Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Freeman 12:00 AM CT Alcester-Hudson School District
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Hill City 3:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 3:00 PM MT Philip Schools Order: JVGBB, JVBBB, Varsity GBB, Varsity BBB
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Deuel 4:00 PM CT Groton Area High School Double Header
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Miller 4:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District GJV 4:00 BJV 5:15 GV 6:30 BV 8:00
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Warner 4:00 PM CT Leola School JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 4:00 PM CT Northwestern High School DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Dupree 5:00 PM MT McLaughlin High School JV,Varsity
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 5:30 PM MT Belle Fourche High School JV 2:30 / V 5:30 | Senior Night
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Jones County 5:30 PM MT New Underwood School District
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo Harding County 5:30 PM MT Timber Lake School New Gym JV Girls starting at 5:30pm MT followed by Varsity
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 6:00 PM CT Clark High School
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 6:00 PM CT Parker High School
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 6:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 6:00 PM CT SBA Event Center Varsity Doubleheader
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston 6:00 PM CT St. Mary High School Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6:00 PM CT Stephan
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:00 PM MT Case Auditorium JV @ 4:30, V @ 6:00
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Avon 6:15 PM CT Bon Homme High School
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 6:15 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Marty 6:15 PM CT Centerville School JV followed by Varsity GBB only
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 6:15 PM CT Hanson High School
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6:15 PM CT Wagner High School
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 6:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 6:30 PM CT Hamlin School
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Mitchell Christian 6:30 PM CT Oldham-Ramona School Double-header (schedule starting at 4:00 PM: JV GBB, JV BBB, V GBB, V BBB)
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Scotland 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 6:30 PM CT Vermillion High School GBB/BBB Doubleheader
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 6:30 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary DH - Girls JV @ 4:00 pm
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 6:30 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 6:45 PM CT Tri-Valley High School DH
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Milbank 7:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools 5:00 C, 6:15 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 7:30 PM CT De Smet High School
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:30 PM CT Garretson High School
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Baltic 7:30 PM CT Lennox High School C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran 7:30 PM CT Wilmot High School 6:15 JV
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo White River 7:30 PM MT Wall High School BJV @ 3:30pm MT, followed by GJV, BV, GV
away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Lyman 7:45 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium 6:30 JV
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND