2B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND