Scores
Pheasants Invite 8th 81.5
Miller/Highmore-Harrold L 53-24
Canton L 66-6
Lyman W 48-24
Burke/Gregory L 35-33
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

KWLPG Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
4
Wagner
5
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
6
Parkston
7
Marion/Freeman
8
Warner/Northwestern
9
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
10
Hanson
Plus 4 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Kimball High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular with Watertown JV

21
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (0-1)
57
Kingsbury County
Varsity (1-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
De Smet High School Dog Pound
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Gregory Invitational

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3
Burke/Gregory
4
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
5
Stanley County
6
Redfield
7
Marion/Freeman
8
Lyman
9
West Holt, NE
10
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Plus 2 more
12/9 · 9:30 AM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium
Friday, Dec 22
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

1
Canton
2
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
3
Winner Area
4
Bon Homme/Avon
5
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
6
Redfield
6
Parker
8
Howard
9
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
10
Marion/Freeman
Plus 10 more
12/22 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Friday, Jan 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
28
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (0-2)
30
Faulkton Area
Varsity (5-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/5
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Bob Lager Invitational

1
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
2
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3
Faulkton Area
4
Wagner
5
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
6
Burke/Gregory
7
Clark/Willow Lake
8
Redfield
9
Parkston
10
Howard
Plus 8 more
1/6 · 10:00 AM CT Miller Armory
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
33
Howard
Varsity (0-10)
42
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (1-3)
5:00 PM CT
1/11
Wessington Springs Elementary
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
11
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (1-3)
66
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (5-0)
5:00 PM
1/11
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled, Battler Wrestling Tournament

Ipswich/Bowdle
Lower Brule
Wishek/South Border, ND
Clark/Willow Lake
Chamberlain
Harding County
Mobridge-Pollock
Groton Area
Faulkton Area
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Plus 12 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Parkston Little B

McCook Central/Montrose
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Chester
Webster Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Howard
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Central Lyon, IA
Clark/Willow Lake
1/20 · 12:00 AM
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Parkston Little B

Chester
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Howard
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
McCook Central/Montrose
Webster Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Central Lyon, IA
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
1/20 · 12:00 AM
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
33
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (1-4)
35
Burke/Gregory
Varsity (4-4)
5:30 PM
1/25
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (2-4)
24
Lyman
Varsity (5-8)
6:00 PM CT
1/25
Burke High School
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

O'Gorman
Chamberlain
Winner Area
Watertown
Bismarck Century, ND
Redfield
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Clark/Willow Lake
Huron
Sisseton
Plus 6 more
1/27 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Groton Wrestling Invitational

Potter County
Clark/Willow Lake
Groton Area
Lemmon/McIntosh
Sioux Valley
Sully Buttes
Watertown
Ortonville, MN
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Canton
Plus 10 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Groton Area High School
Thursday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (2-5)
66
Canton
Varsity (15-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/1
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
Thursday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
53
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (14-3)
24
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (2-6)
5:30 PM CT
2/1
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Pheasants Invite

1
Tri-Valley
2
Madison
3
Parkston
4
Sisseton
5
Redfield
6
Burke/Gregory
7
Wagner
8
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
9
Britton-Hecla
10
Lyman
Plus 5 more
2/3 · 10:00 AM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 3B Wrestling Tournament

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Crow Creek
Lower Brule
Sanborn Central
Scotland
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Parkston
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Burke/Gregory
Sunshine Bible Academy
Plus 5 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Parkston School District 33-3
Scores
Pheasants Invite 8th 81.5
Miller/Highmore-Harrold L 53-24
Canton L 66-6
Lyman W 48-24
Burke/Gregory L 35-33
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 3B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND