|
Bison
vs.
Oelrichs
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
59-33
|
Double header -Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
63-31
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Guernsey-Sunrise, WY
vs.
Edgemont
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Guernsey-Sunrise High School
|
47-10
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
4:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
52-19
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
47-44
|
Double Header and Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Crow Creek
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
74-72
|
GBB & BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
55-26
|
DH 4:00 JV
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Wakpala
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
57-35
|
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
56-19
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
48-40
|
GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Webster Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
49-31
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
50-42
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
49-34
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Avon
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
62-29
|
DH game night; Military Appreciation Night (all military personnel admitted free)
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
71-65
|
JV @ 4:00
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Faith
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
58-49
|
JV @ 6:00 MT
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
49-19
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
50-36
|
5 pm JV DH game Girls Senior player recognition
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Howard
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
60-41
|
DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Canistota
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
61-48
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
56-17
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Gregory
|
6:30 PM
|
|
57-52
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
North Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
42-35
|
GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
40-17
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Ethan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sanborn Central High School
|
64-27
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:30 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
55-23
|
GJV 4:00, BJV 5:15, GV 6:30, BV 8:00
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Freeman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
35-33
|
JV game at 6:30, followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
40-31
|
DH, GJV @ 4:00
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
57-48
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Madison
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
65-38
|
C-Game begins at 5pm followed by JV then Varsity
|
|
|
|
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
69-46
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Chester
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
49-48
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Redfield
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
56-47
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
63-56
|
6:30 JV Start-Girls Only
|
|
|