Scores
6 Sioux Falls Christian L 62-58
8 Mahpíya Lúta L 64-44
5 St. Thomas More L 37-35
13 Flandreau W 59-54
4 Pine Ridge W 84-33
News
No recent news
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

C, Jv, Varsity

21
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (0-1)
86
Lakota Tech
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
4 14 18 21 21
27 51 76 86 86
Lakota Tech High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV & Varsity

24
Lower Brule
Varsity (0-1)
78
Lakota Tech
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
4 12 14 24 24
18 53 70 78 78
Lakota Tech High School
Wednesday, Dec 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

79
Lakota Tech
Varsity (3-0)
22
Little Wound
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 79
0 0 0 0 22
Ice Arena at The Monument
Thursday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

33
Dupree
Varsity (2-2)
63
Lakota Tech
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 63
Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

41
Custer
Varsity (2-1)
63
Lakota Tech
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 63
Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

72
Mahpíya Lúta
Varsity (5-0)
65
Lakota Tech
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
0 0 0 0 0 72
0 0 0 0 0 65
Summit Arena at The Monument
Wednesday, Dec 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hunkpapa Classic

38
Wakpala
Varsity (2-4)
73
Lakota Tech
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 38
0 0 0 0 73
McLaughlin High School
Thursday, Dec 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hunkpapa Classic

23
Parshall, ND
Varsity (0-1)
73
Lakota Tech
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 23
0 0 0 0 73
McLaughlin High School
Saturday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DSU Girls Classic

74
Lakota Tech
Varsity (8-1)
66
Garretson
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 20 19 17 74
17 20 15 14 66
Dakota State University
Monday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

C-Team - 3:00, JV - 4:30, V - 6:00 - @ Lakota Tech

60
Mahpíya Lúta
Varsity (6-1)
79
Lakota Tech
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 32 47 60 60
23 42 65 79 79
Lakota Tech High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV - 5:30

65
Lakota Tech
Varsity (10-1)
60
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 19 20 9 65
PIE 8 17 9 26 60
T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hanson Classic

41
Florence/Henry
Varsity (7-1)
43
Lakota Tech
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 43
Corn Palace
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Lakota Tech Classic

32
Pine Ridge
Varsity (4-7)
77
Lakota Tech
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 32
0 0 0 0 77
Lakota Tech High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Times have changed C-Team Cancelled! JV @ 3:30

21
Hot Springs
Varsity (2-11)
67
Lakota Tech
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 21
0 0 0 0 67
Lakota Tech High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

71
Lakota Tech
Varsity (14-1)
41
Little Wound
Varsity (3-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 71
0 0 0 0 41
Little Wound School
Tuesday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

C-Team - 3:00, JV - 4:30, V - 6:00

18
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (5-6)
102
Lakota Tech
Varsity (15-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 18
0 0 0 0 102
Lakota Tech High School
Friday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:30pm Varsity 6:00 pm (Senior Night)

51
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (12-7)
76
Lakota Tech
Varsity (16-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RCH 10 18 10 13 51
19 9 29 19 76
Lakota Tech High School
Saturday, Feb 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 3:30 pm Varsity 5:00 pm (Parents Night)

36
Hill City
Varsity (11-7)
57
Lakota Tech
Varsity (17-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 5 9 12 36
12 14 13 18 57
Lakota Tech High School
Tuesday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
80
Lakota Tech
Varsity (18-1)
53
Crow Creek
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 80
0 0 0 0 53
Stephan
Saturday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 7 Semifinal

33
4 Pine Ridge
Varsity (9-12)
84
1 Lakota Tech
Varsity (19-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
2 16 10 5 33
26 23 20 15 84
Lakota Tech High School
Thursday, Mar 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - SoDak 16

54
13 Flandreau
Varsity (18-4)
59
4 Lakota Tech
Varsity (20-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 59
Kadoka Area High School
Thursday, Mar 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - State Quarterfinal

37
5 St. Thomas More
Varsity (20-3)
35
4 Lakota Tech
Varsity (20-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 10 13 6 8 37
10 13 5 7 35
Frost Arena
Friday, Mar 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - State Consolation Semifinal

64
8 Mahpíya Lúta
Varsity (21-3)
44
4 Lakota Tech
Varsity (20-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 17 13 15 64
12 7 8 17 44
Frost Arena
Saturday, Mar 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - State Seventh Place

62
6 Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (21-5)
58
4 Lakota Tech
Varsity (20-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SFC 18 6 19 19 62
19 9 19 11 58
Frost Arena
Scores
6 Sioux Falls Christian L 62-58
8 Mahpíya Lúta L 64-44
5 St. Thomas More L 37-35
13 Flandreau W 59-54
4 Pine Ridge W 84-33
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 7A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND