Scores
2 Flandreau L 50-42
6 Deuel W 46-22
Elkton-Lake Benton W 51-32
Webster Area W 63-61
Chester W 68-56
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

37
De Smet
Varsity (1-0)
29
Deubrook Area
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
5 4 14 13 37
4 9 6 10 29
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - Toronto JV Girls - 4:00 JV Boys - to follow V Girls - to follow V Boys - to follow

15
Deuel
Varsity (0-3)
50
Deubrook Area
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
3 2 10 0 15
9 21 10 10 50
Deubrook Elementary School
Thursday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JH at 5:00 PM. JV at 6:00 PM.

48
Deubrook Area
Varsity (2-1)
12
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 48
0 0 0 0 12
Oldham-Ramona School
Saturday, Dec 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Entringer Classic

30
Deubrook Area
Varsity (2-2)
62
Flandreau
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 8 6 9 30
16 23 13 10 62
Colman-Egan Area School
Monday, Jan 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Deubrook Area
Varsity (3-2)
52
Sioux Valley
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 56
0 0 0 0 52
Sioux Valley Public School
Friday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - Parent's Night -Boys during Girls Halftime and Girls during Boys Halftime

27
Lake Preston
Varsity (3-4)
58
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
5 4 4 9 27
20 16 18 4 58
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DSU Girls Classic

58
Deubrook Area
Varsity (5-2)
34
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 8 11 19 58
RCH 5 7 11 11 34
Dakota State University
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
Deubrook Area
Varsity (6-2)
32
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 17 14 15 58
9 11 5 7 32
Estelline High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hanson Classic

44
Lennox
Varsity (5-6)
43
Deubrook Area
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LEN 0 0 0 0 44
0 0 0 0 43
Corn Palace
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

56
Deubrook Area
Varsity (7-3)
32
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 8 12 17 56
5 11 9 9 32
Alcester-Hudson School District
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Deubrook Area
Varsity (8-3)
46
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 14 13 11 55
11 12 6 17 46
St. Mary High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
17
Canistota
Varsity (2-7)
56
Deubrook Area
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
4 3 4 6 17
20 12 16 8 56
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

51
Deubrook Area
Varsity (9-4)
53
Castlewood
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
9 13 18 9 2 51
13 7 12 17 4 53
Castlewood Schools
Tuesday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.

57
Deubrook Area
Varsity (10-4)
37
Madison
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 12 17 11 57
MAD 3 9 8 17 37
Madison High School
Friday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

47
Arlington
Varsity (9-5)
45
Deubrook Area
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 8 9 17 47
13 9 18 5 45
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Feb 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

64
Deubrook Area
Varsity (11-5)
34
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 12 14 15 64
8 7 8 11 34
Hitchcock
Friday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

42
Deubrook Area
Varsity (12-5)
39
Colman-Egan
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 8 13 10 42
10 4 7 18 39
Colman-Egan Area School
Saturday, Feb 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH; jv starts at 12:15pm

68
Deubrook Area
Varsity (13-5)
56
Chester
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
5 19 25 19 68
12 18 11 15 56
Chester Area High School
Tuesday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - Toronto

61
Webster Area
Varsity (8-11)
63
Deubrook Area
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 9 20 18 61
21 15 15 12 63
Deubrook Elementary School
Thursday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

32
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (6-13)
51
Deubrook Area
Varsity (15-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 12 2 7 32
8 12 12 19 51
Deubrook Area High School
Wednesday, Feb 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

22
6 Deuel
Varsity (5-16)
46
3 Deubrook Area
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 22
0 0 0 0 46
Deubrook Area High School
Thursday, Feb 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 2 Semifinal

42
3 Deubrook Area
Varsity (16-6)
50
2 Flandreau
Varsity (18-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 50
Flandreau High School
Scores
2 Flandreau L 50-42
6 Deuel W 46-22
Elkton-Lake Benton W 51-32
Webster Area W 63-61
Chester W 68-56
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 2A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND