12/14/2022
|
vs
Marty #203
|
W 81-26 |
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/15/2022
|
vs
Wall #48
|
W 48-43 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/16/2022
|
vs
White River #139
|
W 53-27 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/17/2022
|
vs
Mahpíya Lúta #19
|
L 38-45 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/30/2022
|
vs
Mobridge-Pollock #86
|
W 70-45 |
Strode Activity Center
|
Sacred Hoops Classic |
1/5/2023
|
@
Chadron, NE #97
|
W 57-37 |
Chadron High School
|
JV - 5:00pm |
1/7/2023
|
vs
West Central #39
|
W 80-71 |
Corn Palace
|
Sacred Hoops Classic |
1/9/2023
|
@
Mahpíya Lúta #19
|
L 49-63 |
Red Cloud Indian School
|
|
1/12/2023
|
vs
Pierre T.F. Riggs #14
|
L 41-60 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
C-Team 4:00pm - JV 5:30pm |
1/14/2023
|
vs
Crofton, NE #9
|
L 48-58 |
Dakota State University
|
DSU Shootout |
1/21/2023
|
vs
Wolsey-Wessington #30
|
W 62-53 |
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
Irene Classic |
1/27/2023
|
@
Hot Springs #115
|
W 59-22 |
Case Auditorium
|
JV @ 12:30, C @ 2:00 (Bison), V @ 3:00 |
1/31/2023
|
@
St. Francis Indian #217
|
W 77-31 |
Saint Francis Indian School
|
C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm |
2/7/2023
|
vs
Little Wound #189
|
W 74-35 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm |
2/8/2023
|
vs
Pine Ridge #214
|
W 79-41 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
JV game - 6:00pm |
2/9/2023
|
@
Pine Ridge #214
|
W 58-24 |
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
|
2/11/2023
|
@
Hill City #74
|
W 33-29 |
Hill City Gym
|
C@12/JV@1:30 |
2/13/2023
|
@
Rapid City Christian #23
|
W 62-56 |
Rapid City Christian School
|
C @ 4:00 pm / JV @ 5:30 pm |
2/14/2023
|
vs
Crow Creek #159
|
W 83-35 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
Double Header Girls and Boys |
2/16/2023
|
@
White River #139
|
W 67-52 |
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
JV at 6:30 pm (central), Parent's Night after the JV game, then Varsity game |
2/21/2023
|
vs
Pine Ridge #214
|
W 89-30 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
2/25/2023
|
vs
Winner #71
|
W 61-50 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal |
3/2/2023
|
vs
Dupree #89
|
W 68-34 |
Central High School
|
Class A - SoDak 16 |
3/9/2023
|
vs
Mahpíya Lúta #19
|
L 55-76 |
Watertown Civic Arena
|
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
3/10/2023
|
vs
Flandreau #20
|
L 41-55 |
Watertown Civic Arena
|
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal |
3/11/2023
|
vs
Rapid City Christian #23
|
L 52-66 |
Watertown Civic Arena
|
Class A - State Seventh Place |